ALbert Zamarra Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1898 - d. 1976

    • Albert ZAMARRA (1898-1976) Italian - Belgium
      Aug. 16, 2024

      Albert ZAMARRA (1898-1976) Italian - Belgium

      Est: $700 - $1,000

      Albert ZAMARRA (1898-1976) ; Seascape ; 20th century ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 80 x 100 cm (31 1/2 x 39 1/3 in.) ; signed lower right corner / artists inscription on the back ; Shipping to USA - DHL $450 , National post with tracking service $220 / Shipping to EU, Russia, Middle Assia - DHL $320 , National post with tracking service $180

      Art-Torg
      Dec. 08, 2023

      Est: $700 - $1,000

      Art-Torg
      Apr. 07, 2023

      Est: $700 - $1,000

      Art-Torg
      Aug. 12, 2022

      Est: $700 - $1,000

      Art-Torg
      Aug. 12, 2021

      Est: $700 - $1,000

      Art-Torg
    • Albert ZAMARRA (1898-?) Vue du grand canal à Venise. Imposante huile sur toile, Signature. Dimensions : 79 x 99 cm.
      May. 16, 2021

      Albert ZAMARRA (1898-?) Vue du grand canal à Venise. Imposante huile sur toile, Signature. Dimensions : 79 x 99 cm.

      Est: €400 - €600

      Albert ZAMARRA (1898-?) Vue du grand canal à Venise. Imposante huile sur toile signée. Dimension : 100 x 86 cm. Albert ZAMARRA (1898-?) View of the Grand Canal in Venice. Imposing oil on canvas signed. Dimension: 100 x 86 cm.

      MJV Soudant
      Oct. 09, 2020

      Est: $700 - $1,000

      Art-Torg
      Dec. 07, 2019

      Est: $700 - $1,000

      Art-Torg
      Feb. 16, 2019

      Est: $700 - $1,000

      Art-Torg
      Apr. 14, 2018

      Est: $700 - $1,000

      Art-Torg
    • Zamarra Albert Huile sur toile : “Port de pêche méditerranéen”. Signée. Dim
      Mar. 26, 2018

      Zamarra Albert Huile sur toile : “Port de pêche méditerranéen”. Signée. Dim

      Est: €200 - €300

      Zamarra Albert Huile sur toile : “Port de pêche méditerranéen”. Signée. Dimensions : 55 cm x 65 cm.

      Hotel Des Ventes Elysee
    • painting oil on canvas - Animated street on the Italian Riviera- signed ZAMARRA Albert
      Mar. 18, 2018

      painting oil on canvas - Animated street on the Italian Riviera- signed ZAMARRA Albert

      Est: €200 - €300

      Tableau HST -Ruelle animée sur la Riviera italienne- signé *ZAMARRA A.* (Albert) (1898. ?) 40x30cm cadre moderne doré painting oil on canvas - Animated street on the Italian Riviera- signed ZAMARRA Albert

      Monsantic.com
      Feb. 17, 2018

      Est: $700 - $1,000

      Art-Torg
      Apr. 08, 2017

      Est: $700 - $1,000

      "Albert ZAMARRA (1898-1976) ; Seascape ; 20th century ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 80 x 100 cm (31 1/2 x 39 1/3 in.) ; signed lower right corner / artists inscription on the back ; Shipping to USA - DHL $450 , National post with tracking service $220 / Shipping to EU, Russia, Middle Assia - DHL $320 , National post with tracking service $180"

      Art-Torg
      Nov. 12, 2016

      Est: $700 - $1,000

      Art-Torg
    • Albert ZAMARRA (1898-1976) Italy - Belgium
      May. 28, 2016

      Albert ZAMARRA (1898-1976) Italy - Belgium

      Est: $700 - $1,000

      "Albert ZAMARRA (1898-1976) ; Seascape ; 20th century ; oil on canvas ; framed ; dimensions 80 x 100 cm (31 1/2 x 39 1/3 in.) ; signed lower right / artists inscription on the back ; Shipping to USA: DHL - $450 , National post with tracking service - $220 ; Shipping to Europe, Russia, Middle Assia: DHL - $320 , National post with tracking service - $180"

      Art-Torg
    • Albert Zamarra (1898-) École belge Huile sur
      Sep. 10, 2013

      Albert Zamarra (1898-) École belge Huile sur

      Est: €300 - €400

      Albert Zamarra (1898-) École belge Huile sur toile: Port méditerranéen. Signée: Zamarra. Dimensions : 55 x 65 cm.

      Horta
    • Albert Zamarra (1898). 0m80 x 1m00
      Nov. 20, 2012

      Albert Zamarra (1898). 0m80 x 1m00

      Est: €100 - €150

      Galerie Moderne
      Jan. 18, 2011

      Est: €500 - €700

      Albert Zamarra (1898-) École belge Huile sur toile: Nu de dos au lever de lune. Signée: Zamarra. Dimensions : 75 x 100

      Horta
    • Albert Zamarra (1898).
      Aug. 31, 2010

      Albert Zamarra (1898).

      Est: €100 - €150

      Albert Zamarra (1898).

      Galerie Moderne