Albert Zavaro Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1925 -

    • Albert ZAVARO - Nature morte aux fruits, c
      Jun. 16, 2024

      Albert ZAVARO - Nature morte aux fruits, c

      Est: CHF800 - CHF1,000

      This description has been translated automatically: Albert ZAVARO (1925-) Still Life with Fruit, c. 1965 Oil on canvas Signed lower center On canvas 60 x 73 cm PROVENANCE: Galerie Framond, Paris, inventory number #2005 Very good state We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Albert ZAVARO (1925-) Nature morte aux fruits, c. 1965 Huile sur toile Signée en bas au centre Sur toile 60 x 73 cm PROVENANCE : Galerie Framond, Paris, numéro d'inventaire #2005  Très bon état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

      TGP Auction
    • Albert ZAVARO - Fruits et bouquet sur fond rouge
      Jun. 16, 2024

      Albert ZAVARO - Fruits et bouquet sur fond rouge

      Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,200

      This description has been translated automatically: Albert ZAVARO (1925-) Fruits and bouquet on a red background, 1967 Oil on canvas Signed lower right On canvas 60 x 73 cm PROVENANCE: Galerie Framond, Paris, inventory number #1593 Very good state We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Albert ZAVARO (1925-) Fruits et bouquet sur fond rouge, 1967 Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite Sur toile 60 x 73 cm PROVENANCE : Galerie Framond, Paris, numéro d'inventaire #1593 Très bon état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

      TGP Auction
    • Albert ZAVARO - Personnages devant un paysage fauve, c
      Jun. 04, 2024

      Albert ZAVARO - Personnages devant un paysage fauve, c

      Est: CHF800 - CHF1,000

      This description has been translated automatically: Albert ZAVARO (1925-) Characters in front of a wild landscape, c. 1965 Oil on canvas Signed lower right On canvas 46 x 55 cm presented in a silver baguette frame c. 48 x 58 cm PROVENANCE: Galerie Framond, Paris, inventory number #1857 Very good state We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Albert ZAVARO (1925-) Personnages devant un paysage fauve, c. 1965 Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite Sur toile 46 x 55 cm présentée dans un cadre baguette argentée c. 48 x 58 cm PROVENANCE : Galerie Framond, Paris, numéro d'inventaire #1857 Très bon état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

      TGP Auction
    • Albert ZAVARO - Couple de cavaliers (Promenade en forêt)
      Jun. 04, 2024

      Albert ZAVARO - Couple de cavaliers (Promenade en forêt)

      Est: CHF80 - CHF100

      This description has been translated automatically: Albert ZAVARO (1925-) Couple of riders (Walk in the forest) Original lithograph Signed in pencil Numbered / 170 copies On vellum 54 x 74 cm Excellent condition We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Albert ZAVARO (1925-) Couple de cavaliers (Promenade en forêt) Lithographie originale Signée au crayon Numérotée / 170 exemplaires Sur vélin 54 x 74 cm Excellent état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

      TGP Auction
      Mar. 19, 2024

      Est: €400 - €600

      Huile sur toile "Scène de plage". Signé en bas à droite Zavaro. Ecole franco-turque. Voir au dos une étiquette de la Galerie Framond à Paris. Dim.:+/-73x92,5cm.

      Mar. 14, 2024

      Est: €1,600 - €2,000

      Hotel des Ventes De Bruxelles
    • ZAVARO Albert - Couple de cavaliers (Promenade en forêt)
      Feb. 17, 2024

      ZAVARO Albert - Couple de cavaliers (Promenade en forêt)

      Est: $100 - $150

      VBA Auction Miami
    • ALBERT ZAVARO - PERSONNAGES DEVANT UN PAYSAGE FAUVE, C
      Feb. 05, 2024

      ALBERT ZAVARO - PERSONNAGES DEVANT UN PAYSAGE FAUVE, C

      Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,200

      TGP Auction
      Dec. 28, 2023

      Est: CHF50 - CHF100

      TGP Auction
    • Albert ZAVARO
      Nov. 07, 2023

      Albert ZAVARO

      Est: CHF50 - CHF100

      Albert ZAVARO (1925-) Couple de cavaliers (Promenade en forêt) Lithographie originale Signée au crayon Numérotée / 170 exemplaires Sur vélin 54 x 74 cm Excellent état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée. This description has been translated automatically : Albert ZAVARO (1925-) Couple of riders (Walk in the forest) Original lithograph Signed in pencil Numbered / 170 copies On vellum 54 x 74 cm Excellent condition We can provide shipping quote and service under demand

      TGP Auction
    • Albert ZAVARO
      Nov. 07, 2023

      Albert ZAVARO

      Est: CHF800 - CHF1,600

      Albert ZAVARO (1925-) Fruits et bouquet sur fond rouge, 1967 Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite Sur toile 60 x 73 cm PROVENANCE : Galerie Framond, Paris, numéro d'inventaire #1593 Très bon état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée. This description has been translated automatically : Albert ZAVARO (1925-) Fruits and bouquet on a red background, 1967 Oil on canvas Signed lower right On canvas 60 x 73 cm PROVENANCE: Galerie Framond, Paris, inventory number #1593 Very good state We can provide shipping quote and service under demand

