Giuseppe Zannoni Sold at Auction Prices

    • Giuseppe Zannoni - "La bella contadina"
      Dec. 03, 2022

      Giuseppe Zannoni - "La bella contadina"

      Est: €6,000 - €7,000

      Verona 1849 - Monteforte d'Alpone, Verona 1903 | Exquisite portrait of a young peasant girl feeding a baby goat. Very elegant antique frame.

      Casa D'Aste Santa Giulia
    • OIL ON CANVAS IN THE MANNER OF GIUSEPPE ZANNONI
      Aug. 16, 2022

      OIL ON CANVAS IN THE MANNER OF GIUSEPPE ZANNONI

      OIL ON CANVAS IN THE MANNER OF GIUSEPPE ZANNONI (Italy, 1849-1903), shepherdess leading sheep to a stream. Signed lower right. Image measures 19" x 12". In a gilt wood and gesso frame; 28.5" x 21.5" overall.

      O'Gallerie
    • Giuseppe Zannoni (Verona 1849 - Monteforte d'Alpone 1903)
      Feb. 22, 2022

      Giuseppe Zannoni (Verona 1849 - Monteforte d'Alpone 1903)

      Est: €1,500 - €2,500

      Giuseppe Zannoni (Verona 1849 - Monteforte d'Alpone 1903) Bimba che mostra il suo rosario Olio su tela 79 x 60 cm Al retro è presente un antico cartiglio: di Giuseppe Zannoni pittore di Verona, che espone le sue opere dal 1877 al 1890 a Verona, Milano e Torino ecc. (scuola del Favretto). Giuseppe Zannoni studiò all'Accademia Cignaroli di Verona, con importanti riconoscimenti. In seguito si recò a Milano con il cugino, lo scultore Ugo Zannoni, per frequentare l'Accademia di Brera, dove fu allievo di Giuseppe Bertini. Dipinse in vari edifici sacri della sua città. Giuseppe Zannoni (Verona 1849 - Monteforte d'Alpone 1903) Little girl showing her rosary Oil on canvas 79 x 60 cm On the back, ancient cartouche: by Giuseppe Zannoni, painter from Verona, who exhibited his works from 1877 to 1890 in Verona, Milan and Turin etc. (Favretto school).

      Lucas Aste
    • Flacon Art déco en verre poudré orange et vert (fel de cuisson sur le bouchon). Hauteur 22,5 cm
      Mar. 28, 2015

      Flacon Art déco en verre poudré orange et vert (fel de cuisson sur le bouchon). Hauteur 22,5 cm

      Est: €100 - €150

      Primardeco
    • G. ZANNONI "La jeune fermière".
      Mar. 20, 2015

      G. ZANNONI "La jeune fermière".

      Est: €500 - €600

      G. ZANNONI "La jeune fermière". Aquarelle, signée en bas à droite. 33 x 23.5 cm

      Primardeco