Ugo Zannoni Sold at Auction Prices

Sculptor, Painter

    • UGO ZANNONI (ITALIAN, 1836-1919). STUDIO E LAVORO. 40 ½ in. (103 cm.) high.
      Oct. 23, 2024

      UGO ZANNONI (ITALIAN, 1836-1919). STUDIO E LAVORO. 40 ½ in. (103 cm.) high.

      Est: £7,000 - £10,000

    • ZANNONI UGO (1836 - 1898) - Bust of a girl with veil and garland of flowers
      Jun. 12, 2024

      ZANNONI UGO (1836 - 1898) - Bust of a girl with veil and garland of flowers

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      ZANNONI UGO (1836 - 1898). Bust of a girl with veil and garland of flowers. With wooden pedestal (110x43x43 cm). Signed and dated 'Milano 1870' on the back. Provenance: Private collection, Verona. 38,00 x 65,00 x 27,00 cm.

    • ZANNONI UGO (1836 - 1898) - Veiled female bust
      Feb. 23, 2024

      ZANNONI UGO (1836 - 1898) - Veiled female bust

      Est: €400 - €600

      ZANNONI UGO (1836 - 1898). Veiled female bust. Signed on the base. Provenance: Private collection, Verona.. 27,00 x 37,50 x 17,00 cm.

    • UGO ZANNONI (ITALIAN, 1836-1919) STUDIO E LAVORO 40 ½ in. (103 cm.) high;
      Oct. 31, 2023

      UGO ZANNONI (ITALIAN, 1836-1919) STUDIO E LAVORO 40 ½ in. (103 cm.) high;

      Est: £12,000 - £18,000

    • Ugo Zannoni ...
      Dec. 14, 2021

      Ugo Zannoni ...

      Est: €850 - €900

      (Verona 1836 - 1919) "Agostino Zorzi" scultura in bronzo (h cm 65) poggiante su base in marmo Firmata alla base (difetti)

      Il Ponte Auction House
    • MARBLE STATUE, UGO ZANNONI (Italian 1836-1919)
      Jan. 27, 2019

      MARBLE STATUE, UGO ZANNONI (Italian 1836-1919)

      Est: $8,000 - $12,000

      young girl seated making lace and reading a book sgn. UGO ZANNONI/MILANO 1882, 28”h

      CRN Auctions
    • UGO ZANNONI
      Jun. 03, 2015

      UGO ZANNONI

      Est: $3,000 - $4,000

      Italian, 1836-1919, A finely sculpted white marble figure of a young girl, the figure of a young girl making lace, seated upon a three legged stool, signed on base, dated 1872 Milano, 40.5 in, 103 cm high

      Walker's
    • Her Favorite Pets
      Oct. 24, 2007

      Her Favorite Pets

      Est: $50,000 - $70,000

      Ugo Zannoni (Italian, 1836-1919) Her Favorite Pets signed, inscribed and dated 'UGO ZANNONI MILANO 1873' (on the base) marble height: 42½ in. (108 cm.) height of the pink and black marble base: 35 in. (88.9 cm.)