Otakar Zejbrlík Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Illustrator

  • Otakar Zejbrlík (1890-1968) Portrait of a woman.
    Dec. 05, 2009

    Otakar Zejbrlík (1890-1968) Portrait of a woman.

    Est: Kč6,500 - Kč10,000

    Otakar Zejbrlík (1890-1968) Portrait of a woman. Oil on canvas on cardboard, 34x21,5 cm (frame cut-out), bottom right signed „Ot Zejbrlík". Framed, condition C. Otakar Zejbrlík (1890-1968) Portrét ženy. Olej na plátně adjustovaném na karton, 34x21,5 cm (výřez rámu), sign. vpravo dole „Ot Zejbrlík". Rámováno, stav C. Otakar Zejbrlík (1890-1968) Porträt einer Frau. Öl auf Leinwand aud Karton aufgezogen, 34x21,5 cm (ohne Rahmen), rechts unten sign. „Ot Zejbrlík". Gerahmt, Zustand C.

    Auction House Zezula