Sacha Zaliouk Sold at Auction Prices

Illustrator

    • Zaliouk, Sacha, 1887 - 1971, Russischer Illustrator und Bildhauer,
      Nov. 24, 2024

      Zaliouk, Sacha, 1887 - 1971, Russischer Illustrator und Bildhauer,

      Zaliouk, Sacha, 1887 - 1971, Russischer Illustrator und Bildhauer, "Weiblicher Akt mit Violine", li.u.sign.u.bez. Paris, Pastell, stockfl., 61,5 x 47 cm, R. [68 x 53 cm]

      Auktionshaus Lion Zadick
    • SACHA ZALIOUK (1887-1971), JEWISH ARTIST BORN IN THE RUSSIAN EMPIRE (UKRAINE)-FRENCH, MINIATURE FIGURINE
      Nov. 27, 2023

      SACHA ZALIOUK (1887-1971), JEWISH ARTIST BORN IN THE RUSSIAN EMPIRE (UKRAINE)-FRENCH, MINIATURE FIGURINE

      Sacha Zaliouk (1887-1971), Jewish artist born in the Russian Empire (Ukraine)-French, miniature figurine (hypothesis: Josephine Baker, who was his girlfriend), made of resin decorated with hand-painted polychrome colors, attached to a raised wooden base, signed on the bottom, height: 8 cm. A similar artwork is offered for sale online for 350 euros, reference link: https://www.libretis.com/product-page/sacha-zaliouk-t%C3%AAte-d- homme-sculpture-en-bois.

      The Bidder
    • SACHA ZALIOUK (1887-1971) Les courses hippiques
      Feb. 16, 2023

      SACHA ZALIOUK (1887-1971) Les courses hippiques

      Est: €60 - €120

      SACHA ZALIOUK (1887-1971) Les courses hippiques Les courses hippiques Aquarelle et fusain sur papier signé et annoté Paris dans le bas. Dimensions : 18 x 12,5 cm 0

      Accademia Fine Art
    • Sacha ZALIOUK (1887-1971) Ukrainian - French
      Jun. 03, 2022

      Sacha ZALIOUK (1887-1971) Ukrainian - French

      Est: $1,600 - $2,400

      Sacha ZALIOUK (1887-1971) ; Female portrait ; 1923 ; mixed media on paper / framed ; dimensions 32 x 47 cm (12 2/3 x 18 1/2 in.) ; frame size 51 x 65 cm (20 x 25 2/3 in.) ; signed and dated upper left corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $240 , National post with tracking service $135 / Shipping to EU, Russia, Middle Assia - DHL $170 , National post with tracking service $95

      Art-Torg
    • Sacha Zaliouk ...
      Dec. 14, 2021

      Sacha Zaliouk ...

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      (Ucraina 1887 - Parigi 1971) "Le Rêve" tecnica mista su carta (cm 30x22) Firmato in basso a destra Al retro: titolato ad iscritto In cornice

      Il Ponte Auction House
    • ZALIOUK - LA CIRQUE ORIGINAL
      Dec. 10, 2021

      ZALIOUK - LA CIRQUE ORIGINAL

      The Circus by Sacha Zaliouk (1887-1971), an original early 20th century European artwork on paper. Measures approximately 30cm x 22cm. Gouache on paper. Signed by the artist. Mounted in boards and framed in a simple wooden frame. An attractive and vibrant work by the noted European artist and illustrator.

