Tivadar Zemplényi Sold at Auction Prices

    • Tivadar Zemplenyi (1864-1917) – attributed
      Feb. 28, 2023

      Tivadar Zemplenyi (1864-1917) – attributed

      Est: €240 - €480

      Tivadar Zemplenyi (1864-1917) – attributed, two generations, oil on canvas, signed bottom right, 100x80cm,

      Deutsch Auktionen
    • Tivadar Zemplényi, r.u.sig.
      Nov. 19, 2022

      Tivadar Zemplényi, r.u.sig.

      Eperejes 1864 - 1917 Budapest, 'Bäuerinnen bei der Näharbeit', Öl/Lwd., 126 x 101 cm, restauriert, Farbfehlstellen

      Auktionshaus Arnold
    • Afternoon by Lake Balaton, c. 1910
      Oct. 11, 2019

      Afternoon by Lake Balaton, c. 1910

      Est: Ft700,000 - Ft1,200,000

      Signed lower left: Zemplényi Tivadar, Label on reverse: Magyar Királyi Postatakarékpénztár label

      Kieselbach