Jacob Zekveld Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Lithographer, b. 1945 - d. 2002

      • Jacob Zekveld (1945-2002)
        May. 30, 2024

        Jacob Zekveld (1945-2002)

        Est: €100 - €500

        Terroriserend zwart

        Richard ter Borg kunsthandel
      • Jacob Zekveld (1945-2002)
        May. 30, 2024

        Jacob Zekveld (1945-2002)

        Est: €100 - €500

        Compositie

        Richard ter Borg kunsthandel
      • Jacob Zekveld (1945-2002)
        Dec. 14, 2023

        Jacob Zekveld (1945-2002)

        Est: €50 - €100

        Jacob Zekveld (1945-2002) Zonder titel, gesigneerd, gedateerd '69 en genummerd 12/25 r.o.

        Vendu Rotterdam
      • Green-eyed Jacob blowing balloons
        Dec. 03, 2019

        Green-eyed Jacob blowing balloons

        Est: €100 - €200

        - ZEKVELD, Jacob (Dutch 1945 - 2002). Jacob blaast balonnen [Jacob is blowing balloons], 1967. Lithograph in four colours, signed, dated and numbered in pencil 'Zekveld '67 53/190' (lower right), published by Prent 190, Utrecht; under passe-partout. Minor handling creases, good condition. With the original publisher's brochure.

        Adams Amsterdam Auctions
      • Jacob Zekveld (1945-2002)
        Mar. 21, 2018

        Jacob Zekveld (1945-2002)

        Est: €500 - €800

        Vleugel en Verschijning signed and dated '69 (lower right) oil and tempera on canvas, 130x150 cm

      • Jacob Zekveld (1945-2002)
        Mar. 21, 2018

        Jacob Zekveld (1945-2002)

        Est: €500 - €800

        What a day for a daydream signed and dated (lower left) and titled and dated 'aug '66' (on the stretcher) oil and tempera on canvas, unframed, 130x150 cm Exhibited: -Rotterdam, Galerie Delta, ‘Jacob in Wonderland’, 19 Nov. – 11 Dec. 1966, cat. illus. in black & white.

      • Jacob Zekveld (1945-2002)
        Mar. 21, 2018

        Jacob Zekveld (1945-2002)

        Est: €200 - €300

        Zelfportret signed and dated '66 (lower right) (coloured) pencil and gouache on paper, 62x50,5 cm Exhibited: - Rotterdam, Museum Boymans-van Beuningen, ‘The Wonderchildren of Crazy Horse Street’, 24 Jul. - 30 Aug. 1970, cat. no.1, illus. in black & white.

      • Jacob Zekveld (1945-2002)
        Mar. 21, 2018

        Jacob Zekveld (1945-2002)

        Est: €500 - €800

        Untitled signed and dated '68 (lower left) oil and mixed media on canvas, 130x145 cm

      • Jacob Zekveld (1945-2002)
        Mar. 21, 2018

        Jacob Zekveld (1945-2002)

        Est: €500 - €800

        Beware of the mouse signed and dated '69 (lower right) and titled (on the stretcher) oil and tempera on canvas, 130x150 cm

      • Jacob Zekveld (1945-2002)
        Mar. 21, 2018

        Jacob Zekveld (1945-2002)

        Est: €500 - €800

        Landru signed and dated '66 (lower left) oil and tempera on canvas, 131x150 cm Also included: a corresponding sketch, signed and dated '66 (lower right) pencil on paper, unframed, 74x81 cm. Exhibited: - Amsterdam, Galerie 845, ‘Jacob Zekveld: Rehabilitatie van het portret’, 2-30 Apr. 1967, illus. in black & white.

      • Jacob Zekveld (1945-2002)
        Mar. 21, 2018

        Jacob Zekveld (1945-2002)

        Est: €500 - €700

        Untitled signed and dated '68 (lower left) painted wood relief, 152x130 cm

      • Jacob Zekveld (1945-2002)
        Mar. 21, 2018

        Jacob Zekveld (1945-2002)

        Est: €500 - €800

        Untitled signed and dated '67 (lower right) oil and tempera on board, ∅ 130 cm

      • Jacob Zekveld (1945-2002) Abstract composition. Signed and dated
        Nov. 01, 2016

        Jacob Zekveld (1945-2002) Abstract composition. Signed and dated

        Est: €200 - €400

        Jacob Zekveld (1945-2002) Abstract composition. Signed and dated April 1963 lower right. Unclear inscription upper left. Board 54,5 x 74 cm.

        Vendu Rotterdam
      • Jacob Zekveld (1945-2002)
        Jun. 29, 2016

        Jacob Zekveld (1945-2002)

        Est: €800 - €1,000

        'Charlie Chaplin', olieverf op doek, 150x200 cm. Herkomst: Royal Imtech N.V.

      • Jacob Zekveld (1945-2002)
        Jun. 29, 2016

        Jacob Zekveld (1945-2002)

        Est: €200 - €300

        'Mahler und Bauer', linksonder get. en gedateerd '65, olieverf op doek, 100x120 cm. Herkomst: Royal Imtech N.V.

      • Jacob Zekveld (1945-2002)
        Jun. 29, 2016

        Jacob Zekveld (1945-2002)

        Est: €100 - €150

        'Beware of the mouse', rechtsonder in potlood get. en gedateerd '89, zeefdruk op papier, oplage 46/60, 46x62 cm. Herkomst: Royal Imtech N.V.

      • Jacob Zekveld (1945-2002)
        May. 20, 2014

        Jacob Zekveld (1945-2002)

        Est: €200 - €300

        Jacob Zekveld (1945-2002) Operatie. Verso gedateerd 1966. Doek 1340 x 150 cm.

        Vendu Rotterdam
      • Jacob Zekveld
        Jul. 02, 2012

        Jacob Zekveld

        (Rotterdam 1945 - 2002) - Dans mes Yeux - Signed and dated '67 on the reverse - Oil on canvas laid down on wooden board, Diam. 140 cm. - Provenance: - Galerie Delta, Rotterdam (1968)

        AAG Auctioneers
      • Jacob Zekveld
        Jul. 02, 2012

        Jacob Zekveld

        (Rotterdam 1945 - 2002) - Dans mes Yeux - Signed, titled and dated '67 on a label on the reverse - Oil on canvas laid down on wooden board, Diam. 140 cm. - Provenance: - Galerie Delta, Rotterdam (1968)

        AAG Auctioneers
      • JACOB ZEKVELD
        Apr. 19, 2011

        JACOB ZEKVELD

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        JACOB ZEKVELD 1945-2002 THE UNDERTAKERS AND THE ANGRY ONE signed and dated '71 Oil on canvas 130 by 160 cm.