Lucienne Zegray Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1939 -

    • LUCIENNE ZEGRAY WINTER LANDSCAPE PASTEL ON PAPER
      Feb. 29, 2020

      LUCIENNE ZEGRAY WINTER LANDSCAPE PASTEL ON PAPER

      Est: $60 - $80

      Lucienne Zegray (Canadian, b. 1939) pastel on paper. Signed lower left. Titled 'Noel - 415 Mount Pleasant' to label to verso. Measures 9 1/2" x 7 5/8" + 4" frame.

      Antiques & Modern Auction Gallery
    • LUCIENNE ZEGRAY PASTEL OF QUEBEC CITYSCAPE
      Jan. 11, 2020

      LUCIENNE ZEGRAY PASTEL OF QUEBEC CITYSCAPE

      (QUEBEC, CANADA, b.1939); "C'EST LE TEMPS AU CARNAVAL", 1999; 12" X 6"

      Sandwich Auction House
    • Zegray, Lucienne - Oeillets et veronicas - 1994
      Sep. 04, 2019

      Zegray, Lucienne - Oeillets et veronicas - 1994

      Est: $50 - $100

      Zegray, Lucienne (1939-) Pastel sur papier, signée en bas à gauche Lucienne Zegray, titrée, signée et datée au dos 'Oeillets et véronicas Lucienne Zegray 1994 COA Galerie Clarence Gagnon Pastel on paper, signed on bottom left Lucienne Zegray, titled, signed and dated on back Oeillets et véronicas Lucienne Zegray 1994 COA Galerie Clarence Gagnon 11 1/2" x 15 1/2" - 29,21cm x 39.37cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.   Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • LUCIENNE ZEGRAY (Canadian. b. 1939)
      Jun. 08, 2019

      LUCIENNE ZEGRAY (Canadian. b. 1939)

      Noel - 415 Mount Pleasant, 1997. Signed l/l, the paper frame backing inscribed, Dear Ross, To friendship, Jean-Guy Toronto, June 16, 1998. Pastel on Paper. Measuring 8 by 10 in., overall framed, matted 15.5 by 17.5 in.

      Auction Gallery of the Palm Beaches
    • LUCIENNE ZEGRAY (CANADIAN, 1939-)
      Jun. 27, 2013

      LUCIENNE ZEGRAY (CANADIAN, 1939-)

      Est: $300 - $400

      LUCIENNE ZEGRAY (CANADIAN, 1939-) LE SPOT ST. DENIS, 1993; PASTEL; SIGNED LOWER MIDDLE LEFT; TITLED TO LABELS VERSO Sight 16.5" x 20.5" - 41.3 x 51.3 cm. Provenance: Kastel Gallery, Montreal. Private Collection, Toronto.

      Waddington's
      Mar. 14, 2013

      Est: $300 - $400

      Waddington's