Zu Do Yang Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1976 -

  • Zhu Yan1982
    Sep. 20, 2012

    Zhu Yan1982

    Est: €1,500 - €2,500

    Zhu Yan 1982 PRINTING 2" Öl auf Leinwand. 40 x 50 cm. Rechts unten signiert und datiert „2008". Im blattvergoldeten, modernen Rahmen. Darstellung eines Fotoalbums mit Fotos chinesischer Personen. (870972)

  • Zhu Yan1982
    Sep. 20, 2012

    Zhu Yan1982

    Est: €3,500 - €5,500

    Zhu Yan 1982 HERE IS BEIJING Öl auf Leinwand. 160 x 130 cm. Rechts unten signiert und datiert „2008". Darstellung eines chinesischen Pfeilers mit Wolkenband-Motiven, durch ein Tier bekrönt, darunter rote Fahnen und drei Chinesen mit Farbtopf, die das Denkmal beklecksen. (870973)

  • Zhu Yan1982
    Sep. 20, 2012

    Zhu Yan1982

    Est: €1,500 - €2,500

    Zhu Yan 1982 GRUPPENFOTO Öl auf Leinwand. 50 x 40 cm. Links unten signiert und datiert „2008". Im blattgoldbelegten, modernen Rahmen. