Leonid Andreevich Zhabinsky Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1928 - d. 2002

Leonid Andreevich Zhabinsky 1928-2002. Soviet Ukrainian painter. Member of the USSR Academy of Arts. He was born in Kiev in 1928. In 1949 he graduated from the Kiev School of Applied Arts, in 1967 – the Kiev Art Institute, where he studied at I. Shtilman, V. Puzyrkov, S. Podervyansky. Participated in republican and all-union exhibitions since 1970. Lived and worked in Kiev. Took part in the creation of dioramas. The author of thematic paintings, landscapes, portraits and still lifes. The works are kept in art museums of Ukraine, private collections of Ukraine, Russia, Germany, Poland, Canada, Israel and France.

Read Full Artist Biography

    • LEONID ANDREEVICH ZHABINSKI
      Jul. 23, 2024

      LEONID ANDREEVICH ZHABINSKI

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Ryabchik, 1928 - Kyiv, 2002 Figli della guerra Firmato L Zhabinski e datato 79-80 in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 192X171 Questo lotto fa parte di una Collezione Svizzera, non sarà visibile presso le nostre sedi ma esclusivamente previo appuntamento presso Swiss Logistic Center che potrà occuparsi, su vostro incarico quali aggiudicatari, del trasporto e degli adempimenti doganali. This lot is part of a Swiss Collection and will not be on view at our offices but only by appointment at the Swiss Logistic Centre, which can take care of the transport and customs formalities on your behalf as the successful bidder. Per info e contatti: For info and contacts: Swiss Logistics Center SA Via Soldini 12 6830 Chiasso (CH) +41 91 683 13 15 info@swisslogcenter.ch

    • LEONID ANDREEVICH ZHABINSKY
      Apr. 29, 2024

      LEONID ANDREEVICH ZHABINSKY

      Est: €200 - €500

      Ryabchik, 1928 - Kyiv, 2002 Studio di uomo Firmato Zhabinsky in basso a destra Olio su cartone, cm 49X34

    • LEONID ANDREEVICH ZHABINSKY (Ryabchik, 1928 - Kyiv, 2002) "Campo di grano"
      Oct. 24, 2023

      LEONID ANDREEVICH ZHABINSKY (Ryabchik, 1928 - Kyiv, 2002) "Campo di grano"

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      LEONID ANDREEVICH ZHABINSKY Ryabchik, 1928 ; Kyiv, 2002 Campo di grano Firmato L Zhabinsky e datato 89 in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 89X148

    • Leonid Andreevich ZHABINSKI (1928-2002) oil on canvas "the Cossack" Sizes: Cadre H=620mm ML=700
      Oct. 31, 2021

      Leonid Andreevich ZHABINSKI (1928-2002) oil on canvas "the Cossack" Sizes: Cadre H=620mm ML=700

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      Leonid Andreevich ZHABINSKI (1928-2002) oil on canvas "the Cossack" Sizes: Cadre H=620mm ML=700mm Toile H=500mm L=590mm Weight (K): 2,72kg Condition: at first glance - good condition - no restoration - no repair Author / artist: Leonid Andreevich ZHABINSKI (1928-2002)

      Goldfield Auction
    • LEONID ANDREEVICH ZHABINSKI - Ryabchik, 1928 - Kiev, 2002 "Profilo di donna"
      Oct. 26, 2021

      LEONID ANDREEVICH ZHABINSKI - Ryabchik, 1928 - Kiev, 2002 "Profilo di donna"

      Est: €400 - €600

      LEONID ANDREEVICH ZHABINSKI Ryabchik, 1928 - Kiev, 2002 Profilo di donna Firmato Zhabinski e datato 56 in basso a destra Matita su carta, cm 27X17,5 Provenienza. Mantova, Irina Arte

    • LEONID ANDREEVICH ZHABINSKI - Ryabchik, 1928 - Kiev, 2002 "Entrata al monastero di Svjatogorskij"
      Oct. 26, 2021

      LEONID ANDREEVICH ZHABINSKI - Ryabchik, 1928 - Kiev, 2002 "Entrata al monastero di Svjatogorskij"

      Est: €300 - €500

      LEONID ANDREEVICH ZHABINSKI Ryabchik, 1928 - Kiev, 2002 Entrata al monastero di Svjatogorskij Iscritto Entrata al monastero di Svjatogorskij, dove si trovano le ceneri di A.S. Pushkin in alto a sinistra Monogramma e data 71 in basso a destra Tecnica mista su carta, cm 39,5X27,5 Provenienza. Mantova, Irina Arte

    • LEONID ANDREEVICH ZHABINSKI - Ryabchik, 1928 - Kiev, 2002 "Ritratto del veterinario Verfelsher Burachok"
      Oct. 26, 2021

      LEONID ANDREEVICH ZHABINSKI - Ryabchik, 1928 - Kiev, 2002 "Ritratto del veterinario Verfelsher Burachok"

      Est: €300 - €500

      LEONID ANDREEVICH ZHABINSKI Ryabchik, 1928 - Kiev, 2002 Ritratto del veterinario Verfelsher Burachok Firmato Zhabinski e datato 63 in basso a sinistra Matita su carta, cm 41X29 Provenienza. Mantova, Irina Arte

    • LEONID ANDREEVICH ZHABINSKI - Ryabchik, 1928 - Kiev, 2002 "Chernogov"
      Oct. 26, 2021

      LEONID ANDREEVICH ZHABINSKI - Ryabchik, 1928 - Kiev, 2002 "Chernogov"

      Est: €300 - €500

      LEONID ANDREEVICH ZHABINSKI Ryabchik, 1928 - Kiev, 2002 Chernogov Monogramma e data 53 in basso a destra Matita su carta, cm 34,5X23,5 Provenienza. Mantova, Irina Arte

    • LEONID ANDREEVICH ZHABINSKI - Ryabchik, 1928 - Kiev, 2002 "Partigiani "
      Oct. 26, 2021

      LEONID ANDREEVICH ZHABINSKI - Ryabchik, 1928 - Kiev, 2002 "Partigiani "

      Est: €5,000 - €8,000

      LEONID ANDREEVICH ZHABINSKI Ryabchik, 1928 - Kiev, 2002 Partigiani Firmato Zhabinksi e datato 71 in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 199X145 L'opera reca sul retro l'iscrizione Il cammino degli antenati, Kiev e nome del pittore. Pubblicazioni: I. Alieva, S. Monfrini, Importanza della Pittura Russa e Sovietica nel mercato mondiale, p. 195 Provenienza: Mantova, Irina Arte