Bernhard Zickendraht Sold at Auction Prices

Portrait painter, Porträtmaler, Genre Painter

      • Zickendraht, Prof. Bernhard (1854 Hersfeld - Berlin 1934)
        Sep. 21, 2024

        Zickendraht, Prof. Bernhard (1854 Hersfeld - Berlin 1934)

        Est: €300 - €360

        Lesende Dame, in Korbstuhl auf einem blühendem Balkon. Öl/Holz, re. u. sign. und dat. 1919. 32x 27 cm. Goldstuckrahmen, um 1900.

      • GERMAN BERNHARD ZICKENDRAHT 1854-1937 LADY IN RED HAT
        Apr. 02, 2022

        GERMAN BERNHARD ZICKENDRAHT 1854-1937 LADY IN RED HAT

        Est: $500 - $1,000

        German Bernhard Zickendraht 1854-1937 Lady In Red Hat Ca 1900-1910 Signed Lower Right. Frames Measure 28" X 22.5", Sight 23" X 17.5". From Memphis Tenn. Estate Of An 83 Year Old Gentleman. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to placing a bid. Any condition statement is given as a courtesy to a client, is only an opinion and should not be treated as a statement of fact. RBFineArts CFL INC. shall have no responsibility for any error or omission. The absence of a condition statement does not imply that the lot is in perfect condition or completely free from wear and tear, imperfections, or the effects of aging. Please email for a condition report and photos, if desired. Emails should be received at least 48 hours in advance of the date of the auction.

        RB Fine Arts
      • Zickendraht, Bernhard (Bad Hersfeld, Berlin 1854-1937)
        Jun. 24, 2021

        Zickendraht, Bernhard (Bad Hersfeld, Berlin 1854-1937)

        Est: €180 - €216

        Grauhaarige Dame in weißer Bluse mit schwarzer Schleife. Sign. u. dat. 1931. Malkarton. 35×26 cm. R. {Dazu: Boldin. (20. Jh.)} Frau in Kissen liegend. Mischtechnik. 18×24 cm. R. (51333)

      • Damenakt - Zickendraht, Bernhard
        Jan. 15, 2021

        Damenakt - Zickendraht, Bernhard

        Öl/Malplatte links unten signiert B. Zickendraht, Bernhard Zickendraht (* 14.04.1854 in Bad Hersfeld † 25.04.1937 in Berlin-Charlottenburg) war ein Berliner Porträt- u. Genremaler, er begann sein Studium an der Kunstakademie in Kassel, wo er die große silberne Medaille erhielt, u. setzte es an den Akademien in Berlin u. Paris fort, nach dem Studium ließ er sich in Berlin nieder, Quelle Internet, hier hochformatiger Akt einer jungen Schönen in der Natur,mit hochgestecktem Haar, ihr Blick auf eine Blumengirlande in den hoch erhobenen Armen gerichtet, ca. 25,5 x 40 cm, im vergoldeten Jugendstil Rahmen mit Blattwerk ca. 30,5 x 45 cm, links unten Widmung des Künstlers

        Auktionshaus Bossard
      • Zickendraht, Bernhardt 1854 Bad Hersfeld - 1937 Berlin
        Sep. 26, 2020

        Zickendraht, Bernhardt 1854 Bad Hersfeld - 1937 Berlin

        Zickendraht, Bernhardt 1854 Bad Hersfeld - 1937 Berlin Zwei Gemälde. Das Hochzeitspaar. Die Taufgesellschaft. Signiert. Öl/Lwd., je 50 x 40 cm.

      • Buffalo Brewing Co. Advertising Calendar Litho
        Jan. 31, 2016

        Buffalo Brewing Co. Advertising Calendar Litho

        Est: $15,000 - $25,000

        This framed lithograph is a 1909 advertising calendar for Buffalo Brewing Company of Sacramento, CA. It is a remarkable oil painting by Bernhard Zickendraht (Germany, 1854-1937). The wood frame has four holes in it from mounting directly to a wall. Condition (Very Good). Size 29-1/4"T. x 19-1/4"W.

        Morphy Auctions
      • Zickendraht, Bernhard (1854-1937) Blonde
        Apr. 11, 2013

        Zickendraht, Bernhard (1854-1937) Blonde

        Zickendraht, Bernhard (1854-1937) Blonde Ball-Debütantin in weißem Seidenkleid, einen Rosenbusch am Gürtel. Hüftbildnis. Sign. Lwd. 100 x 59 cm. R. (54354) Abbildung Seite 96 (2000

      • Zickendraht, Bernhard 1854 Hersfeld - 1937 Berlin-Charlottenburg Mädchenporträt
        Feb. 01, 2012

        Zickendraht, Bernhard 1854 Hersfeld - 1937 Berlin-Charlottenburg Mädchenporträt

        Est: - €200

        Zickendraht, Bernhard 1854 Hersfeld - 1937 Berlin-Charlottenburg Mädchenporträt Mittig rechts: B. Zickendraht. Pastell auf Malpappe. 56 x 46cm. Im Oval. Rahmen.

      • ZICKENDRAHT, BERNHARD (geb. 1854 Hersfeld, später
        Sep. 22, 2011

        ZICKENDRAHT, BERNHARD (geb. 1854 Hersfeld, später

        Est: - €350

        ZICKENDRAHT, BERNHARD (geb. 1854 Hersfeld, später Berlin) Grauhaarige Dame in weißer Bluse mit schwarzer Schleife. Sign. u. dat. 1931. Malkarton. 35x26 cm. R. Dazu: BOLDIN. (20. Jh.). Frau in Kissen liegend. Mischtechnik. 18x24 cm. R. (51333)

      • Zickendraht, Bernhard
        Feb. 02, 2011

        Zickendraht, Bernhard

        Est: - €400

        Pavillion an einer süditalienischen Küste Unten links: B. Zickendraht. 88. Öl auf Holz. 15,7 x 11,7cm. Rahmen.

      • Zickendraht Bernhard - Girl With A Glass
        Dec. 05, 2010

        Zickendraht Bernhard - Girl With A Glass

        Est: zł12,000 - zł15,000

        Zickendraht Bernhard - Girl With A Glass - (oil, canvas - 61,5 x 80 cm).

        Agra-Art