Edouard Zelenine Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1938 - d. 2002

    • EDOUARD ZELENINE (1938-2002)
      Nov. 09, 2024

      EDOUARD ZELENINE (1938-2002)

      EDOUARD ZELENINE (1938-2002) L'homme orchestre gouache and mixed media on paper 49 x 39 cm (19 3/8 x 15 3/8 in.) framed dimensions: 61 x 51 cm (24 x 20 in.) signed lower right PROVENANCE Acquired directly from the artist by Michel Brochetain thence by descent in the family N.B. Condition reports are available upon request. All lots are sold in as-is condition at the time of sale. Please note that any condition statement regarding works of art is given as a courtesy to our clients in order to assist them in assessing the condition. The report is a genuine opinion held by Shapiro Auctions and should not be treated as a statement of fact. The absence of a condition report or a photograph does not preclude the absence of defects or restoration, nor does a reference to particular defects imply the absence of any others. Shapiro Auctions, LLC., including its consultants and agents, shall have no responsibility for any error or omission.

      Shapiro Auctions LLC
    • ZELENINE EDOUARD (1938-2002)
      Oct. 29, 2024

      ZELENINE EDOUARD (1938-2002)

      Est: €300 - €500

      'Papillon'

      Campo & Campo
      Oct. 29, 2024

      ZELENINE EDOUARD (1938-2002)

      Est: €300 - €500

      'Poires et papillons'

      Campo & Campo
      Oct. 29, 2024

      ZELENINE EDOUARD (1938-2002)

      Est: €300 - €500

      'Mystère'

      Campo & Campo
      Oct. 29, 2024

      ZELENINE EDOUARD (1938-2002)

      Est: €300 - €500

      Visage'

      Campo & Campo
      Apr. 23, 2024

      ZELENINE EDOUARD (1938-2002)

      Est: €200 - €400

      'Pomme et croix'

      Campo & Campo
      Apr. 23, 2024

      ZELENINE EDOUARD (1938-2002)

      Est: €250 - €400

      'Ballerina'

      Campo & Campo
      Apr. 23, 2024

      ZELENINE EDOUARD (1938-2002)

      Est: €200 - €400

      'Cercle et papillon'

      Campo & Campo
      Apr. 23, 2024

      ZELENINE EDOUARD (1938-2002)

      Est: €200 - €400

      Model'

      Campo & Campo
    • ZELENINE Edouard (1938-2002) Abstraction Lithographie 76 x 56 cm
      Sep. 24, 2023

      ZELENINE Edouard (1938-2002) Abstraction Lithographie 76 x 56 cm

      Est: €200 - €300

      ZELENINE Edouard (1938-2002) Abstraction Lithographie 76 x 56 cm ЗЕЛЕНИН Эдуард (1938-2002) Абстракция Литография 76 х 56 см

    • ZELENINE Edouard (1938-2002) Musique Lithographie 76 x 54 cm З
      Sep. 24, 2023

      ZELENINE Edouard (1938-2002) Musique Lithographie 76 x 54 cm З

      Est: €200 - €300

      ZELENINE Edouard (1938-2002) Musique Lithographie 76 x 54 cm ЗЕЛЕНИН Эдуард (1938-2002) Музыка Литография 76 х 54 см

    • EDOUARD ZELENINE (1938-2002) Composition surréaliste aux papillons, 1979
      Mar. 16, 2023

      EDOUARD ZELENINE (1938-2002) Composition surréaliste aux papillons, 1979

      Est: €600 - €800

      EDOUARD ZELENINE (1938-2002) Composition surréaliste aux papillons, 1979 Technique mixte sur toile Signée en bas à gauche 100 x 80 cm

