Adriano Zabarelli Sold at Auction Prices

  • ZABARELLI, ADRIANO called IL PALLADINO
    Sep. 18, 2007

    ZABARELLI, ADRIANO called IL PALLADINO

    Est: CHF1,200 - CHF1,500

    ZABARELLI, ADRIANO called IL PALLADINO (1610 Cortona 1680) Putto enthroned on a grotesque head. Black chalk. Inscribed lower left in brown pen.: LPalladino. Verso: study of a woman 12.7 x 8.5 cm. Framed. Provenance: - Groschen collection/ F.Goldstein (Lugt 1105b) ZABARELLI, ADRIANO gen. IL PALLADINO (1610 Cortona 1680) Auf einem Groteskenkopf thronender Putto. Schwarze Kreide. Mit der Feder in Braun unten links bez.: LPalladino. Verso: Frauenstudie 12,7 x 8,5 cm. Gerahmt.