Ettore Zaccari Sold at Auction Prices

Commercial artist

    • Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) bottega di
      Sep. 16, 2024

      Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) bottega di

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) bottega di Mobile Legno laccato e dipinto, dettagli in metallo Italia, 1910/20 ca. 109 x 143 x 37 cm Con tre antine e scompartimenti bassi, una in alto lungo la parte destra con serratura. Ripiano alto, gambe leggermente arcuate. Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) workshop of Cabinet Lacquered and painted wood, metal details Italy, ca. 1910/20 109 x 143 x 37 cm With three doors and low compartments, one at the top along the right side with a lock. High shelf, slightly arched legs.

      Lucas Aste
      Jul. 05, 2024

      Est: €750 - €800

      (1877 0 - 1922) Pair of carved, ebonised and gilded wooden armchairs with partially gilded geometric plant decorations. 1920s. (57x75x46 cm.) (defects and losses) IT Coppia di poltrone in legno intagliato, ebanizzato e dorato decori vegetali geometrizzati parzialmente dorati. Milano, anni '20. (cm 57x75x46) (difetti e mancanze)

      Il Ponte Auction House
      Jul. 05, 2024

      Est: €850 - €900

      (1877 0 - 1922) Cabinet with three doors and a flap made of wood carved with geometric plant motifs and a central cupboard. 1920s. (137x141x41 cm.) (defects and one missing key) IT Mobile a tre ante e una ribalta in legno intagliato a motivi vegetali geometrizzati e calatoia centrale. Milano, anni '20. (cm 137x141x41) (difetti e mancante di una chiave)

      Il Ponte Auction House
      Jul. 05, 2024

      Est: €400 - €500

      (1877 0 - 1922) Four carved wooden small tables with geometric plant motifs. 1920s. (47x42x43 cm.) (defects and losses) IT Quattro tavolini in legno intagliato a motivi vegetali geometrizzati. Milano, anni '20. (cm 47x42x43) (difetti e mancanze)

      Il Ponte Auction House
    • Ettore Zaccari (Italian, 1877-1922) "Bugatti Style Lounge Chair", H 33" W 26.75" L 24.5"
      Jun. 14, 2024

      Ettore Zaccari (Italian, 1877-1922) "Bugatti Style Lounge Chair", H 33" W 26.75" L 24.5"

      Est: $500 - $800

      Dark stained carved wood frame with geometric and floral rosette backrest and acorn hand rests.

      DuMouchelles
    • Ettore Zaccari, Settee
      Jun. 06, 2024

      Ettore Zaccari, Settee

      Ettore Zaccari Settee Italy, c. 1910 carved and lacquered wood, upholstery 33 h x 66.5 w x 25 d in (84 x 169 x 63 cm) Provenance: Acquired in 1999 by the present owner This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.

      Wright
    • Ettore Zaccari, Armchairs, pair
      Jun. 06, 2024

      Ettore Zaccari, Armchairs, pair

      Ettore Zaccari Armchairs, pair Italy, c. 1910 carved and lacquered wood, upholstery 32.5 h x 27.5 w x 26 d in (83 x 70 x 66 cm) Provenance: Acquired in 1999 by the present owner This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.

      Wright
    • Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922)
      May. 14, 2024

      Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922)

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Mobile Legno laccato e dipinto, dettagli in metallo Italia, 1910/20 ca. 109 x 143 x 37 cm Con tre antine e scompartimenti bassi, una in alto lungo la parte destra con serratura. Ripiano alto, gambe leggermente arcuate. Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Cabinet Lacquered and painted wood, metal details Italy, ca. 1910/20 109 x 143 x 37 cm With three doors and low compartments, one at the top along the right side with a lock. High shelf, slightly arched legs.

      Lucas Aste
      May. 14, 2024

      Est: €1,600 - €2,500

      Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Tavolo basso da salotto Struttura e supporti in legno laccato, ripiano dipinto e decorato Italia, 1910/20 ca. 46 x 99,5 x 89,5 cm Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milan 1922) Low Living Room Table Structure and supports in lacquered wood, painted and decorated shelf Italy, ca. 1910/20 46 x 99,5 x 89,5 cm

      Lucas Aste
      May. 14, 2024

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Divanetto a tre posti Legno laccato e dipinto, rivestimenti in tessuto Italia, 1910/20 ca. 84 x 176 x 60 cm Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milan 1922) Three-Seater Sofa Lacquered and painted wood, fabric coverings Italy, ca. 1910/20 84 x 176 x 60 cm

      Lucas Aste
      May. 14, 2024

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Coppia di poltrone Legno laccato e dipinto, rivestimenti in tessuto Italia, 1910/20 ca. 85 x 65 x 56 cm Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milan 1922) A Pair of Armchairs Lacquered and painted wood, fabric coverings Italy, ca. 1910/20 85 x 65 x 56 cm