      Sydney Rare Book Auctions
    • Sacha ZALIOUK (1887-1971) Le Clown musicien Aquarelle et gouache signé en bas à gauche. A vue : 49
      Nov. 19, 2021

      Sacha ZALIOUK (1887-1971) Le Clown musicien Aquarelle et gouache signé en bas à gauche. A vue : 49

      Est: €200 - €300

      Sacha ZALIOUK (1887-1971) Le Clown musicien Aquarelle et gouache signé en bas à gauche. A vue : 49 x 31 cm (sous verre)

      Côte Basque Enchères
    • Sacha ZALIOUK (1887-1971) Le Clown couturier Aquarelle et gouache signé en bas A vue : 49 x 31 cm (
      Nov. 19, 2021

      Sacha ZALIOUK (1887-1971) Le Clown couturier Aquarelle et gouache signé en bas A vue : 49 x 31 cm (

      Est: €200 - €300

      Sacha ZALIOUK (1887-1971) Le Clown couturier Aquarelle et gouache signé en bas A vue : 49 x 31 cm (Sous verre)

      Côte Basque Enchères
    • Sacha Zaliouk ...
      Jun. 16, 2021

      Sacha Zaliouk ...

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Il Ponte Auction House
    • ZALIOUK - LA CIRQUE
      Apr. 16, 2021

      ZALIOUK - LA CIRQUE

      Est: $600 - $750

      The Circus by Sacha Zaliouk (1887-1971). Measuring approximately 30x22cm, Gouache on paper, signed by the artist. Mounted in boards and framed in a simple wooden frame. An attractive and vibrant work by the noted European artist and illustrator.

      Sydney Rare Book Auctions
    • ZALIOUK - LA CIRQUE
      Feb. 13, 2021

      ZALIOUK - LA CIRQUE

      Est: $800 - $900

      Sydney Rare Book Auctions
    • Sacha ZALIOUK (1887-1971) Tête de femme Fusain et sanguine sur papier Signé
      May. 05, 2020

      Sacha ZALIOUK (1887-1971) Tête de femme Fusain et sanguine sur papier Signé

      Est: €350 - €450

      Sacha ZALIOUK (1887-1971) Tête de femme Fusain et sanguine sur papier Signé en bas à droite 38 x 33 cm Covid-19 / Shipping information : Les expéditions des lots vendus en France ne pourront se faire que lorsque les mesures de confinement seront terminées

      Cannes Enchères
    • SACHA ZALIOUK (Radomysl 1887 - 1971) Portrait de femme au collier
      Jun. 25, 2018

      SACHA ZALIOUK (Radomysl 1887 - 1971) Portrait de femme au collier

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      SACHA ZALIOUK (Radomysl 1887 - 1971) Portrait de femme au collier Pastel sur papier 47,5 x 48 cm Signé et localisé en bas à gauche “Sacha Zaliouk Paris” signed and located lower left; pastel on paper; 18 3⁄4 x 19 in. 800 - 1 000 €

    • ZALIOUK Sacha 1887-1971
      Nov. 07, 2017

      ZALIOUK Sacha 1887-1971

      Est: €400 - €500

      ZALIOUK Sacha 1887-1971 Color pastel on paper signed lower right 45,5 x 28,5 cm

      The Bru Sale Gallery
    • ZALIOUK Sacha 1887-1971
      Jun. 28, 2017

      ZALIOUK Sacha 1887-1971

      Est: €400 - €500

      The Bru Sale Gallery
    • SACHA ZALIOUK (1887-1971) Le peintre sur le motif
      Mar. 24, 2017

      SACHA ZALIOUK (1887-1971) Le peintre sur le motif

      Est: €400 - €600

      SACHA ZALIOUK (1887-1971) Le peintre sur le motif signe et situe SACHA ZALIOUK Paris (en bas a droite) aquarelle sur papier 37 x 54 cm. (a vue) SIGNED AND LOCATED LOWER RIGHT; WATERCOLOUR ON PAPER; 14.5/8 X 21.1/4 IN. (SIGHT) PROVENANCE Atelier de l artiste; sa vente, Maitres Livinec, Gauducheau et Jezequel , Rennes, 28 juin 2005, lot 168. Collection privee, Paris (acquis au cours de cette vente).

    • ZALIOUK Sasha 1887-1971
      May. 29, 2014

      ZALIOUK Sasha 1887-1971

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      ZALIOUK Sasha 1887-1971 Frise musicaliste, circa 1925 Gouache and ink on cardboard Project for a cabaret in Paris Origin: Auction House Rennes Paris 17,5 x 48 cm

      The Bru Sale Gallery
    • ZALIOUK Sasha 1887-1971
      May. 29, 2014

      ZALIOUK Sasha 1887-1971

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      ZALIOUK Sasha 1887-1971 Nake woman and pipes Gouache on paper Signed lower right 29 x 25 cm

      The Bru Sale Gallery
    • ZALIOUK Sasha 1887-1971
      May. 29, 2014

      ZALIOUK Sasha 1887-1971

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      ZALIOUK Sasha 1887-1971 The Circus Gouache on paper Signed lower right 22 x 16 cm

      The Bru Sale Gallery
    • ZALIOUK Sasha 1887-1971
      May. 29, 2014

      ZALIOUK Sasha 1887-1971

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      ZALIOUK Sasha 1887-1971 Pencil and pastel Signed lower left 20 x 16 cm

      The Bru Sale Gallery
    • ZALIOUK Sasha 1887-1971
      May. 29, 2014

      ZALIOUK Sasha 1887-1971

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      ZALIOUK Sasha 1887-1971 The Lovers Mixed media Signed upper right 36 x 26 cm

      The Bru Sale Gallery
    • ZALIOUK Sasha 1887-1971
      May. 29, 2014

      ZALIOUK Sasha 1887-1971

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      ZALIOUK Sasha 1887-1971 Cubist scene Colored pencil on paper Signed down left Situated in Paris 23 x 17,5 cm

      The Bru Sale Gallery
    • ZALIOUK Sasha 1887-1971
      May. 29, 2014

      ZALIOUK Sasha 1887-1971

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      ZALIOUK Sasha 1887-1971 Nude girl with dog and cat on the carpet artdeco Gouache on paper Signed down left 28 x 22 cm

      The Bru Sale Gallery
    • ZALIOUK Sacha 1887-1971
      Jun. 04, 2013

      ZALIOUK Sacha 1887-1971

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      ZALIOUK Sacha 1887-1971 "Frise musicaliste" Gouache and ink on cardboard Project for a cabaret in Paris Origin: Auction house Rennes Paris 17.5 x 48 cm

      The Bru Sale Gallery
    • Sacha Zaliouk (1887-1971) Russian. An elegant lady
      Nov. 22, 2012

      Sacha Zaliouk (1887-1971) Russian. An elegant lady

      Est: £200 - £300

      Sacha Zaliouk (1887-1971) Russian. An elegant lady in hat and furs, Watercolour and Crayon, Signed, 11" x 8.3"

      John Nicholson's Fine Art Auctioneers & Valuers
    • ZALIOUK SACHA (1887-1971) Femme au perroquet
      Oct. 22, 2012

      ZALIOUK SACHA (1887-1971) Femme au perroquet

      Est: €400 - €500

      ZALIOUK SACHA (1887-1971) Femme au perroquet Gouache, signée en bas à droite. 37 x 27 cm

      Brissonneau
    • ZALIOUK SACHA (1887-1971) Femme aux oiseaux
      Feb. 03, 2012

      ZALIOUK SACHA (1887-1971) Femme aux oiseaux

      Est: €500 - €600

      ZALIOUK SACHA (1887-1971) Femme aux oiseaux Gouache, signée en bas à droite. 37x26cm

      Brissonneau
      Jan. 14, 2011

      Est: €350 - €400

      Brissonneau
    • Sacha ZALIOUK (Ukraine 1887 - Paris 1971) Elégante
      Nov. 24, 2010

      Sacha ZALIOUK (Ukraine 1887 - Paris 1971) Elégante

      Est: €1,500 - €1,800

      Sacha ZALIOUK (Ukraine 1887 - Paris 1971) Elégante au zèbre Gouache et gouache vernissée 32,5 x 24,5 cm Signé et daté en bas à gauche Sacha Zaliouk 1921 (Petites restaurations)

    • Sacha ZALIOUK (Ukraine 1887 - Paris 1971) Garconne
      Nov. 24, 2010

      Sacha ZALIOUK (Ukraine 1887 - Paris 1971) Garconne

      Est: €2,500 - €2,800

      Sacha ZALIOUK (Ukraine 1887 - Paris 1971) Garconne aux sein nus Gouache 30,5 x 23 cm Signé en bas à gauche Sacha Zaliouk Paris

    • Sacha ZALIOUK (1887 - 1971) RÊVERIE gouache et crayon de couleur sur papier
      Dec. 09, 2008

      Sacha ZALIOUK (1887 - 1971) RÊVERIE gouache et crayon de couleur sur papier

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Sacha ZALIOUK (1887 - 1971) RÊVERIE gouache et crayon de couleur sur papier signé en haut à droite h: 35,50 w: 25,50 cm

    • Sacha ZALIOUK (Ukraine 1887-Paris 1971) Nuit de
      Nov. 28, 2008

      Sacha ZALIOUK (Ukraine 1887-Paris 1971) Nuit de

      Est: €400 - €600

      Sacha ZALIOUK (Ukraine 1887-Paris 1971) Nuit de noces Gouache et aquarelle 34,5 x 51,5 cm Signé en bas à droite Sacha Zaliouk

    • Sacha ZALIOUK (Ukraine 1887-Paris 1971) Noêl
      Nov. 28, 2008

      Sacha ZALIOUK (Ukraine 1887-Paris 1971) Noêl

      Est: €500 - €600

      Sacha ZALIOUK (Ukraine 1887-Paris 1971) Noêl Gouache 30 x 22 cm à la vue Signé en bas à gauche Sacha Zaliouk

    • *ZALIOUK, SACHA
      Jun. 22, 2007

      *ZALIOUK, SACHA

      Est: CHF2,500 - CHF4,000

      ZALIOUK, SACHA (Russia 1887 - 1971 Paris) Women lolling on the beach. Gouache over pencil on paper. Signed upper left: Sacha Zaliouk. 47 x 67 cm. ZALIOUK, SACHA (Russland 1887 - 1971 Paris) Am Strand sich räkelnde Damen. Gouache über Bleistift auf Papier. Unten link signiert: Sacha Zaliouk. 47 x 67 cm.

    • *ZALIOUK, SACHA
      Jun. 22, 2007

      *ZALIOUK, SACHA

      Est: CHF2,500 - CHF4,000

      ZALIOUK, SACHA (Russia 1887 - 1971 Paris) Four young women on deck. Gouache over pencil on paper. Signed lower left: Sacha Zaliouk. 57 x 62.8 cm. ZALIOUK, SACHA (Russland 1887 - 1971 Paris) Vier junge Damen an Deck. Gouache über Bleistift auf Papier. Unten links signiert: Sacha Zaliouk. 57 x 62,8 cm.

    • *ZALIOUK, SACHA
      Jun. 22, 2007

      *ZALIOUK, SACHA

      Est: CHF2,500 - CHF4,000

      ZALIOUK, SACHA (Russia 1887 - 1971 Paris) Young woman on the boat. Gouache over pencil on paper. Signed lower left: Sacha Zaliouk. 59 x 47 cm. ZALIOUK, SACHA (Russland 1887 - 1971 Paris) Junge Frau auf dem Boot. Gouache über Bleistift auf Papier. Unten links signiert: Sacha Zaliouk. 59 x 47 cm.

    • Sacha Zaliouk gouache
      Jul. 02, 2005

      Sacha Zaliouk gouache

      Sacha Zaliouk, 1887-1971, European, Gouache under glass of a man and woman, the sea as background, signed lower right Sacha Zaliouk, Paris, 18 1/2" by 24 1/2" sight, framed.

      The Cobbs