Christian Zacho Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter

    • (Peter Morch) Christian Zacho, 1843-1913, coastal
      Jul. 27, 2024

      (Peter Morch) Christian Zacho, 1843-1913, coastal

      Est: €400 - €800

      (Peter Morch) Christian Zacho, 1843-1913, coastal landscape in the south, people on the beach promenade, oil/canvas, signed lower left, approx. 54x46cm, frame approx. 62x55cm . German Description: (Peter Morch) Christian Zacho, 1843-1913, Küstenlandschaft im Süden, Personen auf der Strandpromenade, Öl/Lwd, links unten sign., ca. 54x46cm, R. ca. 62x55cm

    • Zacho, Christian (1843 Pederstrup - Hellerup 1913)
      Jun. 22, 2024

      Zacho, Christian (1843 Pederstrup - Hellerup 1913)

      Est: €100 - €120

      Wolkenstudie - "Studie fra Paarup Hede", so auf Etikett betitelt. Öl/Lwd./Holz, re. u. monog. und dat. 1873. 15,5x 31cm. R.

    • Zacho, Christian (1843 auf dem Hof Pederstrup bei Grena - Hellerup 1913)
      Jun. 22, 2024

      Zacho, Christian (1843 auf dem Hof Pederstrup bei Grena - Hellerup 1913)

      Est: €100 - €120

      "Fra Velje Fjord Studie", so verso betitelt. Öl/Lwd., auf Holz aufgezogen, re. u. monog. 20x 27 cm. R.

    • Christian Zacho (1843-1913)
      Dec. 09, 2023

      Christian Zacho (1843-1913)

      Est: kr750 - kr1,500

      Bakket sommerlandskab med får, signeret og dateret 1910, olie på lærred, 38 x 55

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
    • Zacho, Christian: Landschaft im Sonnenuntergang
      Nov. 30, 2023

      Zacho, Christian: Landschaft im Sonnenuntergang

      Est: €400 - €600

      Landschaft im Sonnenuntergang. -- Öl auf Leinwand, kaschiert auf Leinwand. 33,5 x 25,5 cm. Unten links monogrammiert und datiert "CZ [18]89". -- -- -- -- - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. -- - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

    • Christian Zacho: Wide Danish landscape
      Nov. 17, 2023

      Christian Zacho: Wide Danish landscape

      Est: €500 - €800

      ZACHO, CHRISTIAN 1843 Pederstrup - 1913 Hellerup Title: Wide Danish landscape. Technique: Oil on canvas. Mounting: Laid down on wood. Measurement: 15,5 x 31cm. Notation: Monogrammed and dated lower right: (.) 1873 C.Z. Frame: Framed. Provenance: Private ownership, Germany. Explanations to the Catalogue Estimated shipping costs for this lot: Germany: 32,77 Euro plus 6,23 Euro VAT EU: 50,42 Euro plus 9,58 Euro VAT Worldwide: 92,44 Euro plus 17,56 Euro VAT additional shipping insurance

    • Christian Zacho (1843-1913)
      Oct. 14, 2023

      Christian Zacho (1843-1913)

      Est: kr1,000 - kr2,000

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
    • Christian Zacho (1843-1913)
      Aug. 26, 2023

      Christian Zacho (1843-1913)

      Est: kr1,500 - kr3,000

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
    • Christian Zacho (1843-1913)
      May. 20, 2023

      Christian Zacho (1843-1913)

      Est: kr750 - kr1,500

      Skovparti med skovsø, olie på lærred, fremstår med minimalt skade på lærred, 39 x 60

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
    • Christian Zacho (1843-1913)
      May. 20, 2023

      Christian Zacho (1843-1913)

      Est: kr4,000 - kr8,000

      Skovparti med å, olie på lærred, signeret og dateret 1904, 88 x 124

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
    • Zacho, Christian: Blühende Heidelandschaft bei Grenaa
      Dec. 01, 2022

