Helena Zaremba Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1911 - d. 1986

    • Zaremba-Cybis Helena - STILL LIFE, oil, canvas
      Dec. 14, 2014

      Zaremba-Cybis Helena - STILL LIFE, oil, canvas

      Est: zł7,000 - zł10,000

      Zaremba-Cybis Helena - STILL LIFE, - 54 x 65cm - oil, canvas

      Agra-Art
    • Helena Zaremba - Cybisowa, LOUWRE, 1947 R.;
      Dec. 16, 2010

      Helena Zaremba - Cybisowa, LOUWRE, 1947 R.;

      Est: zł1,500 - zł2,500

      Helena Zaremba - Cybisowa, LOUWRE, 1947 R.; akwarela, ołówek/papier, 28 x 38 cm (w świetle passe - partout); sygnowany i datowany l. d.: 'H. Zaremba Cybisowa Louwre 47'

      Desa Unicum SA
    • ZAREMBA-CYBISOWA Helena (1911 - 1986), *Bouquet
      Nov. 26, 2010

      ZAREMBA-CYBISOWA Helena (1911 - 1986), *Bouquet

      Est: €2,000 - €2,500

      ZAREMBA-CYBISOWA Helena (1911 - 1986), *Bouquet sur la table (1974), Huile sur toile signée et datée en bas à droite, contresignée, titrée et datée au dos. 61 x 85 cm

      Boisgirard-Antonini
    • ZAREMBA-CYBISOWA Helena (1911 - 1986) Bouquet sur
      Jul. 02, 2010

      ZAREMBA-CYBISOWA Helena (1911 - 1986) Bouquet sur

      Est: €2,500 - €3,000

      ZAREMBA-CYBISOWA Helena (1911 - 1986) Bouquet sur la table (1974) Huile sur toile "Signée et datée en bas à droite. Contresignée, titrée et datée au dos" 61 x 85 cm "Bibl. : Stanislaw Jordanowski, Vademecum Malarstwa Polskiego, Bicenennial Publishing Corp., New York 1988, p. 202"

      Boisgirard-Antonini
    • Oil on canvas by Helena ZAREMBA-CYBISOWA (1911-1986)
      May. 15, 2009

      Oil on canvas by Helena ZAREMBA-CYBISOWA (1911-1986)

      Est: €600 - €800

      Oil on canvas by Helena ZAREMBA-CYBISOWA (1911-1986) Helena ZAREMBA-CYBISOWA (1911-1986) Nature morte au pichet, 1975.Huile sur toile.Signée en bas à droite.38 x 46 cm. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS.