Hans-Joachim Zeidler Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1935 - d. 2010

Hans-Joachim Zeidler studied from 1951 to 1954 at the two Berlin master schools and the College of Fine Arts with Wilhelm Tank. He then worked in 1955 as a draftsman at the University of Tübingen and went to Switzerland in 1957, where he had two exhibitions and worked in Lausanne for four years as a commercial artist. In 1960 he returned to Berlin to live here as a freelance painter. Between 1955 and 1984 he had 66 solo exhibitions in Germany, France, Switzerland and California, and he participated in more than 150 group exhibitions. Zeidler belonged since 1972, together with Günter Grass, Wolfdietrich Schnurre, Kurt Mühlenhaupt and nine other double talents to the group of Berlin painter poets. From 1971 to 1974 he chaired the Free Berlin Art Exhibition

Read Full Artist Biography

    • HANS-JOACHIM ZEIDLER (1935-2010), 25 L
      Sep. 03, 2024

      HANS-JOACHIM ZEIDLER (1935-2010), 25 L

      Hans-Joachim Zeidler (1935-2010), 25 lithographs by the Berlin painter a. poet, who belonged to the group of painter poets since 1972. Collection of 25 lithographs, various motifs in multiple prints, only one sheet signed by hand, from the estate of Zeidler's printer, sheet dimensions up to 40 x 60 cm

    • HANS-JOACHIM ZEIDLER (1935-2010) "BRETAGNE-KÜSTE MIT LEUCHTTURM" MISCHTECHNIK
      Apr. 28, 2023

      HANS-JOACHIM ZEIDLER (1935-2010) "BRETAGNE-KÜSTE MIT LEUCHTTURM" MISCHTECHNIK

      Hans-Joachim ZEIDLER (1935-2010) "Bretagne-Küste mit Leuchtturm" Mischtechnik, li.u. dat. "Z81", ger/Glas, RG 27x37 cm, verso betitelt

      Auktionshalle Cuxhaven
    • Schwarz , Reiner (geb. 1940 Hirschberg, lebt in Berlin)
      Mar. 24, 2022

      Schwarz , Reiner (geb. 1940 Hirschberg, lebt in Berlin)

      Est: €80 - €96

      Selbstbildnis als siamesischer Zwilling 1965 Farblithographie. Bleistift sign., betit., Probe(druck) u. dat. (19)65. Bogen mit zwei Portäts, je 24×12 cm. (Knicke am oberen Rand). {Und: Zeidler, Hans-Joachim} (Berlin 1935-2010). "Tote Biene". Lithographie. Bleistift sign., betit., Probedruck u. dat. (19)66. 25×43 cm. (59732)

    • Zeidler, Hans-Joachim
      Dec. 18, 2021

      Zeidler, Hans-Joachim

      Est: €70 - €100

      (1935 Berlin 2010). 4 Lithographien (52/200,9/87, 9/70, 66/120): Die Leseratte, 1978. 20 x 23 cm -Der Ordner, 1977. 42 x 48 cm - Astronomen, 1983. 42 x 59 -Der Fossiliensammler, 1980.42 x 59,5 cm. D

    • Zeidler, Hans-Joachim (1935 Berlin 2010)
      Mar. 27, 2021

      Zeidler, Hans-Joachim (1935 Berlin 2010)

      Est: €72 - €84

      "Aus dem Leben der Vogelscheuchen - Mann grüßt sich", so rückseitig betitelt, sign., dat. 31.12.1987 und bez. "Arbeitskatalog Nr. 1972". Tempera, li. u. monog. und dat. (19)87. 19,5x 16 cm. PP., R., ca. 35x 29 cm.

      Jun. 20, 2020

      Est: €70 - €210

      Zeidler, Hans-Joachim (1935 - Berlin - 2010) - "Tempelelefant", Farblithographie, unten rechts sign. und dat.(19)74, mittig betitelt, links num. 28/50, Darstellungsmaße ca.40,5x31cm, unter Glas gerahmt

      Auktionshaus Blank
    • Mixed lot of 31 graphics of B
      Jun. 13, 2020

      Mixed lot of 31 graphics of B

      Mixed lot of 31 graphics of Berlin painter poets and their surroundings, Artur Märchen (1932-2002), 11 signed linocuts and lithographs (three motifs), as well as 10 small woodcuts (?), Natascha Masilka, 6 lithographers, Hans-Joachim Zeidler (1935-2010 ), ''Krauses Boot'', Erich Schönig (1936-1989), color woodcut in three copies, sheet dimensions up to 48 x 61 cm

      Jun. 16, 2012

      Zeidler, Hans-Joachim (1935 Berlin 2010) "Schmetterling-Bake", so rückseitig betitelt. Tempera und Tusche, re. u. monog. "Z" und dat. "(19)75", li. u. num. "44/50", Arbeitskatalog Nr. 1429, 22x 32,5 cm, PP., R.