      Zacho, Christian: Blühende Heidelandschaft bei Grenaa

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Blühende Heidelandschaft bei Grenaa. -- Öl auf Holz. 26 x 38 cm. Unten links leicht undeutlich signiert und datiert "Chr. Zacho 1866", verso mit alter Bezeichnung: "Prof. Chr. Zacho / Hedemoser fra Grenaaegnen". -- -- Das vorliegende Gemälde entstand zur Zeit der Heideblüte im Spätsommer des Jahres 1866 zwischen August und September in der Umgebung von Zachos Geburtsort Grenaa, wo Zacho die Sommermonate verbrachte. Das Werk zeigt das einmal jährlich stattfindende Naturschauspiel, das die weite, sonst eher rauhe Heidelandschaft in ein Spiel aus sattem Grün und zartem Rosa taucht. -- -- - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. -- - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

    • Zacho, Christian: Blick auf einen Uferweg bei einem Waldsee
      Dec. 01, 2022

      Zacho, Christian: Blick auf einen Uferweg bei einem Waldsee

      Est: €1,200 - €1,800

      Blick auf einen Uferweg bei einem Waldsee. -- Öl auf Leinwand. 40,5 x 62 cm. Unten links signiert und datiert "4. Octbr 1877". Verso auf Rahmung und Keilrahmen mit einem Etikett bzw. dem Stempel der Kunsthandlung Vald. Kleis, Vesterbrogade 58, Kopenhagen. -- -- -- -- - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. -- - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

    • Christian Zacho (1843-1913) oil on Canvas
      Nov. 18, 2022

      Christian Zacho (1843-1913) oil on Canvas

      Christian Zacho (1843-1913) oil on canvas of woodland stream 22" x 28". Signed CZ and dated 93 in the lower right of the painting. Painting appears to be in good condition and the stretcher is a perfect example of Christian Zacho paintings. Art from the Estate of Dr. Ben Hammond, Philadelphia, PA.

      Keystone Auctions LLC
    • Christian Zacho
      Jun. 25, 2022

      Christian Zacho

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      Christian Zacho (Peter Mørch Christian Zacho) 1843 Gren� - 1913 Hellerup - Sommerliche Waldlandschaft - Öl/Lwd. Doubl. 62 x 84 cm. Sign. und dat. r. u.: Chr. Zacho 1875. Rahmen. Leichter Farbabplatzer.

    • Zacho, Christian: Blick auf Non Mølle und den Hald Sø
      Dec. 02, 2021

      Zacho, Christian: Blick auf Non Mølle und den Hald Sø

      Est: €3,000 - €3,500

      Blick auf Non Mølle und den Hald Sø. Öl auf Leinwand. 36 x 58 cm. Signiert, datiert und bezeichnet: "Non Mølle / 6 Septbr. 1873 Chr Zacho". Der Maler Christian Zacho studierte 1862-67 an der Kopenhagener Akademie und bildete sich weiter bei Janus la Cour und P. C. Skovgaard, zu dem er in enger persönlicher Verbindung stand und in dessen Haus er vier Jahre lebte. Zacho war zu Lebzeiten ein hochangesehener Landschaftsmaler und stellte von 1865 bis zu seinem Tode auf den jährlichen Kunstausstellungen der Akademie in Charlottenborg aus. Wie sein Lehrmeister Skovgaard spielte die heimische Natur Dänemarks eine entscheidende Rolle in seinem gemalten Œuvre, wie die vorliegende, sehr atmosphärische Landschaftsstudie eindrucksvoll belegt. Dargestellt ist eine Ansicht des malerischen Hald Sees unweit der Wassermühle Non Mølle in den Dollerup Hügeln in der Region Viborg (Midtjyland). Die Studie ist von einer tiefen, an Caspar David Friedrich erinnernden Naturlyrik erfüllt. Die Umrisse der vom Winde verwehten Laubbäume heben sich arabeskenhaft vor dem dramatischen Abendhimmel ab. Der Künstler hat das typisch nordische Licht einfühlsam und mit großer Subtilität eingefangen. Die fein abgestuften, gedämpften Grün- und Brauntöne des Terrains und des Laubes bilden einen wirkungsvollen Kontrast zu dem spektakulären Abendhimmel, der in irisierenden Gelb, Blau- und Violetttönen gehalten ist. Das Ganze atmet eine feierliche, meditative Stille, die eine fast zwingende Wirkung auf den Betrachter ausübt. Der Künstler malte das Motiv des Hald Sees wenigstens zweimal im Jahre 1873, wie aus den Nachlasskatalogen der Jahre 1913 und 1914 hervorgeht (vgl. Kat. Sidste Maleri-Auktion over afdøde Professor Chr. Zacho's Efterladte Arbejder, Auktion 16, Kopenhagen, 17. Februar 1914, Los 131). - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

