Guido Zanoletti Sold at Auction Prices

      Jun. 22, 2024

      Est: - €700

      Concrete Art Zanoletti, Guido o.T. (geometrisch-abstrakte Komposition). 1978. Nitroacryl auf reliefiert-geschnitzter Holzplatte, montiert auf schwarzer Holzunterlage ud freigestellt im Modellrahmen gerahmt (ungeöffnet). 60 x 60 cm. Verso mit Sichtfenster, dort signiert, datiert, betitelt und mit Werksangaben. - Entlang der Kanten punktuell leichtes und altersbedingtes Craquelé. Insgesamt sehr gut. Architektonisch-relifierte Arbeit mit geometrisierender Formensprache. Zanoletti war ein Italienischer Künstler, der eine geometrisch-abstrahierende Formensprache entwickelte, die typisch für die 1960er und 1970er Jahre in Italien war. Er war besonders in Genua tätig. 1999 war er Teilnehmer der XIII Quadriennale d'arte di Roma. Nitroacrylic on relief-carved wooden panel, mounted on black wooden support and framed in model frame (unopened). On the verso with viewing window, signed, dated, titled and with work details. - Light age-related craquelure in places along the edges. Very good overall. Architecturally relieved work with geometric formal language. - Zanoletti was an Italian artist who developed a geometric-abstract formal language that was typical of the 1960s and 1970s in Italy. He was particularly active in Genoa. In 1999 he was a participant in the XIII Quadriennale d'arte di Roma.

    • Guido Zanoletti (Genoa 1933-2014) Lot of three paintings
      Jun. 12, 2024

      Guido Zanoletti (Genoa 1933-2014) Lot of three paintings

      Est: €100 - €200

      Guido Zanoletti (Genoa 1933-2014) Lot of three paintings A) Untitled, 1981, pencil, pastels, collage and three-dimensional carved wood, 11x11 cm. Signature, date on the reverse "Guido Zanoletti '81" B) Untitled, 1980, pencil, pastels, collage and three-dimensional carved wood, 11x11 cm. Signature, date on the reverse "Guido Zanoletti '80" C) Untitled, 1989, pencil, pastels, collage and three-dimensional carved wood 16x16 cm. Signature, date on the reverse "Guido Zanoletti '80"

      Casa d'aste ARCADIA
    • Guido Zanoletti (Genoa 1933-2014) Without title
      Jun. 11, 2024

      Guido Zanoletti (Genoa 1933-2014) Without title

      Est: €300 - €600

      Guido Zanoletti (Genoa 1933-2014) Untitled 1979 Mixed media on panel 80x80 cm - in frame 83x83 cm Signature and date "Guido Zanoletti 1979"

      Casa d'aste ARCADIA
      Jun. 11, 2024

      Est: €300 - €600

      Guido Zanoletti (Genoa 1933-2014) Untitled 1979 Mixed media on panel 80x80 cm - framed 83x83 cm On the reverse is signed and dated "Guido Zanoletti 1979"

      Casa d'aste ARCADIA
    • GUIDO ZANOLETTI, UNTITLED
      Sep. 14, 2023

      GUIDO ZANOLETTI, UNTITLED

      Est: €300 - €600

      GUIDO ZANOLETTI (1933 - 2014) Untitled 1993 Nitroacrylic on shaped panel 61 x 61 cm Signed and dated on the reverse PROVENANCE: Private collection, Lecco

      Art-Rite
    • Guido Zanoletti Senza titolo Genova 1933
      Jun. 24, 2023

      Guido Zanoletti Senza titolo Genova 1933

      Est: €500 - €800

      Senza titolo Sul verso: firma e data. cm. 30x30 Tecnica mista su cartone piegato e sagomato, su tavola 1987

      Fabiani Arte
    • GUIDO ZANOLETTI without title
      May. 09, 2023

      GUIDO ZANOLETTI without title

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      signature and date on the back

      Fidesarte Italia SRL
    • GUIDO ZANOLETTI, UNTITLED
      Apr. 20, 2023

      GUIDO ZANOLETTI, UNTITLED

      Est: €200 - €400

      GUIDO ZANOLETTI (1933 - 2014) Untitled 1993 Nitroacylic on shaped panel 52 x 52 cm Signed and dated on the reverse PROVENANCE: Private collection, Alessandria

      Art-Rite
    • GUIDO ZANOLETTI, Untitled
      Dec. 01, 2022

      GUIDO ZANOLETTI, Untitled

      Est: €400 - €800

      Art-Rite
    • Guido ZANOLETTI (1933-2014) Composition, 1979
      Jun. 19, 2021

      Guido ZANOLETTI (1933-2014) Composition, 1979

      Est: €600 - €800

      Guido ZANOLETTI (1933-2014) Composition, 1979 Acrylique sur panneau sculpté en relief, signée et datée deux fois au dos 40 x 40 cm (petit manque)

