Franz Zeller von (Edler) Zellenberg Sold at Auction Prices

Horse painter, Animal painter, Lithographer

    • Zellenberg, Franz Zeller von
      May. 13, 2023

      Zellenberg, Franz Zeller von

      Zellenberg, Franz Zeller von 1805 Wien - 1876 Wien Zwei Gemälde. Gräfliche Ausfahrt im Winter bzw. Sommer. Kutschen mit Wappenauflagen. Signiert. Datiert 1837. Öl/Lwd., je 32 x 40 cm.

    • Franz Zeller von Zellenberg (1805-1876)-attributed
      Mar. 30, 2023

      Franz Zeller von Zellenberg (1805-1876)-attributed

      Est: €160 - €320

      Franz Zeller von Zellenberg (1805-1876)- attributed, Vienna with the old town wall and gate, watercolour on paper, signed bottom left, framed under glass, 18x26cm

      Deutsch Auktionen
    • Franz Zeller von Zellenberg (1805-1876) Cavaliers, crayon sur pap
      Dec. 09, 2020

      Franz Zeller von Zellenberg (1805-1876) Cavaliers, crayon sur pap

      Est: CHF300 - CHF500

      Franz Zeller von Zellenberg (1805-1876) Cavaliers, crayon sur papier, signé et daté 1851, 10x14 cm. Provenance: collection Pernet-Villaverde

      Geneve Encheres
    • ZELLENBERG, FRANZ ZELLER VON the Elder(1805 Vienna
      Sep. 18, 2013

      ZELLENBERG, FRANZ ZELLER VON the Elder(1805 Vienna

      Est: CHF2,000 - CHF3,000

      ZELLENBERG, FRANZ ZELLER VON the Elder (1805 Vienna 1876) Departure for the Hunt. 1838. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right: Von Zellenberg 1838. 34.5 x 42.5 cm. ZELLENBERG, FRANZ ZELLER VON d. Ä. (1805 Wien 1876) Aufbruch zur Jagd. 1838. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Von Zellenberg 1838. 34,5 x 42,5 cm.

    • Franz Zeller von Zellenberg (Austrian 1805-1876),
      Jul. 16, 2013

      Franz Zeller von Zellenberg (Austrian 1805-1876),

      Est: £700 - £900

      Franz Zeller von Zellenberg (Austrian 1805-1876), FIGURES AND A HORSE IN A STABLE Signed l.r., one dated 1848, oil on panel 13 x 18.5cm (2)

      Sworders
    • FRANZ ZELLER VON ZELLENBERG Österrike 1805-1876
      May. 25, 2011

      FRANZ ZELLER VON ZELLENBERG Österrike 1805-1876

      Est: kr25,000 - kr30,000

      FRANZ ZELLER VON ZELLENBERG Österrike 1805-1876 Batalj mellan österrikare och fransmän under napoleonkrigen Signerad och daterad von Zellenberg 1846. Olja på duk, 92 x 115 cm. Signed and dated. Oil on canvas. Jämför liknande målning som finns i Heeres Museum, Wien

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
      Dec. 08, 2010

      Est: kr40,000 - kr50,000

      FRANZ ZELLER VON ZELLENBERG Österrike 1805-1876 Batalj Signerad och daterad von Zellenberg 1846. Olja på duk, 92 x 115 cm. Signed and dated. Oil on canvas.

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • Franz Zeller von Zellenberg (Austrian, 1805-1876)
      Sep. 19, 2006

      Franz Zeller von Zellenberg (Austrian, 1805-1876)

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      Out riding signed and dated 'F.v.Zellenberg 1869' (lower left) oil on canvas 56 x 79.5 cm.