    • Christian ZACHO (1843-1913) oil on canvas circa 1897
      May. 27, 2021

      Christian ZACHO (1843-1913) oil on canvas circa 1897

      Est: $2,500 - $3,500

      Christian ZACHO (1843-1913) Peter Mørch Christian ZACHO "A sunlit glade" oil on canvas 25.5 x 34 in. (64.77 cm. x 86.36 cm.) Framed 29.5 in. x 38 in. (74.93 in. x 96.52 cm.) Signed and dated 'Chr Zacho 1897'

      A.B.Levy’s Palm Beach
    • Christian ZACHO (1843-1913). Mediterrane Szenerie. Öl/Lw. Monogr. Maß ca. 4
      Apr. 24, 2021

      Christian ZACHO (1843-1913). Mediterrane Szenerie. Öl/Lw. Monogr. Maß ca. 4

      Christian ZACHO (1843-1913). Mediterrane Szenerie. Öl/Lw. Monogr. Maß ca. 41x24cm. Rahmen. .

      Auktionshaus Rosenlund
    • Christian Zacho Bog Landscape Painting
      Mar. 21, 2021

      Christian Zacho Bog Landscape Painting

      ZACHO, Christian, (Danish, 1843-1913): Picturesque seaside bog landscape, Oil/Canvas, initial signatures and dated '87 lower right, illegible title verso, 16.75" x 24.5", framed 25" x 33". Condition: Scattered inpaint, craquelure. Frame with chips.

      Amero Auctions
    • Christian ZACHO (1843-1913). Mediterranean scenery. Oil/canvas. Monogr. App
      Feb. 06, 2021

      Christian ZACHO (1843-1913). Mediterranean scenery. Oil/canvas. Monogr. App

      Est: €600 -

      Christian ZACHO (1843-1913). Mediterranean scenery. Oil/canvas. Monogr. App. 41x24 cm. FREE SHIPPING WITHIN GERMANY! Framed.

      Auktionshaus Rosenlund
    • Mountain landscape; Christian Zacho (1843-1913)
      Nov. 23, 2019

      Mountain landscape; Christian Zacho (1843-1913)

      Est: €3,800 - €9,500

      19/20th century. Canvas. oil. 102x76 cm

      Artembassy
    • Christian ZACHO Grenaa, 1843 - Hellerup, 1913 Deux élégantes dans un sous-bois Huile sur toile marouflée sur carton
      Apr. 17, 2019

      Christian ZACHO Grenaa, 1843 - Hellerup, 1913 Deux élégantes dans un sous-bois Huile sur toile marouflée sur carton

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      Christian ZACHO Grenaa, 1843 - Hellerup, 1913 Deux élégantes dans un sous-bois Huile sur toile marouflée sur carton Monogrammée et datée ''C.Z. 85.'' en bas à droite Two ladies in a woodland scene, oil on canvas laid down on cardboard, with monogram and dated, by Chr. Zacho h: 19,50 w: 29,50 cm