      Louiza Auktion & Associés
    • Guido ZANOLETTI (Né en 1930) Composition abstraite
      Jun. 19, 2021

      Guido ZANOLETTI (Né en 1930) Composition abstraite

      Est: €120 - €150

      Guido ZANOLETTI (Né en 1930) Composition abstraite Crayon et gouache sur papier marouflé sur bois. Signé en bas à droite et daté 1980 32 x 32 cm

      Louiza Auktion & Associés
    • GUIDO ZANOLETTI, Untitled
      Jun. 10, 2021

      GUIDO ZANOLETTI, Untitled

      Est: €300 - €600

      GUIDO ZANOLETTI (1933 - 2014) Untitled 1988 Mixed technique and collage on plastic paper 22 x 22 cm Signed and dated lower right PROVENANCE: Private collection, Milan

      Art-Rite
    • GUIDO ZANOLETTI, Untitled
      Jun. 10, 2021

      GUIDO ZANOLETTI, Untitled

      Est: €300 - €600

      GUIDO ZANOLETTI (1933 - 2014) Untitled Watercolour, china and collage on paper 17,5 x 17,5 cm Signed lower right PROVENANCE: Private collection, Milan

      Art-Rite
    • GUIDO ZANOLETTI WITHOUT TITLE
      Apr. 22, 2021

      GUIDO ZANOLETTI WITHOUT TITLE

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Fidesarte Italia SRL
    • Guido ZANOLETTI (1933-2014) Composition,
      Mar. 20, 2021

      Guido ZANOLETTI (1933-2014) Composition,

      Est: €600 - €800

      Louiza Auktion & Associés
      Mar. 20, 2021

      Est: €120 - €150

      Louiza Auktion & Associés
      May. 16, 2020

      Est: €120 - €150

      Louiza Auktion & Associés
      May. 16, 2020

      Est: €600 - €800

      Louiza Auktion & Associés
      Mar. 28, 2020

      Est: €600 - €800

      Guido ZANOLETTI (1933-2014) Composition, 1979 Acrylique sur panneau sculpté en relief , signée et datée deux fois au dos 40 x 40 cm (petit manque)

      Louiza Auktion & Associés
    • GUIDO ZANOLETTI, Untitled
      Oct. 19, 2019

      GUIDO ZANOLETTI, Untitled

      Est: €600 - €800

      GUIDO ZANOLETTI (1933) Untitled 1993 Nitroacrylic on shaped board 50 x 50 cm Signed and dated on the reverse PROVENANCE: Centro Culturale Sincron, Brescia (stamp on the reverse) Private Collection, Milan

      Art-Rite
    • ZANOLETTI GUIDO (n. 1933) Untitled.
      May. 15, 2019

      ZANOLETTI GUIDO (n. 1933) Untitled.

      Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      ZANOLETTI GUIDO (n. 1933). Untitled.. Al retro signature and year. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo.. Cm 60,00 x 60,00. 1994

      Mar. 24, 2018

      Est: €120 - €150

      Louiza Auktion & Associés
      Dec. 09, 2017

      Est: €120 - €150

      Louiza Auktion & Associés
    • Guido Zanoletti (1933), Senza titolo, 1978
      Nov. 28, 2017

      Guido Zanoletti (1933), Senza titolo, 1978

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      nitro acrilico su tavola, cm 40x40 firmato, dedicato e datato al retro, Provenienza: Centro Culturale Sincron, Brescia

    • Guido Zanoletti (1933), Senza titolo, 1982
      Nov. 28, 2017

      Guido Zanoletti (1933), Senza titolo, 1982

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      nitro acrilico su tavola, cm 60x60 firmato e datato al retro Timbro al retro Centro Culturale Sincron, Brescia

    • Guido ZANOLETTI Composition, 1979
      Feb. 11, 2015

      Guido ZANOLETTI Composition, 1979

      Est: €600 - €800

      Guido ZANOLETTI Composition, 1979 Nitroacrylique sur panneau sculpté signé et daté au dos 40 x 40 cm

      Vermot et Associés
    • Guido ZANOLETTI Composition, 1980
      Feb. 11, 2015

      Guido ZANOLETTI Composition, 1980

      Est: €500 - €600

      Guido ZANOLETTI Composition, 1980 Nitroacrylique sur panneau sculpté signé et daté au dos 60 x 20 cm

      Vermot et Associés
      Feb. 11, 2015

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Guido ZANOLETTI Composition, 1979 Acrylique sur panneau sculpté en relief signé et daté deux fois au dos 80 x 80 cm

      Vermot et Associés