Josef Zamazal Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Landscape painter

    • JOSEPH ZAMAZAL. Painting "STILL LIFE"
      Oct. 18, 2022

      JOSEPH ZAMAZAL. Painting "STILL LIFE"

      Est: €300 - €400

      JOSEPH ZAMAZAL (Czech, 1899-1971). Oil painting on canvas depicting "STILL LIFE". Signed top left. In gilded frame. JOSEPH ZAMAZAL (Czech, 1899-1971). Dipinto olio su tela raffigurante "NATURA MORTA". Firmato in alto a sinistra. In cornice dorata.

      Viscontea Casa d'Aste s.r.l.
    • ZAMAZAL VERIS JOSEF (Czech 1900-1983)
      Dec. 01, 2021

      ZAMAZAL VERIS JOSEF (Czech 1900-1983)

      Veris Zamazal Josef, Portrait of a Spaniard Czech dimensions: 46 x 37 cm signed lower right framed Starting Bid: 100

      Einszwei Gallery
      Dec. 01, 2021

      Veris Zamazal Josef, Landscape in Provence Czech dimensions: 45 x 63 cm signed lower left framed Starting Bid: 600

      Einszwei Gallery
    • Zamazal, Josef — Früchtestillleben —
      Mar. 27, 2020

      Zamazal, Josef — Früchtestillleben —

      Zamazal, Josef — Still Life with Fruits (Vsetín 1899-1971 Brno) Set table with fruit bowl and clay jug. Oil on canvas. Upper left fully signed. 46 x 53 cm.

    • ZAMAZAL, Josef (Czech 1899-1971)
      Jun. 04, 2017

      ZAMAZAL, Josef (Czech 1899-1971)

      Est: $100 - $300

      City Street. Dated possibly 1938.

      Davidson Auctions
    • Josef Zamazal (1899-1977)
      Jun. 11, 2016

      Josef Zamazal (1899-1977)

      Josef Zamazal (1899-1977) Josef Zamazal (1899-1977) Josef Zamazal (1899-1977) LETNÍ KRAJINA SE STAFÁŽÍ. 1931. Olej na kartonu, 34x24,5 cm (výřez rámu), sign. vpravo dole "Josef Zamazal", dat. vlevo dole "1931", na rámu plechový štítek se jménem autora. Stav A/B. SUMMER LANDSCAPE WITH STAFFAGE. 1931. Oil on cardboard, 34x24,5 cm (frame aperture), signed lower right "Josef Zamazal", dated lower left "1931", name plate on the frame. Condition A/B. SOMMERLANDSCHAFT MIT STAFFAGE. 1931. Öl auf Karton, 34x24,5 cm (Rahmenausschnitt), sign. rechts unten "Josef Zamazal", dat. links unten "1931", auf dem Rahmen Blechschild mit Namen des Künstlers. Zustand A/B. Estimate in Euros 95

      Auction House Zezula
    • Josef Zamazal (1899-1977)
      Jun. 11, 2016

      Josef Zamazal (1899-1977)

      Josef Zamazal (1899-1977) Josef Zamazal (1899-1977) Josef Zamazal (1899-1977) JARNÍ KYTICE. 1948. Olej na plátně, 80x100 cm, sign. vpravo dole "Josef Zamazal", dat. vlevo dole "3. V. 1948". Rámováno. Přiložen malířův list psaný perem s reprodukcí obrazu (dat. 22. IV. 1950). Stav A/B. SPRING BOUQUET. 1948. Oil on canvas, 80x100 cm, signed lower right "Josef Zamazal", dated lower left "3. V. 1948". Framed. Paper sheet with pen writing and copy of the painting by the artist (dated 22. IV. 1950). Condition A/B. FRÜHLINGSSTRAUẞ. 1948. Öl auf Leinwand, 80x100 cm, sign. rechts unten "Josef Zamazal", dat. links unten "3. V. 1948". Gerahmt. Dazu: Brief des Malers, mit Feder geschrieben, mit Reproduktion des Gemäldes (dat. 22. IV. 1950). Zustand A/B. Josef Zamazal – v letech 1916-1923 studoval Akademii výtvarných umění v Praze u prof. J. Preislera, V. Nechleby, také na sochařské speciálce J. Štursy; bratr Jaroslava Zamazala – Verise. Estimate in Euros 170

      Auction House Zezula
    • Petrov in Brno, Josef Zamazal
      Nov. 29, 2014

      Petrov in Brno, Josef Zamazal

      Est: €400 - €700

      Oil on canvas, signed and dated bottom left "Josef Zamazal 1938". Josef Zamazal (*1900 Vsetin - †1983 Prague). Brno 1938, dimensions 76 x 64 cm. Framed. Condition 2

      Antikvity
    • Josef Zamazal, (Czech, 1899-1977), Green Landscape, 1950
      Aug. 20, 2014

      Josef Zamazal, (Czech, 1899-1977), Green Landscape, 1950

      Est: $150 - $250

      Josef Zamazal (Czech, 1899-1977) Green Landscape, 1950 oil on canvas signed Josef Zamazal (lower left) and dated (lower right) 18 1/4 x 21 inches.

