Vladimir Feodorovich Zavalov Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1949 - d. 2000

    • VLADIMIR ZAVALOV (Russian 1949-2000) A PAINTING, "Evening in the Village,"
      Feb. 25, 2017

      VLADIMIR ZAVALOV (Russian 1949-2000) A PAINTING, "Evening in the Village,"

      VLADIMIR ZAVALOV (Russian 1949-2000) A PAINTING, "Evening in the Village," oil on panel, signed L/L. 5" x 7" Provenance: Estate of the late Charles A. and Betti F. Saunders, Houston, Texas.

      Simpson Galleries, LLC
    • VLADIMIR FEODOROVICH ZAVALOV (Russian/American 1949-2000) A PAINTING, "Evening by the River,"
      May. 15, 2016

      VLADIMIR FEODOROVICH ZAVALOV (Russian/American 1949-2000) A PAINTING, "Evening by the River,"

      Est: $100 - $150

      VLADIMIR FEODOROVICH ZAVALOV (Russian/American 1949-2000) A PAINTING, "Evening by the River," oil on board, signed L/L., framed 8" x 10"

      Houston Auction Company
    • VLADIMIR ZAVALOV (XXÈ)
      Jul. 02, 2015

      VLADIMIR ZAVALOV (XXÈ)

      Est: €400 - €600

      VLADIMIR ZAVALOV (XXÈ) VUE DE VILLAGE, 1921 Aquarelle et mine de plomb sur papier Signée et datée en bas à droite à la mine de plomb 47x 36 cm - 18.5 x 14.2 in. Signed and dated with pencil lower right, watercolour and pencil on paper

      Cornette de Saint-Cyr