Hugo Zieger Sold at Auction Prices

Portrait painter, Freskomaler

    • HUGO ZIEGER (1864-1934), OLDENBU
      Apr. 16, 2024

      HUGO ZIEGER (1864-1934), OLDENBU

      Hugo Zieger (1864-1934), Oldenburg landscape painter, studied at the Düsseldorf Academy, thunderclouds over a summer landscape with a crown field, oil on card with inclusion of the painting ground, monogrammed and dated HZ 1920 lower right, 47 x 62 cm, minimal pinholes with minimal loss of color at the upper edge of the painting, framed 61 x 76 cm

    • Hugo Zieger
      Dec. 04, 2022

      Hugo Zieger

      Est: €240 - €480

      (1864 Koblenz - 1832 Oldenburg) Weidende Kühe in der Heide In heiterem Kolorit und lockerem Duktus angelegte, sommerliche Landschaft des in Oldenburg tätigen Künstlers, der an der Düsseldorfer Akademie studierte. Öl/Lwd.; R. u. sign.; 66 cm x 44 cm. Rahmen. Oil on canvas. Signed.

    • Zieger, Hugo. 1864 Koblenz - 1
      Sep. 26, 2020

      Zieger, Hugo. 1864 Koblenz - 1

      Zieger, Hugo. 1864 Koblenz - 1934 Oldenburg. Zugeschrieben. Mädchenkopf. Öl/Lwd., auf Hartfaser gezogen, unsign., verso zugeschr., 29,3 x 32,4 cm, ungerahmt

      Bolland-Marotz
    • Zieger, Hugo. 1864 Koblenz - 1934 Oldenburg. (Wohl) Frauenbildnis. Kohle. Signiert o. re. Zieger (?). 25 x 29,5 cm / im Pp. hinter Glas ger. 44 x 49 cm, ungeöffn.
      Nov. 12, 2016

      Zieger, Hugo. 1864 Koblenz - 1934 Oldenburg. (Wohl) Frauenbildnis. Kohle. Signiert o. re. Zieger (?). 25 x 29,5 cm / im Pp. hinter Glas ger. 44 x 49 cm, ungeöffn.

      Bolland-Marotz