      HVMC - Hôtel des Ventes de Monte-Carlo
      Nov. 27, 2021

      Est: €2,000 -

      Zelenin, Eduard Leonidovich Ohne Titel. (Umgekehrte Perspektive). Objekt (aus Leisten montierter Schrein, Nagelung), Relief, Öl auf Holzfurnier (2 Schichten). Rechts unten monogrammiert. 1970er Jahre. Bildgröße: 35 x 39 cm. Die Furniere wurden vor dem Farbauftrag auf Holzleisten und dann in eine Künstler-Rahmung aus schmalen Leisten gebracht (mit kleiner Passfuge), die in den Farbauftrag einbezogen wurde. Eduard L. Zelenin (1938-2002) erhielt seine künstlerische und kunstpädagogische Ausbildung 1954-1959 in Sverdlovsk und Leningrad, konnte diese jedoch nicht beenden. Als auch noch ein Artikel "Kein Platz für Persönlichkeit" im amerikanischen Look Magazine erschien, blieb der offizielle Kunstbetrieb für den Künstler weitgehend verschlossen. Er war mit einer Graphik an der Bochumer Ausstellung 1974 beteiligt, widmet sich auch organisatorischen Fragen des künstlerischen Untergrunds. Nach einer Verhaftung konnte er 1975 nach Frankreich ausreisen und setzte sein Kunstschaffen zunächst fort. In den 1980er Jahren zog er sich vom Kunstmarkt zurück. - Das vorliegende Bild stammt aus einer Berliner Privatsammlung. Die Sammlerin erwarb das Werk direkt beim ihr persönlich bekannten Künstler. - Die obere Furnierschicht mit einigen schmalen Rissen in Faserrichtung, die auch die Farbschicht betreffen. Die Künstler-Rahmung in der Farbschicht mit mehreren punktuellen Bestoßungen sowie leichten lokalen Bereibungen der Kanten.

      Nov. 27, 2021

      Est: €900 -

      Zelenin, Eduard Leonidovich Ohne Titel. (Trompe-l'oeil mit Insekten). Öl auf Malkarton. Rechts unten monogrammiert. Nicht datiert. 1973. Bildgröße: 45 x 30 cm. Gerahmt. Eduard L. Zelenin (1938-2002) erhielt seine künstlerische und kunstpädagogische Ausbildung 1954-1959 in Sverdlovsk und Leningrad, konnte diese jedoch nicht beenden. Als auch noch ein Artikel "Kein Platz für Persönlichkeit" im amerikanischen Look Magazine erschien, blieb der offizielle Kunstbetrieb für den Künstler weitgehend verschlossen. Er war mit einer Graphik an der Bochumer Ausstellung 1974 beteiligt, widmet sich auch organisatorischen Fragen des künstlerischen Untergrunds. Nach einer Verhaftung konnte er 1975 nach Frankreich ausreisen und setzte sein Kunstschaffen zunächst fort. In den 1980er Jahren zog er sich vom Kunstmarkt zurück. - Das vorliegende Bild stammt aus einer Berliner Privatsammlung. Die Sammlerin erwarb das Werk direkt beim ihr persönlich bekannten Künstler. - Der Malkarton wurde, über Faserplatte und einer Holztafel, vor dem Farbauftrag auf Holzleisten und dann (vom Künstler) in eine Profilleisten-Rahmung gebracht. - Die Farbschicht des Bildes leicht fleckig. Die Holztafel samt Leistenkonstruktion wurde verso schwarz getüncht und darauf (wohl nachträglich) zusätzlich signiert und datiert. Unter der Tünche blieb eine Ausfuhrstempelung sichtbar. Der Leistenrahmen etwas lädiert und berieben.

