Jan (1840) Zapletal Sold at Auction Prices

Historical-scenes painter

    • Jan Zapletal (1840-1891)
      Dec. 09, 2017

      Jan Zapletal (1840-1891)

      Est: Kč9,500 - Kč19,000

      Jan Zapletal (1840-1891) MADONA S DÍTĚTEM. Olej na dřevě, vyřezávaný zlacený ornamentální dekor, tondo 68x54 cm, sign. a dat. "J. Zapletal 1880". Rámováno. Jan Zapletal (1840-1891) MADONNA WITH CHILD. Oil on wood, carved and gilded ornamental decor, round shape, 68x54 cm, signed and dated: „J. Zapletal 1880“. Framed. Jan Zapletal (1840-1891) MADONNA MIT KIND. Öl auf Holz, geschnitzter vergoldeter Ornamental-Dekor, Tondo 68x54 cm, signiert und datiert: „J. Zapletal 1880“. Gerahmt.

      Auction House Zezula