Egnatius Ydema Sold at Auction Prices

    • Egnatius Ydema (1876 - 1937)
      Sep. 02, 2024

      Egnatius Ydema (1876 - 1937)

      Est: €500 - €700

      Description: Painting, oil on canvas featuring a landscape with water and a sailboat in the background. Signed by Egnatius Ydema (Aldegea 1876 - Voorburg 1937). Dimensions: 36 x 18 cm.

      Ald Fryslan
    • Egnatius Ydema (1876-1937)
      Jun. 04, 2024

      Egnatius Ydema (1876-1937)

      Est: €300 - €400

      Gezicht op de Delftsekade met de dorpskerk de 'Peperbus' te Leidschendam , gesigneerd 'E. Ydema' (linksonder) , olieverf op doek, 30,5x40 cm (met lijst: 43x53 cm), Herkomst:-Veiling, Onder de Boompjes, Leiden, 11 februari 2020, lot 471. , ,

    • Vissersboot 'EH 32' op kalme zee voor Enkhuizen
      May. 07, 2024

      Vissersboot 'EH 32' op kalme zee voor Enkhuizen

      Est: €500 - €800

      Vissersboot 'EH 32' op kalme zee voor Enkhuizen, olieverf op doek, 50x40 cm (met lijst: 66x56 cm), gesigneerd (rechtsonder) , Egnatius Ydema (1876-1937)

      Feb. 27, 2024

      Est: €300 - €400

      Egnatius Ydema (1876-1937) 'Aan de Zwette', canal between Sneek and Leeuwarden, signed l.r., oil on board,

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Egnatius Ydema (1876-1937)
      Jan. 23, 2024

      Egnatius Ydema (1876-1937)

      Est: €300 - €400

      Painting, oil on canvas. Spring at the farm. Signed lower right Egnatius Ydema (Wymbritseradeel 1876 - Voorburg 1937). Dimensions: 54,5 x 35,5 cm

      Ald Fryslan
    • Egnatius Ydema (Dutch 1876 - 1937). Sailing boats.
      Jun. 06, 2023

      Egnatius Ydema (Dutch 1876 - 1937). Sailing boats.

      Est: €500 - €700

      Egnatius Ydema (Dutch 1876 - 1937) Sailing boats oil on canvas signed 'E. Ydema' (lower right) image size 51 x 70.5 cm., frame size 66 x 87.5 cm.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • Egnatius Ydema
      Mar. 24, 2023

      Egnatius Ydema

      Est: $600 - $900

      (Dutch, 1836-1937) Boats on a Calm Waters at Dusk, signed lower right "E. Ydema", oil on canvas, 19-7/8 x 15-7/8 in.; original gilt wood and composition frame, 28-1/4 x 24-1/4 in.

      Brunk Auctions
    • Egnatius Ydema (1876-1937) Gezicht op Grouw, gesigneerd r.o., marouflé
      Mar. 01, 2022

      Egnatius Ydema (1876-1937) Gezicht op Grouw, gesigneerd r.o., marouflé

      Est: €600 - €800

      Egnatius Ydema (1876-1937) Gezicht op Grouw, gesigneerd r.o., marouflé, 22 x 37,5 cm

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Egnatius Ydema (1876-1937) Roeibootje langs de kade, gesigneerd l.o.,
      Mar. 01, 2022

      Egnatius Ydema (1876-1937) Roeibootje langs de kade, gesigneerd l.o.,

      Est: €150 - €200

      Egnatius Ydema (1876-1937) Roeibootje langs de kade, gesigneerd l.o., marouflé, 16,5 x 28 cm

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Ydema, Egnatius (Wymbritseradeel 1876 Voorburg1937) 'Polder landscape',
      Feb. 22, 2022

      Ydema, Egnatius (Wymbritseradeel 1876 Voorburg1937) 'Polder landscape',

      Est: €500 - €600

      Ydema, Egnatius (Wymbritseradeel 1876 Voorburg1937) "Polder landscape", signed in full l,r., watercolour/paper, h 58 x w 35 cm.