      Nov. 27, 2021

      Est: €2,400 -

      Zelenin, Eduard Leonidovich Ohne Titel. (Schutz. Metaphysische Komposition). Relief, Öl, auf grundierter Holztafel. Halblinks unten monogrammiert. 1970er Jahre. Bildgröße: 98 x 70 cm. Gerahmt. Eduard L. Zelenin (1938-2002) erhielt seine künstlerische und kunstpädagogische Ausbildung 1954-1959 in Sverdlovsk und Leningrad, konnte diese jedoch nicht beenden. Als auch noch ein Artikel "Kein Platz für Persönlichkeit" im amerikanischen Look Magazine erschien, blieb der offizielle Kunstbetrieb für den Künstler weitgehend verschlossen. Er war mit einer Graphik an der Bochumer Ausstellung 1974 beteiligt, widmet sich auch organisatorischen Fragen des künstlerischen Untergrunds. Nach einer Verhaftung konnte er 1975 nach Frankreich ausreisen und setzte sein Kunstschaffen zunächst fort. In den 1980er Jahren zog er sich vom Kunstmarkt zurück. - Das vorliegende Bild stammt aus einer Berliner Privatsammlung. Die Sammlerin erwarb das Werk direkt beim ihr persönlich bekannten Künstler. - Die Holztafel wurde auf Holzleisten gebracht und folgend in einen Leistenrahmen montiert. Auf der Tafel verso drei gleiche Ausfuhrstempelungen. Die Farbschicht mit minimalen Bereibungen im unteren Bereich, neben einigen kleinen Punkten durchscheinender Grundierung. Der Original-Rahmen etwas lädiert.

      Nov. 27, 2021

      Est: €1,200 -

      Zelenin, Eduard Leonidovich Ohne Titel. (Schichtung vor Strömung. Trompe-l'oeil). Relief, Öl auf Leinwand. Rechts unten monogrammiert. 1970er Jahre. Bildgröße: 49 x 44 cm. Die Leinwand wurde (vom Künstler) auf eine Holzplatte gebracht und in Leistenrahmen gerahmt. Eduard L. Zelenin (1938-2002) erhielt seine künstlerische und kunstpädagogische Ausbildung 1954-1959 in Sverdlovsk und Leningrad, konnte diese jedoch nicht beenden. Als auch noch ein Artikel "Kein Platz für Persönlichkeit" im amerikanischen Look Magazine erschien, blieb der offizielle Kunstbetrieb für den Künstler weitgehend verschlossen. Er war mit einer Graphik an der Bochumer Ausstellung 1974 beteiligt, widmet sich auch organisatorischen Fragen des künstlerischen Untergrunds. Nach einer Verhaftung konnte er 1975 nach Frankreich ausreisen und setzte sein Kunstschaffen zunächst fort. In den 1980er Jahren zog er sich vom Kunstmarkt zurück. - Das vorliegende Bild stammt aus einer Berliner Privatsammlung. Die Sammlerin erwarb das Werk direkt beim ihr persönlich bekannten Künstler. - Die Farbschicht insgesamt mit leichten kleinen Bereibungen. Der Original-Rahmen leicht lädiert.

      Nov. 27, 2021

      Est: €1,500 -

      Zelenin, Eduard Leonidovich Ohne Titel. (Blick aus dem Fenster. Trompe-l'oeil). Öl auf Holztafel. Rechts unten monogrammiert und datiert. 1973. Bildgröße: 49,5 x 44,5 cm. Auf Holzleiste montiert. Eduard L. Zelenin (1938-2002) erhielt seine künstlerische und kunstpädagogische Ausbildung 1954-1959 in Sverdlovsk und Leningrad, konnte diese jedoch nicht beenden. Als auch noch ein Artikel "Kein Platz für Persönlichkeit" im amerikanischen Look Magazine erschien, blieb der offizielle Kunstbetrieb für den Künstler weitgehend verschlossen. Er war mit einer Graphik an der Bochumer Ausstellung 1974 beteiligt, widmet sich auch organisatorischen Fragen des künstlerischen Untergrunds. Nach einer Verhaftung konnte er 1975 nach Frankreich ausreisen und setzte sein Kunstschaffen zunächst fort. In den 1980er Jahren zog er sich vom Kunstmarkt zurück. - Das vorliegende Bild stammt aus einer Berliner Privatsammlung. Die Sammlerin erwarb das Werk direkt beim ihr persönlich bekannten Künstler. - Die Tafel wurde vor dem Farbauftrag auf Holzleisten gebracht (nicht ganz deckungsgleiche Winkel). Geringfügige punktuelle Bestoßungen sowie leichte lokale Bereibungen der Kanten.

      May. 15, 2021

      Est: €2,400 -

      Zelenin, Eduard Leonidovich Ohne Titel. (Versuchung). Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts verkürzt signiert und datiert. 1973. Bildgröße: 78,5 x 69 cm. Auf Holzplatte aufgezogen. Leistenrahmung. Eduard Selenin (1938-2002) erhielt seine künstlerische und kunstpädagogische Ausbildung 1954-1959 in Swerdlowsk und Leningrad, konnte diese jedoch nicht beenden. Als auch noch ein Artikel "Kein Platz für Persönlichkeit" im amerikanischen Look Magazine erschien, blieb der offizielle Kunstbetrieb für den Künstler weitgehend verschlossen. Er war mit einer Graphik an der Bochumer Ausstellung 1974 beteiligt, widmet sich auch organisatorischen Fragen des künstlerischen Untergrunds. Nach einer Verhaftung konnte er 1975 nach Frankreich ausreisen und setzte sein Kunstschaffen zunächst fort. In den 1980er Jahren zog er sich vom Kunstmarkt zurück. - Unterer Rand etwas unregelmäßig beschnitten, dort Holzplatte farblich angeglichen. - Das vorliegende Bild stammt aus einer Berliner Privatsammlung. Die Sammlerin erwarb das Werk direkt beim ihr persönlich bekannten Künstler.

    • EDOUARD ZELENINE (RUSSIAN 1938-2002)
      Apr. 24, 2021

      EDOUARD ZELENINE (RUSSIAN 1938-2002)

      Est: $5,000 - $7,000

      EDOUARD ZELENINE (RUSSIAN 1938-2002) Lucid Dream oil on canvas 150 x 150 cm (59 x 59 in.) signed lower right PROVENANCE Acquired by the present owner directly from the artist in Paris Property of an Important Private Collection, Connecticut CONDITION Observed in frame. The work appears in age-appropriate condition. The canvas is warped to the upper right corner and perimeter. Hole to the lower left center of the women's orange dress. Inspection under UV shows a small repair to the lower left center of the canvas. N.B. All lots are sold in as-is condition at the time of sale. Please note that any condition statement regarding works of art is given as a courtesy to our clients in order to assist them in assessing the condition. The report is a genuine opinion held by Shapiro Auctions and should not be treated as a statement of fact. The absence of a condition report or a photograph does not preclude the absence of defects or restoration, nor does a reference to particular defects imply the absence of any others. Shapiro Auctions, LLC., including its consultants and agents, shall have no responsibility for any error or omission.

      Shapiro Auctions LLC
      Jul. 25, 2020

      Est: $1,500 - $2,000

      EDOUARD ZELENINE (RUSSIAN 1938-2002) Dinosaurs pastel on paper, mounted on cardboard 72 x 102 cm (28 3/8 x 40 1/8 in.) CONDITION Unframed, signed of old framing around the perimeter. Some toning and signs of wear throughout. N.B. All lots are sold in as-is condition at the time of sale. Please note that any condition statement regarding works of art is given as a courtesy to our clients in order to assist them in assessing the condition. The report is a genuine opinion held by Shapiro Auctions and should not be treated as a statement of fact. The absence of a condition report or a photograph does not preclude the absence of defects or restoration, nor does a reference to particular defects imply the absence of any others. Shapiro Auctions, LLC., including its consultants and agents, shall have no responsibility for any error or omission.

      Shapiro Auctions LLC
    • EDOUARD ZELENINE (RUSSIAN 1938-2002), Red Skirt, pastel drawing
      May. 17, 2020

      EDOUARD ZELENINE (RUSSIAN 1938-2002), Red Skirt, pastel drawing

      EDOUARD ZELENINE (RUSSIAN 1938-2002) Red Skirt pastel on paper signed lower left sight: 48.2 x 57.7 (19 x 22 3/4 in.), framed dimensions: 80 x 90.8 cm (31 1/2 x 35 3/4 in.) PROVENANCE SDZY Soderberg Dzubinsky Gallery, New York Estate of the purchaser

      Shapiro Auctions LLC
    • EDOUARD ZELENINE (RUSSIAN 1938-2002), Woman in Hat with Flowers, color pencil and goauche drawing
      May. 17, 2020

