Ernst Arnold Frederik Robert van Zanten Sold at Auction Prices

        • Cornelissen, Eefke (Dutch 1937) Zanten, Ek van (Dutch 1933)
          Jun. 21, 2022

          Cornelissen, Eefke (Dutch 1937) Zanten, Ek van (Dutch 1933)

          Est: €40 - €80

          Cornelissen, Eefke (Dutch 1937) Zanten, Ek van (Dutch 1933) Een eeuw Concertgebouworkest 1988 brons diam 70 mm 70 mm Vereniging voor Penningkunstf Ek van Zanten 400 jaar Leidse universiteit 1974 Voorzijde uil Keerzijde Plattegrond van Leiden met jubileumdata van de Leidse Universiteit, Latijns opschrift

          Zuydwal Veilingen
        • Ek van Zanten (1933-) bronzen sculptuur met voorstelling van pauw, gesigneerd op de voet en ged
          Apr. 26, 2022

          Ek van Zanten (1933-) bronzen sculptuur met voorstelling van pauw, gesigneerd op de voet en ged

          Est: €600 - €800

          Ek van Zanten (1933-) bronzen sculptuur met voorstelling van pauw, gesigneerd op de voet en gedateerd 1977, h. 17 cm

          Veilinghuis Van Spengen
        • Zanten, Ek van (1933) 400 jaar Leidse Universiteit 1974
          Nov. 22, 2021

          Zanten, Ek van (1933) 400 jaar Leidse Universiteit 1974

          Est: €50 - €80

          brons 70 mm Jaarpenning Vereniging voor Penningkunst.. Vz: Uil; Latijns opschrift. Kz: Plattegrond van Leiden met de jubileumdata van de Leidse Universiteit; Latijns omschrift

          Zuydwal Veilingen
        • Ek van Zanten (1933)
          Jun. 25, 2021

          Ek van Zanten (1933)

          Est: €1,500 - €2,500

          Ek van Zanten (1933), Three views of Rome, 1960, Netherlands, Brown patinated bronze panels, in relief, showing a stylised view of Rome and its surroundings. Signed to the lower right of one panel: 'EK '60'. Van Zanten won the prestigious Prix de Rome in 1955, which enabled him to work in Rome for two years. He made this series of views of the Italian capital and its surroundings upon his return to the Netherlands, as an ode to the city. Each panel: 78 x 45 cm,

        • Zanten, Ek van (1933)
          Nov. 25, 2019

          Zanten, Ek van (1933)

          Est: €600 - €900

          Pauw brons 24 x 22 cm

          Zuydwal Veilingen
        • Ek van Zanten (1933).
          Nov. 18, 2016

          Ek van Zanten (1933).

          Est: €600 - €800

          A bronze sculpture of a girl holding a rooster in her arms. Ca. 1964, signed. H 28 cm.

        • Ek van Zanten (Zaltbommel 1933)
          Jul. 01, 2013

          Ek van Zanten (Zaltbommel 1933)

          Ayudado Por Alto - Signed and dated 97 and numbered 3/6 on the foot - Bronze, H. 31.7 cm - Provenance: - Stichting Kunst & Historisch Bezit ABN AMRO, The Netherlands

          AAG Auctioneers
        • A DUTCH BRONZE FIGURE OF A NUDE WITH A DRINK
          Aug. 05, 2008

          A DUTCH BRONZE FIGURE OF A NUDE WITH A DRINK

          Est: £500 - £800

          A DUTCH BRONZE FIGURE OF A NUDE WITH A DRINK EK VAN ZANTEN, B.1933 signed, dated and numbered EK 1996 3/7 21 in. (53 cm.) high including base

        • Ek van Zanten (Dutch, B. 1933)
          Nov. 17, 2004

          Ek van Zanten (Dutch, B. 1933)

          Est: €2,500 - €3,500

          The drink signed, dated and numbered 'EK 1996 3/7' (on the base) bronze with a brown patina 53 cm. high (incl. bronze base) Conceived in 1996 and cast in an edition of 7.

        • EK VAN ZANTEN DUTCH BORN 1933
          Mar. 15, 2004

          EK VAN ZANTEN DUTCH BORN 1933

          Est: €1,000 - €1,500

          inscribed with EK, 1959 and numbered 2