Reno Zanutto Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1909 - d. 1979

    • RENZO ZANUTTO MUSHROOMS
      May. 09, 2024

      RENZO ZANUTTO MUSHROOMS

      Est: €600 - €800

      signature and date lower right, signature date and title on the back

      Fidesarte Italia SRL
    • ZANUTTO RENZO (1909 - 1979) River landscape with house
      Oct. 19, 2022

      ZANUTTO RENZO (1909 - 1979) River landscape with house

      Est: €150 - €300

      ZANUTTO RENZO (1909 - 1979). River landscape with house. Signed lower right. Cm 30,50 x 21,50.

    • ZANUTTO RENZO (1909 - 1979) Venetian landscape.
      Oct. 13, 2021

      ZANUTTO RENZO (1909 - 1979) Venetian landscape.

      Est: €150 - €300

      ZANUTTO RENZO (1909 - 1979). Venetian landscape. Signature and dated 1948 lower right. Cm 37,50 x 45,50.

      Oct. 13, 2021

      Est: €100 - €200

      ZANUTTO RENZO (1909 - 1979). Venetian landscape. Signature lower right. Cm 50,00 x 35,00.

    • Renzo Zanutto, Italian 1909-1979- 'Il Fagiano', 1956; oil on canvas, s
      Dec. 04, 2019

      Renzo Zanutto, Italian 1909-1979- 'Il Fagiano', 1956; oil on canvas, s

      Est: £300 - £500

      Renzo Zanutto, Italian 1909-1979- 'Il Fagiano', 1956; oil on canvas, signed with initials, and dated '56' lower left, 86 x 63cm, (ARR) Provenance: A gift from the artist to the father of the present owner. Exhibition: 'L'arte e il Convito', Opera esposta, alla, Mostra Nazionale di Pittura, Milan 1957 Note: Vincenzo Zanutto, on behalf of the artist's estate, has kindly confirmed the authenticity of this piece. Please refer to department for condition report

      Roseberys
    • • RENZO ZANUTTO (1909-1979)
      Oct. 23, 2019

      • RENZO ZANUTTO (1909-1979)

      Est: £300 - £500

      • RENZO ZANUTTO (1909-1979) CANALLE DELLA GIUDECCA signed l.r., dated 1957 itled & inscribed on label verso oil on canvas 78.5 x 94.0cm / 31 x 37in

      Olympia Auctions
    • • RENO ZANUTTO (1909-1979)
      Oct. 23, 2019

      • RENO ZANUTTO (1909-1979)

      Est: £300 - £500

      • RENO ZANUTTO (1909-1979) CANALE A BURANO initialled l.l., dated 1953 titled on label verso oil on canvas 65.0 x 99.5cm / 25 1/2 x 39in

      Olympia Auctions
    • • RENZO ZANUTTO (1909-1979)
      Oct. 23, 2019

      • RENZO ZANUTTO (1909-1979)

      Est: £150 - £250

      • RENZO ZANUTTO (1909-1979) VENETIAN COUNTRYSIDE initialled l.r. oil on canvas 60.5 x 80.0cm / 24 x 31 1/2in

      Olympia Auctions
    • • RENZO ZANUTTO (1909-1979)
      Oct. 23, 2019

      • RENZO ZANUTTO (1909-1979)

      Est: £80 - £120

      • RENZO ZANUTTO (1909-1979) STILL LIFE OF FRUIT initialled u.l. oil on board 13.0 x 20.0cm / 5 x 7 3/4in

      Olympia Auctions
    • Renzo Zanutto, 1909 Venedig - 1979 Ivi
      Dec. 13, 2013

      Renzo Zanutto, 1909 Venedig - 1979 Ivi

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      LIEGENDER FRAUENAKT Öl auf Leinwand. 80 x 117 cm. Oben mittig signiert und datiert „1965". Großformatiges Gemälde im nachimpressionistischen Stil des Malers. Die junge Frau mit rotblonden Haaren auf einem weißen Tuch über türkisfarbener Sofadecke liegend dargestellt. Die Arme hinter dem Kopf verschränkt, der Blick dem Betrachter lächelnd zugewandt, links eine kugelige Blumenvase. Breitpinselige, virtuose Malerei ganz im Stil der Hauptwerke des Künstlers. (951456)