      Apr. 17, 2019

      Est: €2,500 - €3,000

      Christian ZACHO Grenaa, 1843 - Hellerup, 1913 Paysage près de Rye, à gauche un peintre et son chevalet, sans doute P.C. Skovgaard Huile sur toile (Toile d''origine) Signée et datée ''Chr Zacho. 1871'' en bas à gauche Landscape near Rye, on the left a painter and his easel, maybe P.C. Skovgaard, oil on canvas, signed and dated, by C. Zacho h: 53,50 w: 80 cm Expositions : ''Morgen ved Himmelbjerget'', Copenhague, Charlottenborg, 1873, n°248 ''Det sublime landskab'', Silkeborg, Kunst Centret Silkeborg Bad, 2011, p. 151, repr. ''Le siècle d''or de la peinture danoise. Une collection française'', Roubaix, La Piscine, 12 octobre 2013 - 12 janvier 2014, Le Havre, MuMa, 8 février - 12 mai 2014, Paris, 2013, p. 201, n°204, repr. et p. 214 Commentaire : Christian Zacho étudia la peinture à L''Académie royale de Copenhague entre 1862 et 1867. Plus tard, il se forma au paysage auprès des références en la matière, Janus La Cour et surtout P.C. Skovgaard le grand paysagiste au Danemark à cette époque. Notre tableau, daté de 1871, correspond à cette période où notre artiste arpente les campagnes avec son maître à la recherche des plus beaux panoramas. Outre le contexte favorable, P. C. Skovgaard nous semble reconnaissable à sa barbe et son chapeau, le même qu''il tenait en main lorsque Hans Jørgen Hammer réalisa son portrait en 1872.

    • Christian ZACHO Grenaa, 1843 - Hellerup, 1913 Paysage de la baie de Sorrente Huile sur papier marouflé sur toile
      Apr. 17, 2019

      Christian ZACHO Grenaa, 1843 - Hellerup, 1913 Paysage de la baie de Sorrente Huile sur papier marouflé sur toile

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Christian ZACHO Grenaa, 1843 - Hellerup, 1913 Paysage de la baie de Sorrente Huile sur papier marouflé sur toile Localisé, daté et monogrammé en creux ''Sorrent / April 1893 C Z'' en bas à gauche Landscape of the Sorrente bay, oil on paper laid down on canvas, located, dated and inscribed, by C. Zacho h: 22 w: 33,50 cm

    • Christian ZACHO Grenaa, 1843 - Hellerup, 1913 Vue de Non Mill et du lac Halde Huile sur toile (Toile d'origine)
      Apr. 16, 2019

      Christian ZACHO Grenaa, 1843 - Hellerup, 1913 Vue de Non Mill et du lac Halde Huile sur toile (Toile d'origine)

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Christian ZACHO Grenaa, 1843 - Hellerup, 1913 Vue de Non Mill et du lac Halde Huile sur toile (Toile d''origine) Localisée, datée et signée en creux ''Non Mill / 6 Septbr 1873 Chr Zacho'' en bas à gauche View of Non Mill and of the Halde lake, oil on canvas, located, dated and signed, by C. Zacho h: 36 w: 58 cm Expositions : ''Le siècle d''or de la peinture danoise. Une collection française'', Roubaix, La Piscine, 12 octobre 2013 - 12 janvier 2014, Le Havre, MuMa, 8 février - 12 mai 2014, Paris, 2013, p. 202, n°206, repr. et p. 214

    • Christian Peder Mørch Zacho (Danish, 1843-1913) A woodland stream
      Mar. 20, 2019

      Christian Peder Mørch Zacho (Danish, 1843-1913) A woodland stream

      Est: £2,500 - £3,500

      Christian Peder Mørch Zacho (Danish, 1843-1913) A woodland stream signed and dated 'Chr Zacho 1908' (lower left)oil on canvas76.2 x 109.8cm (30 x 43 1/4in). Provenance: Anon. sale, Bonhams, London, 29 October 2008, lot 36. Purchased from the above sale by the present owner.

    • †Painting, Christian Zacho
      Jan. 19, 2019

      †Painting, Christian Zacho

      Christian Zacho (Danish, 1843-1913), "A Wooded Landscape," 1890, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 16.5"h x 24.5"w, overall: 25"h x 32"w

      Clars Auctions
    • Painting, Christian Zacho
      Dec. 15, 2018

      Painting, Christian Zacho

      Clars Auctions
    • Christian Zacho (1869-1913)# Dyrehavehegnet ved Ordrup Mose, olie på lærred, 24 x 31
      Dec. 08, 2018

      Christian Zacho (1869-1913)# Dyrehavehegnet ved Ordrup Mose, olie på lærred, 24 x 31

      Est: - kr500

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
    • Christian Peder Mørch Zacho (Danish, 1843-1913) On the shore at low tide si
      Nov. 12, 2018

