Rudolf Zelenka Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Genre Painter, Painter, Flower painter

    • RUDOLF ZELENKA (1875-1938) "PORTRAIT OF A WOMAN".
      Mar. 07, 2024

      RUDOLF ZELENKA (1875-1938) "PORTRAIT OF A WOMAN".

      RUDOLF ZELENKA (1875-1938) "PORTRAIT OF A WOMAN". European (Austria), late 19th or early 20th Century. Oil on canvas in a later frame. Profile portrait of a woman wearing a dotted dress. Signed on upper right. Laid down. 13.5"h. 10.25"w. (sight). Frame, 19.5"h. 16.25"w.

      Amelia Jeffers
    • Rudolf Zelenka, 1875 Jablonitz-1938 Graz,
      Apr. 25, 2015

      Rudolf Zelenka, 1875 Jablonitz-1938 Graz,

      Est: €250 - €600

      Rudolf Zelenka, 1875 Jablonitz-1938 Graz, Still life with porcelain figural group, clock, vase and flower branch, oil on canvas, signed lower right and dated 30, about 54x46cm, frame, this damaged

    • Rudolf Zelenka (Jablonitz 1875-1938 Graz) Das
      Apr. 24, 2009

      Rudolf Zelenka (Jablonitz 1875-1938 Graz) Das

      Est: €2,000 - €2,500

      Rudolf Zelenka (Jablonitz 1875-1938 Graz) Das Abendliche Lager, signiert und datiert Rud. Zelenka (1)900, Öl auf Leinwand, 75 x 124 cm, gerahmt, (Rei)

      Jun. 18, 2008

      Est: - €1,900