      Veilinghuis Omnia
    • Ydema, Egnatius
      Dec. 04, 2021

      Ydema, Egnatius

      Ydema, Egnatius 1876 Wymbritseradeel - 1937 Voorburg Ausfahrt zum Fang. Signiert. Öl/Holz, 30 x 43 cm.

      Apr. 19, 2021

      Est: €500 - €700

      Egnatius Ydema, Wymbritseradeel 1876-1937 Voorburg, Flat-bottomed boats on open water with a city in the background, oil on canvas, 50 x 40 cm.

      Van Zadelhoff Veilingen en Taxaties
    • Egnatius Ydema (1876-1937) - doek, 30,5 x 40, Plasgezicht met boerderij en molen, gesigneerd r.o.
      Dec. 15, 2020

      Egnatius Ydema (1876-1937) - doek, 30,5 x 40, Plasgezicht met boerderij en molen, gesigneerd r.o.

      Est: €400 - €600

      Egnatius Ydema (1876-1937) doek, 30,5 x 40, Plasgezicht met boerderij en molen, gesigneerd r.o.

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Egnatius Ydema (1876-1937) doek, 30,5 x 40, Plasgezicht met boerderij en molen, gesigneerd r.o.
      Sep. 01, 2020

      Est: €500 - €700

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Ydema, Egnatius (1876 - 1937) "Cows under trees in a landscape",
      Dec. 12, 2017

      Ydema, Egnatius (1876 - 1937) "Cows under trees in a landscape",

      Est: €150 - €220

      Ydema, Egnatius (1876 - 1937) "Cows under trees in landscape", signed lr 'E. Ydema ', oil / canvas, h 20 x w 36 cm.

      Veilinghuis Omnia
    • Egnatius Ydema
      Jun. 29, 2015

      Egnatius Ydema

      Est: €700 - €900

      (Oudega 1876 - Voorburg 1937) Landscape with windmills Signed l.l. Oil on canvas, 22.3 x 36.4 cm Provenance: - Kunsthandel P. Scheen, The Hague - Auction Sotheby's, Amsterdam, 11 September 1990, lot 228 (incl. original invoice) - Private collection, The Netherlands

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Egnatius Ydema
      Jun. 29, 2015

      Egnatius Ydema

      Est: €500 - €800

      (Oudega 1876 - Voorburg 1937) Farm in a polder landscape Signed and dated 1915 l.l. Oil on canvas, 31.4 x 49.7 cm Provenance: - Auction Christie's Amsterdam, 22 January 2002, lot 111 (incl. original invoice) - Private collection, The Netherlands

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Egnatius Ydema
      Jun. 29, 2015

      Egnatius Ydema

      Est: €500 - €800

      (Oudega 1876 - Voorburg 1937) Farm in a polder landscape Signed l.r. Oil on canvas, 30.4 x 46.2 cm Provenance: - Auction Sotheby's, Amsterdam, 5 November 1996, lot 572 (incl. original invoice) - Private collection, The Netherlands

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Egnatius Ydema
      Jun. 15, 2015

      Egnatius Ydema

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      (Oudega 1876 - Voorburg 1937) Meer bij Grouw Signed l.r. Signed and titled on the stretcher Oil on canvas, 30.9 x 40.6 cm Provenance: - Auction Christie's Amsterdam, 11 February 1993, lot 202 (incl. original invoice) - Private collection, The Netherlands

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Egnatius Ydema
      Jun. 15, 2015

      Egnatius Ydema

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      (Oudega 1876 - Voorburg 1937) Frisian waters Signed l.l. Oil on canvas, 30.4 x 40.6 cm Provenance: - Auction Sotheby's, Amsterdam, 7 November 1995, lot 550 (incl. original invoice) - Private collection, The Netherlands

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Egnatius Ydema (1876-1937) Zeilende tjalken voor
      Nov. 12, 2013

      Egnatius Ydema (1876-1937) Zeilende tjalken voor

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Egnatius Ydema (1876-1937) Zeilende tjalken voor Durgerdam. Gesigneerd r.o. Doek 49 x 59 cm.

      Vendu Rotterdam
    • Egnatius Ydema (1876-1937) Polderlandschap met
      Nov. 12, 2013

      Egnatius Ydema (1876-1937) Polderlandschap met

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Egnatius Ydema (1876-1937) Polderlandschap met boerderij langs vaart.Gesigneerd r.o. Doek 29 x 39 cm.

