Yoshiharu (1828) Sold at Auction Prices

Wood cutter, Illustrator

    • Utagawa Yoshiharu (1828-1888)
      Jun. 27, 2023

      Utagawa Yoshiharu (1828-1888)

      Est: €600 - €800

      Utagawa Yoshiharu (1828-1888) Shi Jin, le tatoué aux neufs dragons (Kyûmonryû Shishin), de la série "Mirroir des héros du Suikoden) Période Edo (1603-1868), 1856 Gravure sur bois polychrome Référence https://collections.mfa.org/objects/190773 36,5 x 25,3 décoloration

      Leducq Maison de Ventes Aux Encheres
    • Japanese Woodblock Print, Yoshiharu, Ichibaisai 1828-88 Mushae (single book page, early Meiji period)
      Dec. 04, 2021

      Japanese Woodblock Print, Yoshiharu, Ichibaisai 1828-88 Mushae (single book page, early Meiji period)

      Est: €40 - €60

      Portrait of the samurai Kusunoki no Masashige in full armor. Sign.: Yoshiharu ga. Creased, glued at upper corners. Mounted. (345)

      Signens Kunstauktionen
    • Utagawa Yoshiharu (Japanese, 1828-1888) Bijin Bal
      Apr. 28, 2016

      Utagawa Yoshiharu (Japanese, 1828-1888) Bijin Bal

      Est: £60 - £80

      Utagawa Yoshiharu (Japanese, 1828-1888) Bijin Balalaika - Yoshihara, signed, woodblock, 33cm x 23cm

      Mallams
    • Yoshiharu, Utagawa
      Apr. 25, 2015

      Yoshiharu, Utagawa

      Est: - €180

      Yoshiharu, Utagawa (1828-1888). Die Kurtisane Shiragiku aus dem Haus Okadaya (Okadaya nai Shiragiku). Farbholzschnitt aus der Serie "Fukagawa Kataku zensei zoroi" (Die vergänglichen Einrichtunten in Fukagawa in voller Blüte), 1865. ôban, 36,5 x 24,5 cm. Sign.: ôju Ichibaisai Yoshiharu ga. Verlegermarke: Ebiya Rinnosuke. Zensur- u. Datumssiege: Aratame, Ochse 9. Unter Passep. mont.

    • Yoshiharu, Utagawa
      Oct. 18, 2014

      Yoshiharu, Utagawa

      Est: - €180