Xiao Zhang Sold at Auction Prices

      • XIAO GANG ZHANG
        Jun. 30, 2022

        XIAO GANG ZHANG

        Est: CHF10,000 - CHF15,000

        XIAO GANG ZHANG (Yunnan 1958) The Big Family No. 5. 1996. Colour lithograph. 53/75. Signed twice in English and in Chinese in pencil lower right: Xiao Gang Zhang, as well as twice titled lower centre: "The Big Family No. 5", furthermore with the blindstamp lower left. Image 52.3 × 66.1 cm on firm wove paper 57.5 × 71.5 cm. From the series "Bloodline - Big Family". --------------- XIAO GANG ZHANG (Yunnan 1958) The Big Family No. 5. 1996. Farblithografie. 53/75. Unten rechts mit Bleistift doppelt in Chinesisch und Englisch signiert: Xiao Gang Zhang, sowie unten mittig doppelt betitelt: "The Big Family No. 5", zudem mit dem Blindstempel unten links. Darstellung 52,3 × 66,1 cm auf festem Vélin 57,5 × 71,5 cm. Aus der Serie "Bloodline - Big Family".

      • ZHANG XIAO/DONGSHAN (UNKNOWN PAINTER), CHINESE SCHOOL, QING DYNASTY, A GENTLEMAN OF LEISURE
        Sep. 12, 2015

        ZHANG XIAO/DONGSHAN (UNKNOWN PAINTER), CHINESE SCHOOL, QING DYNASTY, A GENTLEMAN OF LEISURE

        ZHANG XIAO/DONGSHAN (UNKNOWN PAINTER) chinese school, qing dynasty/span A GENTLEMAN OF LEISURE ink and color on silk; framed H: 13 in., 33 cm, 25 in., 64 cm provenance: /spanProperty of a Pennsylvania Collector

        Freeman's | Hindman