Liping Zhang Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1981 -

    • ZHANG LIPING 'SHADOW NR. 12' (2017)
      Jun. 01, 2024

      ZHANG LIPING 'SHADOW NR. 12' (2017)

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      ZHANG LIPING 1981 Wuhan - lives and works in Beijing 'SHADOW NO. 12' (2017) Acrylic on canvas. 145 x 145 cm. Verso: titled and signed in English and Chinese on canvas. Provenance: Private collection Nordrhein-Westfalen.ZHANG LIPING 1981 Wuhan - lebt und arbeitet in Beijing 'SHADOW NR. 12' (2017) Acryl auf Leinwand. 145 x 145 cm. Verso: auf Leinwand betitelt und signiert in Englisch und Chinesisch. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Nordrhein-Westfalen.

    • ZHANG LIPING
      Dec. 08, 2018

      ZHANG LIPING

      Est: CHF2,000 - CHF3,000

      ZHANG LIPING (Hebei 1981 - lives and works in Beijing) Shadow No. 18. 2017. Acrylic on canvas. Signed, dated, titled and described bilingual on the reverse: Shadow No. 18 150 x 130 cm acrylic on Canvas Zhang Liping 2017. 145 x 126 cm. Provenance: - Artist's studio. - Private collection Switzerland. --------------- ZHANG LIPING (Hebei 1981 - lebt und arbeitet in Beijing) Shadow No. 18. 2017. Acryl auf Leinwand. Verso 2-sprachig signiert, datiert, betitelt und beschrieben: Shadow No. 18 150 x 130 cm acrylic on Canvas Zhang Liping 2017. 145 x 126 cm. Provenienz: - Atelier des Künstlers. - Privatsammlung Deutschland.

    • ZHANG LIPING
      Jun. 30, 2018

      ZHANG LIPING

      Est: CHF2,000 - CHF3,000

      ZHANG LIPING (Hebei 1981 - lives and works in Beijing) Shadow No. 12. 2017. Acrylic on canvas. Signed, titled and described in Chinese: "Shadow No. 12" 150 x 150 cm Zhang Liping 2017. 150 x 150 cm. Provenance: - Artist's studio. - Private collection Germany. --------------- ZHANG LIPING (Hebei 1981 - lebt und arbeitet in Beijing) Shadow No. 12. 2017. Acryl auf Leinwand. Verso signiert, betitelt und in chinesisch beschrieben: "shadow No. 12" 150 x 150 cm Zhang liping 2017. 150 x 150 cm. Provenienz: - Atelier des Künstlers. - Privatsammlung Deutschland.

    • ZHANG LIPING
      Jun. 30, 2018

      ZHANG LIPING

      Est: CHF3,000 - CHF4,000

      ZHANG LIPING (Hebei 1981 - lives and works in Beijing) Untitled. 2016. Acrylic on canvas. Signed, dated and described in Chinese on the reverse: 200 x 150 cm 2016.1 Zhang Liping. 200 x 150 cm. Provenance: - Artist's studio. - Private collection Switzerland. --------------- ZHANG LIPING (Hebei 1981 - lebt und arbeitet in Beijing) Ohne Titel. 2016. Acryl auf Leinwand. Verso signiert, datiert und beschrieben in Chinesisch: 200 x 150 cm 2016.1 Zhang Liping. 200 x 150 cm. Provenienz: - Atelier des Künstlers. - Privatsammlung Deutschland.

    • ZHANG LIPING
      Dec. 09, 2017

      ZHANG LIPING

      Est: CHF2,000 - CHF3,000

      ZHANG LIPING (Hebei/China 1981 - lives and works in Beijing) Untitled. 2014. Oil on canvas. Signed, dated and with measurements on the reverse: 200 x 150 cm 2014.12 Zhang Liping. 200 x 150 cm. Provenance: - Artist's studio. - Private collection Germany. --------------- ZHANG LIPING (Hebei/China 1981 - lebt und arbeitet in Beijing) Ohne Titel. 2014. Öl auf Leinwand. Verso signiert, datiert und mit Massangaben: 200 x 150 cm 2014.12 Zhang Liping. 200 x 150 cm. Provenienz: - Atelier des Künstlers. - Privatsammlung Deutschland.