      EDOUARD ZELENINE (RUSSIAN 1938-2002), Woman in Hat with Flowers, color pencil and goauche drawing

      EDOUARD ZELENINE (RUSSIAN 1938-2002) Woman in Hat with Flowers color pencil and gouache on paper signed lower left image, not including black mat: 40 x 30 cm (15 1/2 x 11 3/4 in.), framed dimensions: 65 x 54.5 cm (12 1/2 x 21 1/2 in.) PROVENANCE SDZY Soderberg Dzubinsky Gallery, New York Estate of the purchaser

      Shapiro Auctions LLC
    • ZELENINE Édouard (1938-2002) Abstraction Huile sur toile 41 x 3
      Mar. 01, 2020

      ZELENINE Édouard (1938-2002) Abstraction Huile sur toile 41 x 3

      Est: €300 - €500

      ZELENINE Édouard (1938-2002) Abstraction Huile sur toile 41 x 33 cm Signé en bas à gauche ЗЕЛЕНИН Эдуард (1938-2002) Абстракция Холст, масло 41 х 33 см Подпись слева внизу

    • ZELENINE Édouard (1938-2002) Nature morte avec des poires Huile s
      Mar. 01, 2020

      ZELENINE Édouard (1938-2002) Nature morte avec des poires Huile s

      Est: €250 - €350

      ZELENINE Édouard (1938-2002) Nature morte avec des poires Huile sur toile 25 x 20 cm Signée en bas à gauche ЗЕЛЕНИН Эдуард (1938-2002) Натюрморт с грушами Холст, масло Подпись слева внизу 25 х 20 см

    • Zelenine, Édouard - Femme au chapeau
      Dec. 11, 2019

      Zelenine, Édouard - Femme au chapeau

      Zelenine, Édouard (1938-2002) Femme au chapeau Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier, E.A, signée en bas à droite Zelenine Description (EN): Lithograph on paper, E.A, signed on lower right Zelenine Dimension (PO): 22 3/4" x 18" Dimension (CM): 57.78 x 45.72 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
      Oct. 06, 2018

      EDOUARD ZELENINE (RUSSIAN 1938-2002) Sliced Apple, pastel on paper 65 x 51 cm (25 5/8 x 20 1/8 in.) signed lower right

      Shapiro Auctions LLC
    • Edouard ZELENINE (Stalinsk 1938 - Paris 2002)
      Jun. 14, 2018

      Edouard ZELENINE (Stalinsk 1938 - Paris 2002)

      Est: €450 - €550

      Edouard ZELENINE (Stalinsk 1938 - Paris 2002) Composition Technique mixte signée en bas à gauche. Date '3.79' pour mars 1979 en bas à droite. Œuvre présentée sous verre. Dim : 36 x 26 cm

      Hotel des Ventes Mosan
    • Edouard ZELENINE (Stalinsk 1938 - Paris 2002) Composition Technique
      Mar. 15, 2018

      Edouard ZELENINE (Stalinsk 1938 - Paris 2002) Composition Technique

      Est: €600 - €800

      Hotel des Ventes Mosan
    • EDOUARD ZELENINE (RUSSIAN 1938-2002) MIXED MEDIA
      Aug. 29, 2017

      EDOUARD ZELENINE (RUSSIAN 1938-2002) MIXED MEDIA

      ON PAPER OF WINGED FIGURES & HOUSE ; WITH HAND WRITTEN INSCRIPTION SIGNED ZELENINE EDUARD , LONDON - 18 1/2" x 23" ; 25" x 30" FRAMED

      Echoes Antiques & Auction Gallery
    • ZÉLÉNINE ÉDOUARD (1938 - 2002) drie kleurlitho's met typische thema's getekend
      May. 13, 2017

      ZÉLÉNINE ÉDOUARD (1938 - 2002) drie kleurlitho's met typische thema's getekend

      Est: €60 - €100

      3 lithograph printed in colors - signed

      DVC
    • ZÉLÉNINE EDOUARD (1938-2002) Paysage mystique Pastel gras, crayon, encre, aquarelle et gouache sur papier Monogrammé en cyrillique «Z. Ed.» en bas à droite 32,6 x 25,5 cm. ЗЕЛЕНИН ЭДУАРД (1938-2002) Мистический
      Apr. 07, 2017