      Lucas Aste
    • Ettore Zaccari (1877-1922) Pair of cabinets
      Apr. 17, 2024

      Ettore Zaccari (1877-1922) Pair of cabinets

      Est: €1,200 - €1,800

      Ettore Zaccari (1877-1922) Pair of cabinets Lacquered and painted wood Open with two front doors Model created around 1910 H 90 x W 102 x D 36 cm Ettore Zaccari (1877-1922) Paire de cabinets Bois laqué et peint Ouvrant par deux portes en façade Modèle créé vers 1910 H 90 x L 102 x P 36 cm

    • Ettore Zaccari (1877-1922) Low table
      Apr. 17, 2024

      Ettore Zaccari (1877-1922) Low table

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Ettore Zaccari (1877-1922) Low table Lacquered and painted wood Model created around 1910 H 48 x W 150 x D 80 cm Ettore Zaccari (1877-1922) Table basse Bois laqué et peint Modèle créé vers 1910 H 48 x L 150 x P 80 cm

    • Ettore Zaccari Due poltrone
      Dec. 14, 2023

      Ettore Zaccari Due poltrone

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      Struttura in legno intagliato e rivestimento in tessuto.Prod. Italia, 1900 ca.

      Nov. 22, 2023

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

    • Ettore Zaccari (1877-1922) Openwork shelf
      Nov. 22, 2023

      Ettore Zaccari (1877-1922) Openwork shelf

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Ettore Zaccari (1877-1922) Openwork shelf Lacquered and painted wood Model created around 1910 H 100 x W 93 x D 23.5 cm Ettore Zaccari (1877-1922) Etagère ajourée Bois laqué et peint Modèle créé vers 1910 H 100 x L 93 x P 23,5 cm

    • Ettore Zaccari (1877-1922) 'Poltrone'
      Nov. 22, 2023

      Ettore Zaccari (1877-1922) 'Poltrone'

      Est: €4,500 - €5,500

      Ettore Zaccari (1877-1922) 'Poltrone' Suite of three armchairs Lacquered and painted wood, textile Model created circa 1910 H 84 x W 64 x D 67 cm Ettore Zaccari (1877-1922) 'Poltrone' Suite de trois fauteuils Bois laqué et peint, textile Modèle créé vers 1910 H 84 x L 64 x P 67 cm

      Nov. 22, 2023

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

    • Ettore Zaccari (1877-1922) Pair of stools
      Nov. 22, 2023

      Ettore Zaccari (1877-1922) Pair of stools

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Ettore Zaccari (1877-1922) Pair of stools Lacquered and painted wood Model created around 1910 H 29 x D 32 cm Ettore Zaccari (1877-1922) Paire de tabourets Bois laqué et peint Modèle créé vers 1910 H 29 x D 32 cm

    • Ettore Zaccari
      Sep. 20, 2022

      Ettore Zaccari

      Est: €1,200 - €1,600

      Lotto composto da due poltrone e uno sgabello in legno intagliato., Prod. Italia, 1900 ca., Poltrone Largh. 60 - Prof. 43 - Alt. 73 Cm, Panchetto Largh. 60 - Prof. 45 - Alt. 70 Cm

    • Ettore Zaccari - Desk
      Apr. 05, 2022

      Ettore Zaccari - Desk

      Est: €3,250 - €3,750

      Desk carved black-dyed oak.

    • Ettore Zaccari - Container/Library
      Apr. 05, 2022

      Ettore Zaccari - Container/Library

      Est: €3,250 - €3,750

      Container/Library carved oak and dyed black.

    • ZACCARI ETTORE (1877 - 1922) attributed to. Pair of columns
      Feb. 01, 2022

      ZACCARI ETTORE (1877 - 1922) attributed to. Pair of columns

      Est: €500 - €700

      ZACCARI ETTORE (1877 - 1922). attributed to. Pair of columns. 1920s.. Cm 21,00 x 116,50 x 21,00.

    • Ettore Zaccari, attributed
      Oct. 07, 2021

      Ettore Zaccari, attributed

      Est: €600 - €800

      Italy, early 20th century, 71x44x43 cm., pair of wooden stools, defects

      Colasanti Casa d'Aste
    • Ettore Zaccari, attributed
      Oct. 07, 2021

      Ettore Zaccari, attributed

      Est: €900 - €1,200

      Italy, early 20th century, 71x58x54 cm., pair of wooden armchairs, defects

      Colasanti Casa d'Aste
    • Ettore Zaccari - Desk
      Sep. 21, 2021

      Ettore Zaccari - Desk

      Est: €3,300 - €3,800

      Desk carved black-dyed oak.

