Andreas (1815) Ziegler Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Lithographer, Porträtmaler, Landscape painter, Etcher

    • Attributed to Andreas Ziegler (German, 1815-1893) Portrait of a Young Woman, oil on canvas,
      Nov. 18, 2021

      Attributed to Andreas Ziegler (German, 1815-1893) Portrait of a Young Woman, oil on canvas,

      Est: £500 - £600

      Attributed to Andreas Ziegler (German, 1815-1893) Portrait of a Young Woman, oil on canvas, signed "Ziegler" lower right and dated 9/12 82. (9th December 1882), 15 x 11in. (38.1 x 27.9cm.), framed.

      Martel Maides
    • Andreas Ziegler (Frankfurt/Main 1815 – Innsbruck 1893)
      Nov. 28, 2020

      Andreas Ziegler (Frankfurt/Main 1815 – Innsbruck 1893)

      Est: €100 - €130

      Bauer mit Pfeife, 1886;Bleistift, 22,2 x 16 cm, Papierabschürfungen, gerahmt Signiert u. datiert

      Bozner Kunstauktionen
    • Andreas Ziegler, Ger., 1815-1893, Portrait of Gent
      Jul. 21, 2018

      Andreas Ziegler, Ger., 1815-1893, Portrait of Gent

      Est: $700 - $1,000

      Andreas Ziegler, Ger., 1815-1893, Portrait of Gentleman, 1839, Oil on Board, signed and dated lower center. [96] [GJ155-7805] (EKW)

      Litchfield Auctions
    • ANDREAS ZIEGLER (1815 - 1893) Portret van een
      Mar. 25, 2013

      ANDREAS ZIEGLER (1815 - 1893) Portret van een

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      ANDREAS ZIEGLER (1815 - 1893) Portret van een gezeten edelman, wapenschild linksboven. Koper. Getekend en gedateerd 'Ziegler 1834'. Eigentijds Charles X kadertje. Volgens inscriptie op kader portret van de heer von Latour von Thurmberg, Wenen. Afmetingen: 28 x 23

    • Rare Original 1930s Strauss Fledermaus Bat Film Poster
      Apr. 10, 2010

      Rare Original 1930s Strauss Fledermaus Bat Film Poster

      Est: $100 - $300

      Ziegler, Andreas (Anton) 1894 - 1974 Die Fledermaus Offset 1937 37 x 23.6 in. (94 x 60 cm) Printer: Wagner-Druck, Wien Description / Details: (B+) was folded, needle hole losses in the corners and paper remnants from attached calendar sheets (performance dates) along the left edge

      PosterConnection Inc.
    • Andreas Ziegler (1815-1893)
      May. 25, 2009

      Andreas Ziegler (1815-1893)

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Andreas Ziegler (1815-1893) zugeschrieben/attributed Knabe mit seinem weißen Hund, signier t, bezeichnet und datiert Ziegler angefangen in Marburg (18)46 vollendet in Wien (1)847, Öl auf Leinwand, 143 x 95 cm, gerahmt, (W)

    • Andreas Ziegler (Frankfurt/Main 1815-1893
      Apr. 24, 2009

      Andreas Ziegler (Frankfurt/Main 1815-1893

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Andreas Ziegler (Frankfurt/Main 1815-1893 Innsbruck) Bildnis Ludovico Altieri (1805-1867), im Hintergrund Blick auf den Stephansdom, signiert und datiert Ziegler 1840, Öl auf Karton, ca. 35 x 28 cm, gerahmt, (Rei)