      ZÉLÉNINE EDOUARD (1938-2002) Paysage mystique Pastel gras, crayon, encre, aquarelle et gouache sur papier Monogrammé en cyrillique «Z. Ed.» en bas à droite 32,6 x 25,5 cm. ЗЕЛЕНИН ЭДУАРД (1938-2002) Мистический

      Est: €300 - €400

      ZÉLÉNINE EDOUARD (1938-2002) Paysage mystique Pastel gras, crayon, encre, aquarelle et gouache sur papier Monogrammé en cyrillique «Z. Ed.» en bas à droite 32,6 x 25,5 cm. ЗЕЛЕНИН ЭДУАРД (1938-2002) Мистический пейзаж Бумага, пастель, карандаш, акварель, гуашь. Монограмма справа внизу

    • 3 lithograph printed in colors - signed
      Apr. 03, 2017

      Est: €50 - €100

      3 lithograph printed in colors - signed ZïeLïeNINE ïeDOUARD (1938 - 2002) drie kleurlitho's met typische thema's getekend

      DVC
    • Zelenine, edouard (1938-2002) (Russie/Russia) Sans titre
      Dec. 11, 2016

      Zelenine, edouard (1938-2002) (Russie/Russia) Sans titre

      Lithographie sur papier, E.A, signee en bas a droite Zelenine Lithograph on paper, E.A, signed on lower right Zelenine 23 x 19 in ; 58.42 x 48.26 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • ZELENINE Edouard 1938-2002 : " Modèle, 79 " Techni
      Nov. 29, 2015

      ZELENINE Edouard 1938-2002 : " Modèle, 79 " Techni

      Est: - €500

      ZELENINE Edouard 1938-2002 : " Modèle, 79 " Technique mixte SBG et datée 39 x29 cm Prov : Galerie d’Eendt Amsterdam

      Chaville Enchères
      Sep. 26, 2015

      Est: $1,500 - $2,000

      EDOUARD ZELENINE (RUSSIAN 1938-2002) Musicienne, oil on canvas diameter: 60 cm (23 5/8 in.) signed lower left, initialed in Cyrillic lower right; signed and titled on stretcher PLEASE NOTE If you will be bidding live on auction day, please note that Session I of the Auction (Asian and Russian Fine & Decorative Art), starts at 10:00 AM New York Time and goes from Lot 1 through Lot 254. Session II of the Auction (European, American and International Fine & Decorative Art) starts at 3:00 PM New York Time and goes from Lot 500 through Lot 676. We sell approximately 70 lots per hour.

      Shapiro Auctions LLC
    • Edouard Zelenine (1938-2002), Femme-coq, huile sur toile, signée 80x80 cm
      Apr. 30, 2015

      Edouard Zelenine (1938-2002), Femme-coq, huile sur toile, signée 80x80 cm

      Est: CHF800 - CHF1,200

      Geneve Encheres
    • EDOUARD ZELENINE ( RUSSIAN 1938-2002)The
      Oct. 25, 2014

      EDOUARD ZELENINE ( RUSSIAN 1938-2002)The

      EDOUARD ZELENINE ( RUSSIAN 1938-2002) The Violinist, oil on canvas 66 x 54 cm (26 x 2 1/4 in.) initialed lower right PROVENANCE Collection of Lili and Michael Brochetain

      Shapiro Auctions LLC
    • EDOUARD ZELENINE ( RUSSIAN 1938-2002)Still Life,
      Oct. 25, 2014

      EDOUARD ZELENINE ( RUSSIAN 1938-2002)Still Life,

      EDOUARD ZELENINE ( RUSSIAN 1938-2002) Still Life, oil on canvas laid on board 35 x 40 cm (13 3/4 x 15 3/4 in.) initialed lower right; signed and titled on verso PROVENANCE Acquired directly from the artist Collection of Lili and Michael Brochetain