      Sep. 21, 2021

      Est: €3,300 - €3,800

      Feb. 24, 2021

      Est: €500 - €700

    • Ettore ZACCARI (1877-1922) Set of four armchairs, ca. 1910
      Dec. 14, 2020

      Ettore ZACCARI (1877-1922) Set of four armchairs, ca. 1910

      Est: €6,000 - €8,000

      Ettore ZACCARI (1877-1922) Set of four armchairs, ca. 1910, Oak with geometric carved design, adorned with ronde-bosse acorns. Striped fabric likely original. Height (cm) : 84 - Width (cm) : 71 - -

      Haynault
    • ZACCARI ETTORE (1877 - 1922) (attributed to.) Pair of columns, 20s. (2)
      Jul. 21, 2020

      ZACCARI ETTORE (1877 - 1922) (attributed to.) Pair of columns, 20s. (2)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      ZACCARI ETTORE (1877 - 1922). (attributed to.) Pair of columns, 20s. (2). Cm 21,00 x 116,50 x 21,00.

    • Ettore Zaccari (1877 - 1922) Série de trois tabourets
      Dec. 06, 2018

      Ettore Zaccari (1877 - 1922) Série de trois tabourets

      Est: €6,000 - €9,000

      Ettore Zaccari (1877 - 1922) Série de trois tabourets Bois noir sculpté et laqué blanc Date de création : vers 1910 H 29 x ø 32 cm

    • Ettore Zaccari (1877 - 1922) Table de salle à manger
      Dec. 06, 2018

      Ettore Zaccari (1877 - 1922) Table de salle à manger

      Est: €7,000 - €9,000

      Ettore Zaccari (1877 - 1922) Table de salle à manger Bois noir sculpté et laqué blanc Date de création : vers 1910 H 49 x L 150 x P 80 cm

    • Ettore Zaccari (1877 - 1922) Buffet
      Dec. 06, 2018

      Ettore Zaccari (1877 - 1922) Buffet

      Est: €5,000 - €7,000

      Ettore Zaccari (1877 - 1922) Buffet Bois noir sculpté et laqué blanc Date de création : vers 1910 H 90 x L 102 x P 36 cm

    • Ettore Zaccari (1877 - 1922) Bibus
      Dec. 06, 2018

      Ettore Zaccari (1877 - 1922) Bibus

      Est: €6,000 - €9,000

      Ettore Zaccari (1877 - 1922) Bibus Bois noir sculpté et laqué blanc Date de création : vers 1910 H 100 x L 93 x P 24 cm

    • Ettore Zaccari (1877 - 1922) Série de trois fauteuils
      Dec. 06, 2018

      Ettore Zaccari (1877 - 1922) Série de trois fauteuils

      Est: €7,000 - €9,000

      Ettore Zaccari (1877 - 1922) Série de trois fauteuils Bois noir sculpté et laqué blanc Date de création : vers 1910 H 84 x L 68 x P 60 cm

    • Ettore Zaccari
      May. 09, 2018

      Ettore Zaccari

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Due poltroncine a pozzetto Legno di noce tinto, incisioni tinte in lacca verde, tessuto. Italia, 1900 ca. cm 80x55x47

      Casa d' Aste della Rocca
    • Ettore Zaccari (1877-1922)Paire de fauteuils
      Dec. 20, 2017

      Ettore Zaccari (1877-1922)Paire de fauteuils

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      Ettore Zaccari (1877-1922) Paire de fauteuils Bois noirci et velours Date de création : vers 1920 H 84 × L 71 × P 65 cm

      Dec. 20, 2017

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      Ettore Zaccari (1877-1922) Paire de fauteuils Noyer et velours Date de création : vers 1900-1910 H 80 × L 58 × P 47 cm

    • Ettore Zaccari (1877-1922) lounge chair 26.75"w x 26.5"d x 33.5"h
      Mar. 05, 2016

      Ettore Zaccari (1877-1922) lounge chair 26.75"w x 26.5"d x 33.5"h

      Est: $1,200 - $1,500

      Ettore Zaccari (1877-1922) lounge chair Italy/Yugoslavia, c.1950 ebonized oak, carved details, silk upholstery stamped "Made in Yugoslavia" 26.75"w x 26.5"d x 33.5"h

      Toomey & Co. Auctioneers
    • ETTORE ZACCARI (1877-1922) Colonne Bois massif noirci Vers 1910 H_150 cm L_21 cm P_21 cm
      Oct. 04, 2011

      ETTORE ZACCARI (1877-1922) Colonne Bois massif noirci Vers 1910 H_150 cm L_21 cm P_21 cm

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Pierre Bergé & Associés