Joseph Zehrer Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1954 -

    • Zehrer, Joseph (geb. 1954 in Perbing)
      Mar. 21, 2020

      Zehrer, Joseph (geb. 1954 in Perbing)

      Est: €240 - €280

      Ohne Titel. Acryl/Plexiglas/Lwd., verso sign. und dat. 2009. Ca. 22x 25 cm.

    • Zehrer, Joseph Better Red than Dead. 2018
      Dec. 06, 2019

      Zehrer, Joseph Better Red than Dead. 2018

      Est: €1,800 - €2,200

      Zehrer, Joseph Better Red than Dead. 2018 Engraved Plexiglas rod, LED, acrylic, wood Height 200 cm Wooden base 17 x 17 x 9 cm Signature engraved on the Plexiglas rod at the bottom. Open edition. Provenance: private collection, North Rhine-Westphalia RefPostWar211119 RefContemp211119 RefShape211119

    • Joseph Zehrer - Lüster Bunt (Luster Colored), 2018
      Nov. 23, 2019

      Joseph Zehrer - Lüster Bunt (Luster Colored), 2018

      Est: €2,900 - €3,480

      LED lightbulbs, electrics, 100 × 20 cm, unlimited

      Karl & Faber