      Shapiro Auctions LLC
    • EDOUARD ZELENINE ( RUSSIAN
      Oct. 25, 2014

      EDOUARD ZELENINE ( RUSSIAN

      Est: $5,000 - $7,000

      EDOUARD ZELENINE ( RUSSIAN 1938-2002) Self-Portrait, Dzintari, 1973 oil on canvas 80 x 75.5 cm (31 1/2 x 27 3/4 in.) signed, titled, and dated on verso PROVENANCE Collection of Alexander Glezer Acquired from the above by Lili and Michael Brochetain ILLUSTRATED Igor Golomshtok and Alexander Glezer, Soviet Art in Exile, New York: Random House, 1977, ill. p. 63.

      Shapiro Auctions LLC
      Jul. 26, 2014

      EDOUARD ZELENINE (1938-2002)

      Est: €6,000 - €8,000

    • EDOUARD ZELENINE ( RUSSIAN 1938-2002), 'Apple',
      Jun. 07, 2014

      EDOUARD ZELENINE ( RUSSIAN 1938-2002), 'Apple',

      EDOUARD ZELENINE ( RUSSIAN 1938-2002), 'Apple', oil on board, 36.1 x 40.6 cm (14 x 16 in.), signed in Cyrillic lower left,

      Shapiro Auctions LLC
    • EDOUARD ZELENINE ( RUSSIAN 1938-2002), 'Landscape
      Jun. 07, 2014

      EDOUARD ZELENINE ( RUSSIAN 1938-2002), 'Landscape

      EDOUARD ZELENINE ( RUSSIAN 1938-2002), 'Landscape with a Tree', oil on board, 40 x 49.5 cm (15 3/4 x 19 1/5 in.), signed in Cyrillic lower right,

      Shapiro Auctions LLC
    • Édouard ZELENINE (1938-2002) La Pomme dans un
      Mar. 08, 2013

      Édouard ZELENINE (1938-2002) La Pomme dans un

      Est: €500 - €600

      Édouard ZELENINE (1938-2002) La Pomme dans un miroir Technique mixte sur papier. Signée en bas à gauche. Monogrammée en bas à droite. 32 x 26,5 cm

    • Édouard ZELENINE (1938-2002) Nature morte à la
      Mar. 08, 2013

      Édouard ZELENINE (1938-2002) Nature morte à la

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      Édouard ZELENINE (1938-2002) Nature morte à la pomme Crayons et gouache. Signé en bas à droite. 50 x 40 cm

    • Édouard ZELENINE, né en 1938 LA MUSIQUE Technique
      Mar. 18, 2012

      Édouard ZELENINE, né en 1938 LA MUSIQUE Technique

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Édouard ZELENINE, né en 1938 LA MUSIQUE Technique mixte, signée en bas à droite. 36 x 26

      Eric Pillon Enchères
    • Eduard ZELENIN (b. 1938)
      Dec. 04, 2011

      Eduard ZELENIN (b. 1938)

      Est: $6,000 - $8,000

      Eduard ZELENIN (b. 1938)Untitled, 1974Mixed media on paper, monogrammed in Cyrillic and dated lower right,label on the reverse inscribed with the artist's name and medium15.75 x 11.75 in. - 40 x 30 cm.

      Fine Art Auctions Miami
    • Edouard ZELENINE (1938 - 2002) FEMME JOUANT DE LA GUITARE Pastel sur carton
      Oct. 13, 2011

      Edouard ZELENINE (1938 - 2002) FEMME JOUANT DE LA GUITARE Pastel sur carton

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Edouard ZELENINE (1938 - 2002) FEMME JOUANT DE LA GUITARE Pastel sur carton signé en bas à droite "ZELENINE" h: 65 w: 49,50 cm

    • ZELENIN, EDUARD 1938-2002 Apple and Violin
      Dec. 02, 2010

      ZELENIN, EDUARD 1938-2002 Apple and Violin

      Est: £1,500 - £2,000

      ZELENIN, EDUARD 1938-2002 Apple and Violin signed Pastel on black paper, 65 by 50 cm. Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist. The Lili Brochetain collection, Paris.

      MacDougall's