Xiaoyang Yu Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1950 -

      • Yu, Xiaoyang - Vivre de la terre - 1950
        Mar. 15, 2022

        Yu, Xiaoyang - Vivre de la terre - 1950

        Est: $1,500 - $2,000

        Yu, Xiaoyang (1950-) Vivre de la terre (1950) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche Yu, signée au dos Yu Xiaoyang Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower left Yu, signed on back Yu Xiaoyang Dimension (PO): 36" x 48" Dimension (CM): 91 x 122 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Xiaoyang, Yu - Vieille bouilloire - 1994
        Oct. 13, 2020

        Xiaoyang, Yu - Vieille bouilloire - 1994

        Xiaoyang, Yu (1950-) Vieille bouilloire (1994) Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower left Yu Dimension (PO): 28" x 22" Dimension (CM): 71.12 x 55.88 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Xiaoyang, Yu - Vieux poêle chinois
        Oct. 13, 2020

        Xiaoyang, Yu - Vieux poêle chinois

        Xiaoyang, Yu (1950-) Vieux poêle chinois Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower left Yu Dimension (PO): 19 3/4" x 15 3/4" Dimension (CM): 50.16 x 40.00 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Xiaoyang, Yu - Rayon sur tricycle - 2005
        Oct. 13, 2020

        Xiaoyang, Yu - Rayon sur tricycle - 2005

        Xiaoyang, Yu (1950-) Rayon sur tricycle (2005) Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower left Yu Dimension (PO): 18" x 18" Dimension (CM): 45.72 x 45.72 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Xiaoyang, Yu (1950- ) Chine/China, Canada - Vieux poêle chinois
        Dec. 20, 2015

        Xiaoyang, Yu (1950- ) Chine/China, Canada - Vieux poêle chinois

        Est: $1,500 - $2,000

        Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche Yu Oil on canvas, signed on lower left Yu 20” x 16”; 50.80 x 40.64 cm

        Lapointe & Champagne