      Hindman
    • Josef Zamazal (1899-1977) A VIEW OF BRNO. Oil on
      Jun. 21, 2014

      Josef Zamazal (1899-1977) A VIEW OF BRNO. Oil on

      Est: Kč3,000 - Kč6,000

      Josef Zamazal (1899-1977) A VIEW OF BRNO. Oil on canvas, 44,5 x 60 cm, signed lower left 'Josef Zamazal'. Framed. Condition A. Josef Zamazal (1899-1977) POHLED NA BRNO. Olej na plátně, 44,5x60 cm, sign. vlevo dole „Josef Zamazal". Rámováno. Stav A. Josef Zamazal - v letech 1916-1923 studoval Akademii výtvarných umění v Praze u prof. J. Preislera a V. Nechleby a také na sochařské speciálce J. Štursy; bratr Jaroslava Zamazala - Verise. Josef Zamazal (1899-1977) BLICK AUF BRNO. Öl auf Leinwand, 44,5x60 cm, links unten sign. „Josef Zamazal". Gerahmt. Zustand A.

      Auction House Zezula
      Apr. 28, 2014

      Petrov in Brno, Josef Zamazal

      Est: €500 - €700

      Antikvity
    • Josef Zamazal (1899-1977)
      Jun. 11, 2011

      Josef Zamazal (1899-1977)

      Est: Kč15,000 - Kč30,000

      Josef Zamazal (1899-1977) Sun ray. Deep forest with sunrays lights the back of the walking woman. Oil on canvas, 53x46 cm, bottom left corner signed „Josef Zamazal", reverse side with authors label. Framed. Condition A/B. Josef Zamazal (1899-1977) Sonnenblitz. Im Wald, mit Sonnenstrahlen zwischen Baumkronen, wandernde Frau auf dem Weg. Öl auf Leinwand, 53×46 cm, links unten sign. „Josef Zamazal", verso Künstlerschild. Gerahmt. Zustand A/B. Josef Zamazal (1899-1977) ZÁBLESK SLUNCE. Nitro lesa s prosvítajícími paprsky mezi korunami stromů, po lesní pěšině kráčí zády odvrácená žena. Olej na plátně, 53×46 cm, sign. vlevo dole „Josef Zamazal", na rubu autorský štítek. Rámováno. Stav A/B.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Josef Zamazal (1899-1977)
      Jun. 11, 2011

      Josef Zamazal (1899-1977)

      Est: Kč3,000 - Kč6,000

      Josef Zamazal (1899-1977) Poplar alley, 1947. Oil on plywood, 36x27 cm (inside frame measurements), bottom left corner signed „Josef Zamazal", bottom right dated „1947". Framed. Condition A. Josef Zamazal (1899-1977) Pappelallee, 1947. Öl auf Furnier, 36×27 cm (ohne Rahmen), links unten sign. „Josef Zamazal", rechts unten dat. „1947". Gerahmt. Zustand A. Josef Zamazal (1899-1977) TOPOLOVÁ ALEJ. 1947. Olej na překližce, 36×27 cm (výřez rámu), sign. vlevo dole „Josef Zamazal", dat. vpravo dole „1947". Rámováno. Stav A.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Josef Zamazal (1899-1977)
      Jun. 11, 2011

      Josef Zamazal (1899-1977)

      Est: Kč3,000 - Kč6,000

      Josef Zamazal (1899-1977) Forrest meadow, 1947. Oil on plywood, 36x27 cm (inside frame measurements), bottom left signed „Josef Zamazal", bottom right dated „1947". Framed. Condition A. Josef Zamazal (1899-1977) Waldwiese, 1947. Öl auf Furnier, 36×27 cm (ohne Rahmen), links unten sign. „Josef Zamazal", rechts unten dat. „1947". Gerahmt. Zustand A. Josef Zamazal (1899-1977) LESNÍ PALOUK. 1947. Olej na překližce, 36×27 cm (výřez rámu), sign. vlevo dole „Josef Zamazal", dat. vpravo dole „1947". Rámováno. Stav A.

      Auction House Zezula
    • JOSEF ZAMAZAL (1899-1977), STILL-LIFE WITH FRUITS,
      Dec. 04, 2010

      JOSEF ZAMAZAL (1899-1977), STILL-LIFE WITH FRUITS,

      Est: Kč2,500 - Kč5,000

      JOSEF ZAMAZAL (1899-1977), STILL-LIFE WITH FRUITS, 1947. Oil on plywood, 28x37 cm, bottom left signed „Josef Zamazal", bottom right dated „1947". Framed. Condition A. JOSEF ZAMAZAL (1899-1977), ZÁTIŠÍ S OVOCEM, 1947. Olej na překližce, 28x37 cm, sign. vlevo dole „Josef Zamazal", dat. vpravo dole „1947". Rámováno. Stav A. JOSEF ZAMAZAL (1899-1977), STILLLEBEN MIT OBST, 1947. Öl auf Furnier, 28x37 cm, links unten sign. „Josef Zamazal", rechts unten dat. „1947". Gerahmt. Zustand A.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Josef Zamazal (1899 - 1971)
      Jun. 05, 2010

      Josef Zamazal (1899 - 1971)

      Est: Kč3,000 - Kč6,000

      Landscape, 1947. Oil on canvas over cardboard, 34,7 x 41,5 cm (frame cut-out), bottom left corner signed „Josef Zamazal", right bottom corner dated „1947". Framed, glassed, condition A. Josef Zamazal (1899-1971) Krajina, 1947. Olej na plátně adjustovaném na karton, 34,7x41,5 cm (výřez rámu), sign. vlevo dole „Josef Zamazal", datováno vpravo dole „1947". Rámováno, zaskleno, stav A. Josef Zamazal (1899-1971) Landschaft, 1947. Öl auf Leinwand, auf Karton aufgezogen, 34,7x41,5 cm (ohne Rahmen), links unten sign. „Josef Zamazal", rechts unten datiert „1947". Gerahmt, verglast, Zustand A.

      Auction House Zezula