      TGP Auction
    • Albert ZAVARO
      Nov. 07, 2023

      Albert ZAVARO

      Est: CHF700 - CHF1,400

      Albert ZAVARO (1925-) Personnages devant un paysage fauve, c. 1965 Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite Sur toile 46 x 55 cm présentée dans un cadre baguette argentée c. 48 x 58 cm PROVENANCE : Galerie Framond, Paris, numéro d'inventaire #1857 Très bon état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée. This description has been translated automatically : Albert ZAVARO (1925-) Characters in front of a wild landscape, c. 1965 Oil on canvas Signed lower right On canvas 46 x 55 cm presented in a silver baguette frame c. 48 x 58 cm PROVENANCE: Galerie Framond, Paris, inventory number #1857 Very good state We can provide shipping quote and service under demand

      TGP Auction
    • ZAVARO, ALBERT (*1925 ISTANBUL). DANCING NUDES.
      Jun. 25, 2022

      ZAVARO, ALBERT (*1925 ISTANBUL). DANCING NUDES.

      ZAVARO, Albert(*1925 Istanbul) Dancing Nudes Color lithograph on BFK Rives laid paper. Pencil signature. Copy: 82/170. Sheet: 56 x 76 cm. French painter and graphic artist.

    • ZAVARO, ALBERT (*1925). "BAIGNEUSE".
      Mar. 03, 2022

      ZAVARO, ALBERT (*1925). "BAIGNEUSE".

      ZAVARO, Albert(*1925) "Baigneuse" Farblithografie. Bleistiftsignatur. Exemplar: 141/170. Blatt: 45 x 60,5 cm.

    • Albert ZAVARO (1925) Roulotte, huile sur toile, Signé en bas à gauche. Dimensions : 55 x 64 cm
      Apr. 24, 2020

      Albert ZAVARO (1925) Roulotte, huile sur toile, Signé en bas à gauche. Dimensions : 55 x 64 cm

      Est: €200 - €300

      Alexandre Landre
    • ALBERT ZAVARO (TURKISH, 1925) 阿爾伯特.扎瓦羅
      Jun. 02, 2018

      ALBERT ZAVARO (TURKISH, 1925) 阿爾伯特.扎瓦羅

      Est: NT$70,000 - NT$110,000

      Nude 裸女 Signed lower left Zavaro 簽名左下:Zavaro

      Ravenel
    • ALBERT ZAVARO (TURKISH, B. 1925) 阿爾伯特.扎瓦羅
      Jun. 02, 2018

      ALBERT ZAVARO (TURKISH, B. 1925) 阿爾伯特.扎瓦羅

      Est: NT$70,000 - NT$110,000

      Nude on the Sofa 沙發上的夢幻 Signed lower right Zavaro 簽名右下:Zavaro

      Ravenel
    • Signed Zavaro color litho 1990
      Oct. 22, 2017

      Signed Zavaro color litho 1990

      Est: $150 - $300

      Zavaro , Albert Turkey french 1925- Riders c. 1990 color lithograph 18.8 x 24.5 - signed in pencil and annotated "110/170" printed on heavy felt finish, cream wove Rives Paper 22 x 30 inch sheet.

      Captain Ahab's Antiques
      Sep. 15, 2017

      Est: $150 - $300

      Captain Ahab's Antiques
    • Albert Zavaro (né en 1925) San titre
      Sep. 24, 2016

      Albert Zavaro (né en 1925) San titre

      Est: €200 - €400

      Albert Zavaro (né en 1925) San titre Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite 144 x 111,5 cm Bon état général

      FauveParis
    • Albert Zavaro 3 lithographs
      Feb. 20, 2016

      Albert Zavaro 3 lithographs

      Albert Zavaro (French 1928- )- ''Les Trois Graces''; ''L'Orage''; ''L'Amazone''- 3 lithographs in color, ca. 1970's, all signed in pencil, various sizes.

      Rachel Davis Fine Arts
    • Albert Zavaro 3 lithographs
      Feb. 20, 2016

      Albert Zavaro 3 lithographs

      Est: $250 - $350

      Albert Zavaro (French 1928- )- ''Paysage Argente''; Riders Around A Tree; ''Chevaux Noir''- 3 lithographs in colors, ca. 1980, all signed in pencil, various sizes.

      Rachel Davis Fine Arts
    • Albert Zavaro, (20th century), Still Life with Basket and Grapes
      Oct. 23, 2014

      Albert Zavaro, (20th century), Still Life with Basket and Grapes

      Albert Zavaro (20th century) Still Life with Basket and Grapes oil on canvas signed Zavaro (lower left) 38 5/8 x 19 inches.