      Christian Peder Mørch Zacho (Danish, 1843-1913) On the shore at low tide si

      Christian Peder Mørch Zacho (Danish, 1843-1913) On the shore at low tide signed and dated ‘Chr Zacho 1894’ (lower left) oil on canvas 12 1/2 x 19 3/4in (31.8 x 50.2cm)

    • Christian Zacho# Søparti, olie på lærred, fremstår
      Oct. 13, 2018

      Christian Zacho# Søparti, olie på lærred, fremstår

      Est: - kr1,000

      Christian Zacho# Søparti, olie på lærred, fremstår med enkelte afksalninger, 46 x 74

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
    • CHRISTIAN PEDER MØRCH ZACHO (DANISH, 1843-1913) - A woodland stream
      Jul. 03, 2018

      CHRISTIAN PEDER MØRCH ZACHO (DANISH, 1843-1913) - A woodland stream

      Est: £5,000 - £7,000

      CHRISTIAN PEDER MØRCH ZACHO (DANISH, 1843-1913) A woodland stream signed and dated ‘Chr Zacho 1908’ (lower left) oil on canvas 76.2 x 109.8cm (30 x 43 1/4in).

    • CHRISTIAN ZACHO (American 1843-1913) A PAINTING, "Stack the Firewood,"
      Sep. 10, 2016

      CHRISTIAN ZACHO (American 1843-1913) A PAINTING, "Stack the Firewood,"

      CHRISTIAN ZACHO (American 1843-1913) A PAINTING, "Stack the Firewood," oil on canvas, signed L/R. 24" x 33"

      Simpson Galleries, LLC
    • River in a Wood
      Nov. 28, 2015

      River in a Wood

      Est: €700 - €840

      Christian Zacho Aarhus 1843 - Kopenhagen 1913 , River in a Wood, Oil/canvas, 61,5 x 83 cm, lo. le. sign. a. dat. Chr. Zacho 1904., Copenhagen landscape painter. Z. studied at the Copenhagen academy as well as under Le Cour a. Skovgaard. At the Vienna world fair he knew French painting. He moved to Paris a. attended the painting school of L. Bonnat. He repeatedly returned to France later. As early as 1863 he exhibited in Charlottenborg.

    • Zacho, Christian: Sommerliche Strandszene in Dänemark
      Nov. 27, 2015

      Zacho, Christian: Sommerliche Strandszene in Dänemark

      Est: €800 - €900

      Sommerliche Strandszene in Dänemark. Öl auf Leinwand. 41 x 63,5 cm. Unten links signiert und datiert "Chr. Zacho 1912".

    • Christian Zacho DANISH 1843-1913 Strolli
      Oct. 12, 2015

      Christian Zacho DANISH 1843-1913 Strolli

      Est: R15,000 - R20,000

      Christian Zacho DANISH 1843-1913 Strolling Along the Langelinie, Copenhagen signed and dated 1881; two Danish inscriptions on the stretcher oil on canvas 51 by 77cm

      Strauss & Co
    • Zacho, Christian: Französische Südfranzösische Küstenansicht mit Gebirge und kleinem Segelboot im Hintergrund
      May. 30, 2014

      Zacho, Christian: Französische Südfranzösische Küstenansicht mit Gebirge und kleinem Segelboot im Hintergrund

      Est: €900 - €1,200

      Südfranzösische Küstenansicht mit Gebirge und kleinem Segelboot im Hintergrund. Öl auf Leinwand, auf Karton kaschiert. 25 x 33 cm. Unten links monogrammiert und datiert "CZ (18)87". Christian Zacho hielt sich mehrere Male in Südfrankreich auf, so haben sich Reisen in die Pyrennaen im Jahre 1878, nach Cernay-la-ville und Concarneau ein Jahr später und ein Aufenthalt in Menton im Jahre 1883 beispielsweise überliefert.

