Giuseppe Zanazio Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1855 - d. 1924

    • ZANAZIO GIUSEPPE (1855 - 1924) olieverfschilderij op paneel (in acajou) : "Jong Oosters meisje met t
      Nov. 16, 2019

      ZANAZIO GIUSEPPE (1855 - 1924) olieverfschilderij op paneel (in acajou) : "Jong Oosters meisje met t

      Est: €100 - €200

      ZANAZIO GIUSEPPE (1855 - 1924) olieverfschilderij op paneel (in acajou) : "Jong Oosters meisje met tulband" - 22 x 16 getekend >br>late 19th Cent. Italian oil on panel - signed Giuseppe Zanazio>br>ZANAZIO GIUSEPPE (1855 - 1924) olieverfschilderij op paneel (in acajou) : "Jong Oosters meisje met tulband" - 22 x 16 getekend ||late 19th Cent. Italian oil on panel - signed Giuseppe Zanazio

      DVC
    • Giuseppe Zanazio (1855 - 1924) RITRATTO IN ROSA olio su tela, cm 9
      Oct. 02, 2019

      Giuseppe Zanazio (1855 - 1924) RITRATTO IN ROSA olio su tela, cm 9

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Giuseppe Zanazio (1855 - 1924) RITRATTO IN ROSA olio su tela, cm 91x63 firmato in basso a sinistra   PORTRAIT IN PINK oil on canvas, 91x63 cm signed lower left

      Pandolfini Casa d'Aste
    • Painting, Giuseppe Zanazio
      Jan. 19, 2019

      Painting, Giuseppe Zanazio

      Est: $600 - $900

      Giuseppe Zanazio (Italian, 1855 - 1924), Portrait of a Lady Reading, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 29"h x 21.25"w, overall (with frame): 34"h x 26.25"w

      Clars Auctions
    • Painting, Giuseppe Zanazio
      Dec. 16, 2018

      Painting, Giuseppe Zanazio

      Est: $600 - $900

      Clars Auctions
    • 19th Cent. orientalistic oil on panel - signed
      Feb. 18, 2017

      19th Cent. orientalistic oil on panel - signed

      Est: €400 - €700

      ZANAZIO GIUSEPPE (1855 - 1824) olieverfschilderij op paneel met een oriëntalistisch uitgewerkte voorstelling: "Odaliske" - 22 x 16 getekend

      DVC
    • Giuseppe Zanazio (Italian, 1855-1924)
      Dec. 13, 2014

      Giuseppe Zanazio (Italian, 1855-1924)

      View on AspireAuctions.com

      Aspire Auctions Fine Art & Antiques