Shawki Youssef Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1973 -

    • Shawki Youssef (b. 1973) - Untitled
      Apr. 23, 2024

      Shawki Youssef (b. 1973) - Untitled

      Est: €1,800 - €2,500

      Executed in: 2020-2021; Medium: mixed media on Canson paper; Size: 75 x 120 cm each; Signed and dated "Shawki 2020/1" on the front upper right and lower left; Signed and dated "Shawki 2021" on the front upper right and lower left

      Ans Azura
      Apr. 23, 2024

      Est: €1,800 - €2,500

      Executed in: 2021; Medium: mixed media on Canson paper; Size: 75 x 120 cm each; Each artwork is signed and dated "Shawki 2021" on the front

      Ans Azura
      Apr. 23, 2024

      Est: €1,800 - €2,500

      Executed in: 2021; Medium: mixed media on Canson paper; Size: 120 x 75 cm each; Each artwork is signed and dated "Shawki 2021" on the front

      Ans Azura
    • *Shawki YOUSSEF (né en 1973) - SANS TITRE, 2021
      Oct. 27, 2021

      *Shawki YOUSSEF (né en 1973) - SANS TITRE, 2021

      Est: €500 - €800

      *Shawki YOUSSEF (né en 1973) SANS TITRE, 2021 Technique mixte sur carton Signée et datée en haut à droite Contresignée et datée en bas à gauche 120 x 75 cm - 47.24 x 29.52 in. Mixed media on cardboard Signed and dated upper right Countersigned and dated lower left

      Cornette de Saint-Cyr
      Oct. 27, 2021

      Est: €500 - €800

      *Shawki YOUSSEF (né en 1973) SANS TITRE, 2021 Technique mixte sur carton Signée et datée en haut à droite Contresignée dans la composition 120 x 75 cm - 47.24 x 29.52 in. Mixed media on cardboard Signed and dated upper right Countersigned in the work

      Cornette de Saint-Cyr