    • Zeidler, Hans-Joachim (1935 Berlin 2010) "Meister
      Jun. 16, 2012

      Zeidler, Hans-Joachim (1935 Berlin 2010) "Meister

      Est: - €100

      Zeidler, Hans-Joachim (1935 Berlin 2010) "Meister Floh als Dichter", so rückseitig betitelt. Strandobjekt-Collage auf Tempera, re. u. monog. "Z" und dat. "(19)85", rückseitig auf Klebeetikett dat. "28.2.1985", Arbeitskatalog "Nr. 1801" und num. "XLVI", 15x 15 cm, PP., Schaukasten.

    • Zeidler, Hans-Joachim (1935 Berlin 2010) "Don
      Jun. 16, 2012

      Zeidler, Hans-Joachim (1935 Berlin 2010) "Don

      Est: - €100

      Zeidler, Hans-Joachim (1935 Berlin 2010) "Don Quijote und Sancho Pansa", so rückseitig betitelt. Montierte Strandobjekt-Collage auf Tempera, re. u. monog. "Z" und dat. "(19)87", rückseitig auf Klebeetikett dat. "16.8.1987", Arbeitskatalog "Nr. 1937" und num. "CX", 27x ...

      Jun. 16, 2012

      Est: - €100

      Zeidler, Hans-Joachim (1935 Berlin 2010) "Rosinante und der Esel", so rückseitig betitelt. Montierte Strandobjekt-Collage auf Tempera, li. u. monog. "Z" und dat. "(19)87", rückseitig auf Klebeetikett dat. "20.9.1987", Arbeitskatalog "Nr. 1938" und num. "CXI", 27x 19,5 cm, PP., Schaukasten.

      Jun. 16, 2012

      Est: - €100

      Zeidler, Hans-Joachim (1935 Berlin 2010) "Strandspaziergang", so rückseitig betitelt. Strandobjekt-Collage auf Tempera, re. u. monog. "Z" und dat. "(19)85", rückseitig auf Klebeetikett dat. "3.1.1985", Arbeitskatalog "Nr. 1789" und num. "XXXIV", 22,5x 39 cm, PP., Schaukasten.

    • Zeidler, Hans-Joachim (1935 Berlin 2010) Speiender
      Jun. 16, 2012

      Zeidler, Hans-Joachim (1935 Berlin 2010) Speiender

      Zeidler, Hans-Joachim (1935 Berlin 2010) Speiender Drache und Vulkan. Lithographie, re. u. mit Bleistift sign. und dat. "(19)74", li. u. num. "7/12",ca. 34x 33 cm, PP., R.

    • Zeidler, Hans-Joachim (1935 Berlin 2010) "Das
      Jun. 16, 2012

      Zeidler, Hans-Joachim (1935 Berlin 2010) "Das

      Zeidler, Hans-Joachim (1935 Berlin 2010) "Das Mondei", so u. betitelt. Lithographie, re. u. mit Bleistift sign. und dat. "(19)74", li. u. num. "XII/XX", 29,5x 25,5 cm, PP., R.

    • Zeidler, Hans-Joachim (1935 Berlin 2010) "Der
      Jun. 16, 2012

      Zeidler, Hans-Joachim (1935 Berlin 2010) "Der

      Zeidler, Hans-Joachim (1935 Berlin 2010) "Der Plankenlauscher", so u. betitelt. Lithographie, re. u. mit Bleistift sign. und dat. "(19)73", li. u. num. "44/50", 19x 31,5 cm, PP., R.

      Jun. 16, 2012

      Zeidler, Hans-Joachim (1935 Berlin 2010) "Der Freiluftmaler", so u. betitelt. Lithographie, re. u. mit Bleistift sign. und dat. "(19)88", li. u. num. "10/120", 26,5x 25,5 cm, PP., R.