      Vendu Rotterdam
      Apr. 23, 2013

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Egnatius Ydema (1876-1937) Zeilende tjalken voor Durgerdam. Gesigneerd r.o. Doek 49x59 cm.

      Vendu Rotterdam
    • EGNATIUS YDEMA (DUTCH 1876-1937) A FRISIAN LAKE 26cm x 45cm (10.25in x 17.75in)
      Jan. 26, 2013

      EGNATIUS YDEMA (DUTCH 1876-1937) A FRISIAN LAKE 26cm x 45cm (10.25in x 17.75in)

      Est: £400 - £600

      EGNATIUS YDEMA (DUTCH 1876-1937) A FRISIAN LAKE Signed, inscribed verso, oil on board 26cm x 45cm (10.25in x 17.75in)

      Lyon & Turnbull
    • Egnatius Ydema (1876-1937) 'Zeilende tjalk'.
      Nov. 13, 2012

      Egnatius Ydema (1876-1937) 'Zeilende tjalk'.

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Egnatius Ydema (1876-1937) 'Zeilende tjalk'. Gesigneerd r.o. Verso etiket: Kunstzaal 'Pictura' D.J. van der Wilk, 's-Gravenhage. Doek 38x51 cm.

      Vendu Rotterdam
    • Egnatius Ydema (1876-1937)
      Sep. 20, 2011

      Egnatius Ydema (1876-1937)

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Egnatius Ydema (1876-1937) A view of Eernwoude signed 'E.Ydema' (lower right); and signed again and inscribed 'Eernwoude' (on the stretcher) oil on canvas 56 x 90 cm.

    • Egnatius Ydema (1876-1937) Gezicht op Hasselt,
      May. 18, 2011

      Egnatius Ydema (1876-1937) Gezicht op Hasselt,

      Est: €600 - €800

      Egnatius Ydema (1876-1937) Gezicht op Hasselt, Overijssel r.o. get. en in dorso get. en "Hasselt" 29x39 cm

    • Egnatius Ydema (Dutch, 1876-1937)
      Mar. 10, 2009

      Egnatius Ydema (Dutch, 1876-1937)

      Est: €2,500 - €3,500

      Egnatius Ydema (Dutch, 1876-1937) Sailing boats on the river the Zwarte Water, Hasselt signed 'E. Ydema' (lower right); and signed again and inscribed 'Nabij Hasselt' (on the stretcher) oil on canvas 40 x 60 cm.

    • Attributed to Egnatius (Epe) Ydema Oudega
      Sep. 08, 2008

      Attributed to Egnatius (Epe) Ydema Oudega

      Est: €1,600 - €1,800

      Attributed to Egnatius (Epe) Ydema Oudega Wymbritseradiel 1876 - Voorburg 1937 Tjalk boats on the Sneek lake Oil on canvas, 87 x 108 cm.

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Egnatius (Epe) Ydema Oudenga Wymbritseradiel 1876
      Sep. 08, 2008

      Egnatius (Epe) Ydema Oudenga Wymbritseradiel 1876

      Est: €800 - €900

      Egnatius (Epe) Ydema Oudenga Wymbritseradiel 1876 - Voorburg 1937 Ships at the mouth of a harbour Signed l.r. Oil on canvas, 47,5 x 69 cm.

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Buiige dag, Sneekermeer: sailing on the Sneekermeer
      Feb. 27, 2008

      Buiige dag, Sneekermeer: sailing on the Sneekermeer

      Est: €1,800 - €2,200

      Egnatius Ydema (Dutch, 1876-1937) Buiige dag, Sneekermeer: sailing on the Sneekermeer signed 'E. Ydema' (lower right); and inscribed with title (on the stretcher) oil on canvas 40.5 x 51 cm.

      Jun. 14, 2005

      Est: €1,200 - €1,600

      Haven Hindeloopen: sailing vessels near the harbour entrance of Hindeloopen signed 'E Ydema' (lower left); and signed again and inscribed with title (on the stretcher) oil on canvas 30.5 x 40.5 cm.