    • Christian Zacho, 1843-1913- Figures along a palm
      Dec. 10, 2013

      Christian Zacho, 1843-1913- Figures along a palm

      Est: £1,000 - £1,500

      Christian Zacho, 1843-1913- Figures along a palm tree lined pathway with a Mediterranean town and coastal landscape beyond; oil on canvas signed with initials and dated 09, in an ebonised frame, 28x36cm

      Roseberys
    • Zacho, Christian: Waldlandschaft nach dem Regen
      Nov. 29, 2013

      Zacho, Christian: Waldlandschaft nach dem Regen

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Waldlandschaft nach dem Regen. Öl auf Leinwand. 48,5 x 74 cm. Unten links signiert und datiert "Chr. Zacho 1879".

    • Christian Zacho: Passage through an olive wood in the Gorbio Valley near Mentona.
      Nov. 27, 2012

      Christian Zacho: Passage through an olive wood in the Gorbio Valley near Mentona.

      Est: kr20,000 - kr30,000

      Vej gjennem en Olivenskov i Gorbiodalen ved Mentona. Henimod Aften. Passage through olive trees in the Gorbio Valley near Mentona. Signed and dated Chr. Zacho 1881. Oil on canvas. 95 x 127 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Christian Zacho: View of the outskirts of Sæbygaard forest, morning in June.
      Nov. 27, 2012

      Christian Zacho: View of the outskirts of Sæbygaard forest, morning in June.

      Est: kr30,000 - kr40,000

      Junimorgen i Udkanten af Sæbygaards Skov. View of the outskirts of Sæbygaard forest, morning in June. Signed and dated Chr. Zacho 1904. Oil on canvas. 130 x 171 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • CHRISTIAN ZACHO (Danish, 1843-1913) "A COASTAL VIEW".
      Aug. 21, 2012

      CHRISTIAN ZACHO (Danish, 1843-1913) "A COASTAL VIEW".

      Oil on board shows strongly defined clouds hover over placid coastal inlet with scattered houses in the distance. Initialed "CZ" and dated "82" lower left. SIZE: 10" x 14" PROVENANCE: From the "Harp House" of Camden, Maine. CONDITION: Good. 9-26949

      James D. Julia
    • Christian Peder Mørch Zacho (Danish, 1843-1913) Trees in bloom in Larvik
      Jul. 19, 2012

      Christian Peder Mørch Zacho (Danish, 1843-1913) Trees in bloom in Larvik

      Est: £400 - £600

      Christian Peder Mørch Zacho (Danish, 1843-1913) Trees in bloom in Larvik oil on canvas, signed and dated 'Chr Z 03' 10 x 13 1/2in. (25.5 x 34cm.). * Provenance: St. George's Hill Gallery. Acquired by the present owner from the above, 1993.

      Martel Maides
    • Christian Zacho: Rainy day near Hornbæk.
      Jun. 06, 2012

      Christian Zacho: Rainy day near Hornbæk.

      Est: kr20,000 - kr25,000

      "Bygevejr over Hornbæk". Rainy day near Hornbæk. Signed and dated Chr. Zacho 1882. Oil on canvas. 53 x 80 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      Mar. 29, 2012

      Est: £600 - £800

      Martel Maides
    • Christian Zacho: "Strandmølledammen".
      Sep. 27, 2011

      Christian Zacho: "Strandmølledammen".

      Est: kr20,000 - kr25,000

      "Strandmølledammen". Signed and dated Chr. Zacho 1889. Oil on canvas. 76 x 111 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • : Christian Zacho: Lush summer garden with apple
      Aug. 10, 2011

      : Christian Zacho: Lush summer garden with apple

      Est: - kr15,000

      : Christian Zacho: Lush summer garden with apple trees and beehives, mother is churning butter and father is plowing vegetables. Signed Chr. Zacho 1876. 41 x 63.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Christian Zacho : Landscape with path through a
      Jun. 15, 2011

      Christian Zacho : Landscape with path through a

      Est: - kr3,000

      Christian Zacho : Landscape with path through a forest. Signed monogram, 91. Oil on plate. 27 x 37 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Christian Zacho (Danish, 1843-1913)
      Apr. 13, 2011

      Christian Zacho (Danish, 1843-1913)

      Est: £1,000 - £2,000

      Christian Zacho (Danish, 1843-1913) Botanisk Have signed with initials and dated 'C.Z. 79.' (lower right) oil on canvas 14 7/8 x 21¼ in. (37.2 x 54 cm.)