Mihály Zeller Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1859 - d. 1915

    • MIHALY ZELLER 1859 Nagypeleske - 1915 München 'Eine verfän
      Sep. 08, 2023

      MIHALY ZELLER 1859 Nagypeleske - 1915 München 'Eine verfän

      Est: €260 - €520

      MIHALY ZELLER 1859 Nagypeleske - 1915 München 'Eine verfängliche Frage' Öl auf Holz. 26,5 x 22 cm (R. 44 x 47 cm). Signiert unten rechts. Verso: betitelt. Rest. Rahmen.

    • ZELLER, MIHÀLY (1859-1915) "Meddlesome Guests"
      Jun. 03, 2023

      ZELLER, MIHÀLY (1859-1915) "Meddlesome Guests"

      Est: €130 - €300

      ZELLER, MIHÀLY (1859-1915) "Meddlesome Guests". Oil on wood, signed, adhesive label with the title on the reverse, HxW: 27/21 cm. Traces of age, frame, hxw: 40/34 cm.

    • ZELLER, MIHÀLY (1859-1915) "Plauderstündchen" (Little Chats)
      Jun. 03, 2023

      ZELLER, MIHÀLY (1859-1915) "Plauderstündchen" (Little Chats)

      Est: €130 - €300

      ZELLER, MIHÀLY (1859-1915) "Chatting Hour". Oil on wood, signed, adhesive label with the title on the reverse, HxW: 27/21 cm. Traces of age, frame, hxw: 40/34 cm.

    • Zeller, Mihaly
      Feb. 20, 2021

      Zeller, Mihaly

      Est: €280 - €400

      (1859 Nagypeleske/Ungarn - München 1915). Der Hühnerhof. Öl auf Lwd. (19)08. 30 x 40 cm. Unt. re. sign., dat. u. mit Ortsbez. "Salzburg". Auf Keilrahmen (a.d. Zeit) bespannt. - Li. Ecken leicht bestoßen. Firnis tls. etw. vergilbt. D

    • Zeller, Mihaly
      Oct. 10, 2020

      Zeller, Mihaly

      Est: €400 - €600

      (1859 Nagypeleske/Ungarn - München 1915). Der Hühnerhof. Öl auf Lwd. (19)08. 30 x 40 cm. Unt. re. sign., dat. u. mit Ortsbez. "Salzburg". Auf Keilrahmen (a.d. Zeit) bespannt. - Li. Ecken leicht bestoßen. Firnis tls. etw. vergilbt.

    • Zeller, Mihály - (Nagypeleske/Ungarn 1859 - München 1915). Der Hühnerhof
      May. 13, 2020

      Zeller, Mihály - (Nagypeleske/Ungarn 1859 - München 1915). Der Hühnerhof

      Est: €500 - €750

      Zeller, Mihály (Nagypeleske/Ungarn 1859 - München 1915). Der Hühnerhof. Öl auf Lwd. (19)08. 30 x 40 cm. Unt. re. sign., dat. u. mit Ortsbez. "Salzburg". Auf Keilrahmen (a.d. Zeit) bespannt. - Li. Ecken leicht bestoßen. Firnis tls. etw. vergilbt.

    • Zeller Mihály: The hat fitting / The gallant in pair, 1895
      Dec. 10, 2018

      Zeller Mihály: The hat fitting / The gallant in pair, 1895

      Est: Ft400,000 - Ft600,000

      Zeller Mihály (1859-1915):The hat fitting / The gallant in pair, 1895, oil on wood, 26 x 20,5 cm, signed right below: M. Zeller

      Bodo Gallery and Auction House
    • Train Station
      Oct. 08, 2017

      Train Station

      Est: Ft1,400,000 - Ft1,800,000

      Signed lower left: Peleskey M

      Kieselbach
    • Morning Lights (Train Station)
      Oct. 08, 2017

      Morning Lights (Train Station)

      Est: Ft240,000 - Ft450,000

      Signed lower right: Zeller M

      Kieselbach