Czeslaw Zawadzinski Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1878 - d. 1936

    • Czeslaw Zawadzinski (Poland,1878-1936) oil painting 2-sided antique
      Mar. 12, 2023

      Czeslaw Zawadzinski (Poland,1878-1936) oil painting 2-sided antique

      Est: $475 - $625

      ARTIST: Czeslaw Zawadzinski (Polish, 1878 - 1936) TITLE: Portrait of Woman & Still LIfe MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Some small scratches/paint losses. Very minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 24 x 19 inches / 60 x 48 cm FRAME SIZE: unframed (In-House framing available) SIGNATURE: lower right NAME VARIANTS: Czeslaw Zawadinsky CATEGORY: old antique vintage painting for auction sale online AD: ART CONSIGNMENTS WANTED. CONTACT US SKU#: 122946 US Shipping $60 + insurance.

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC
      Dec. 19, 2021

      Est: €200 - €400

      Czeslaw ZAWADZINSKI (1878-1936), bouquet fleuris, toile marouflée, signée en bas à droite (Luweidzinski?). Dimensions: 22.5 x 32.5cm. Toile gondolée.

      Alexandre Landre Nancy
    • Czeslaw Zawadzinski (Polish, 1878-1936) A bountiful bouquet 63 x 79in (160 x 200.7cm)
      Jun. 03, 2019

      Czeslaw Zawadzinski (Polish, 1878-1936) A bountiful bouquet 63 x 79in (160 x 200.7cm)

      Est: $5,000 - $7,000

      Czeslaw Zawadzinski (Polish, 1878-1936) A bountiful bouquet signed 'Zawadzinski' (lower right)oil on canvas63 x 79in (160 x 200.7cm)

    • CZESLAW ZAWADZINSKI (1878-1936) Bouquet de fleurs
      Dec. 10, 2018

      CZESLAW ZAWADZINSKI (1878-1936) Bouquet de fleurs

      Est: €300 - €400

      CZESLAW ZAWADZINSKI (1878-1936) Bouquet de fleurs Huile sur toile 65,5 x 86,5 cm Signé en bas à droite ‘Zawadzinsky’ Oil on canvas; 25.3/4 x 34 in.; signed lower right.

    • Czeslaw Zawadzinski (1878 - 1936), White roses in a vase
      Jul. 05, 2018

      Czeslaw Zawadzinski (1878 - 1936), White roses in a vase

      Est: zł2,500 - zł4,000

      oil on plywood, 61 x 50 cm

      Desa Unicum SA
    • Czeslaw Zawadzinski (1878 - 1936) Flowers
      Feb. 09, 2016

      Czeslaw Zawadzinski (1878 - 1936) Flowers

      Est: zł3,000 - zł7,000

      oil on board, 75 x 152 cm

      Desa Unicum SA