Zinaida Zatsepina Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1913 - d. 1986

    • LOT OF 2 RUSSIAN SCHOOL OIL ON BOARD PAINTINGS
      Sep. 15, 2024

      LOT OF 2 RUSSIAN SCHOOL OIL ON BOARD PAINTINGS

      Lot of 2 Russian School Oil On Board Paintings. Includes work from Zinaida Zatsepina (1913 - 1989) titled "Winter" and Vladimir Holuev Titled "Gorky Square, Gorky". Frames measure approx. 14"x18" / 14"x19". Keywords: Vintage, Antique; Ref: BD1043

      Bradford's
    • Zinaida Zatsepina. village
      Jun. 25, 2024

      Zinaida Zatsepina. village

      Oil on cardboard. Signed on the back and dated 1974.

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • Zinaida Zatsepina. village
      Sep. 28, 2023

      Zinaida Zatsepina. village

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • ZINAIDA ILIVNA ZATSEPINA
      Jul. 18, 2023

      ZINAIDA ILIVNA ZATSEPINA

      Est: €50 - €70

      Nova Kalitva, 1913 - 1986 Bambina nel cortile Olio su cartone, cm 49X33

    • Zinaida Zatsepina. village
      Feb. 22, 2023

      Zinaida Zatsepina. village

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • ZINAIDA ILIVNA ZATSEPINA
      Jul. 12, 2022

      ZINAIDA ILIVNA ZATSEPINA

      Est: €400 - €600

      Nova Kalitva, 1913 - 1986 Giovani in bicicletta Olio su tela, cm 80X100

    • ZINAIDA ZATSEPINA (1910-1989) " Hiver ", 1968
      Dec. 09, 2021

      ZINAIDA ZATSEPINA (1910-1989) " Hiver ", 1968

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      ZINAIDA ZATSEPINA (1910-1989) " Hiver ", 1968 Huile sur carton signé en bas à droite. Dimensions : 44 x 55 cm Artiste russe née dans la région de Voronezh, épouse du célèbre peintre ukrainien Sulimenko, elle débute sa formation au Collège d'Art de Tambov et se perfectionne à Penza. Peintre de chevalet, elle est essentiellement réputée pour ses paysages mais elle est également l'auteure de portraits, de scènes de genre et de natures mortes. Oeuvres conservées au Musée National d'Art d'Ukraine et dans les Musées des Beaux-Arts d'Odessa, Poltava, Nikolaef ou encore Simferopol.

      Accademia Fine Art
    • ZINAIDA ILIVNA ZATSEPINA - Nova Kalitva, 1913 - 1986 "Bambina nel cortile"
      Oct. 26, 2021

      ZINAIDA ILIVNA ZATSEPINA - Nova Kalitva, 1913 - 1986 "Bambina nel cortile"

      Est: €300 - €500

      ZINAIDA ILIVNA ZATSEPINA Nova Kalitva, 1913 - 1986 Bambina nel cortile Olio su cartone, cm 49X33

    • ZINAIDA ILIVNA ZATSEPINA
      Jul. 07, 2021

      ZINAIDA ILIVNA ZATSEPINA

      Est: €300 - €500

      ZINAIDA ILIVNA ZATSEPINA Nova Kalitva, 1913 - 1986 Natura morta dorata Tracce di firma in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 70X65 Start Price in Euros 300

    • Zinaida Zatsepina (Ukrainian 1913 – 1986), "Haymaking"
      Oct. 01, 2019

      Zinaida Zatsepina (Ukrainian 1913 – 1986), "Haymaking"

      Est: $3,500 - $5,000

      Zinaida Zatsepina (Ukrainian 1913 – 1986), "Haymaking", oil on canvas, 123 x 200 cm (48 2/4 x 78 3/4 in.), dated 1969, signed and dated lower right, inscribed on verso, unframed, L`Art Gallery certificate of authenticy.

      L'Art Gallery
    • Zinaida Zatsepina (Ukrainian 1913 – 1986), "Lenin proclaims soviet regime"
      Jun. 30, 2019

      Zinaida Zatsepina (Ukrainian 1913 – 1986), "Lenin proclaims soviet regime"

      Zinaida Zatsepina (Ukrainian 1913 – 1986), "Lenin proclaims soviet regime", oil on canvas, 148 x 194 cm (58 1/4 x 76 2/4 in.), dated 1965, signed and dated lower right, unframed, L`Art Gallery certificate of authenticy.

      L'Art Gallery
      Jun. 03, 2019

      Est: $4,000 - $6,000

      L'Art Gallery