      Hindman
    • ALBERT ZAVARO (Turkish, 1925-) "PORT DE MARSAILLES"
      Aug. 19, 2014

      ALBERT ZAVARO (Turkish, 1925-) "PORT DE MARSAILLES"

      Oil on canvas Housed in its original decorative wood frame with linen liner Signed lower right International Galleries Chicago label on verso with title & artist Accompanied by an Exhibition catalog SIZE: 23-3/4" x 28-3/4". Overall: 31-1/2" x 36-1/2" CONDITION: Very good 7-70632

      James D. Julia
      Feb. 04, 2014

      James D. Julia
    • Albert ZAVARO, né en 1925 L'odalisque Huile sur
      Jan. 13, 2013

      Albert ZAVARO, né en 1925 L'odalisque Huile sur

      Est: €500 - €600

      Albert ZAVARO, né en 1925 L'odalisque Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche. 60 x 72,5

      Eric Pillon Enchères
    • Albert Zavaro
      Dec. 02, 2012

      Albert Zavaro

      Albert Zavaro (French/Turkish, b. 1925) PARASOL ROUGE color lithograph, framed, signed and numbered: 76/90 sight size: H20 1/2" W18 3/4" Provenance: Summerville, South Carolina private collection.

      Charlton Hall
    • Albert Zavaro, (Turkish, b. 1925), The Runner
      Nov. 09, 2012

      Albert Zavaro, (Turkish, b. 1925), The Runner

      Albert Zavaro (Turkish, b. 1925) The Runner lithograph edition 40/100, signed Zavaro (lower right) 22 x 30 inches.

      Hindman
    • Albert Zavaro, (Turkish, b. 1925), Rider Through the Woods
      Nov. 09, 2012

      Albert Zavaro, (Turkish, b. 1925), Rider Through the Woods

      Albert Zavaro (Turkish, b. 1925) Rider Through the Woods lithograph edition 41/110, signed Zavaro (lower right) 22 x 30 inches.

      Hindman
    • Albert Zavaro, French/Turkish b.1925- "La
      Aug. 11, 2012

      Albert Zavaro, French/Turkish b.1925- "La

      Est: £300 - £400

      Albert Zavaro, French/Turkish b.1925- "La Bananier"; oil on canvas, signed, titled and dated '89 to the reverse of the stretcher, 73x92cm (may be subject to Droit de Suite)

      Roseberys
      Jun. 19, 2012

      Est: £500 - £700

      Roseberys
    • Albert Zavaro, (Turkish, b. 1925), Hill and Trees
      May. 15, 2011

      Albert Zavaro, (Turkish, b. 1925), Hill and Trees

      Albert Zavaro (Turkish, b. 1925) Hill and Trees oil on canvas signed Zavaro (lower center) 29 x 36 1/4 inches.

      Hindman
    • Albert Zavaro, Woman seated: oil on canvas, signed
      Dec. 05, 2008

      Albert Zavaro, Woman seated: oil on canvas, signed

      Est: ¥50,000 - ¥100,000

      Albert Zavaro, Woman seated: oil on canvas, signed (lower centre), framed: 38 x 45.5cm

      Mallet Auction
    • Albert Zavaro (20th century), Landscape, signed,
      Apr. 25, 2008

      Albert Zavaro (20th century), Landscape, signed,

      Est: £200 - £300

      Albert Zavaro (20th century), Landscape, signed, 60cm x 72cm. This lot may be eligible for Droit de Suite

      Bellmans Auctioneers
    • Albert Zavaro, (French, b. 1925), Femme dans la Mer
      Jan. 10, 2008

      Albert Zavaro, (French, b. 1925), Femme dans la Mer

      Albert Zavaro (French, b. 1925) Femme dans la Mer lithograph edition 49/75, signed "Zavaro" (lower right) 10 x 18 inches.

      Hindman
    • Albert Zavaro, (French, b. 1925), The Picnic
      Dec. 12, 2007

      Albert Zavaro, (French, b. 1925), The Picnic

      Albert Zavaro (French, b. 1925) The Picnic oil on canvas signed "Zavaro" (lower left) 37 1/2 x 50 3/4 inches.

      Hindman
    • Albert Zavaro (French, b.1925), "La Guitare", 1962; oil/canvas, 39. 25in x 19.5in, signed.
      Sep. 11, 2005

      Albert Zavaro (French, b.1925), "La Guitare", 1962; oil/canvas, 39. 25in x 19.5in, signed.

      Est: $6,000 - $8,000

      Toomey & Co. Auctioneers
    • Zavaro, Albert
      Apr. 16, 2005

      Zavaro, Albert

      Zavaro, Albert French (b. 1925) WOMAN ON BEACH color lithograph, framed signed & numbered: lower margin, Zavaro, 33/90 image size: H17 1/4" W22 1/2"

      Charlton Hall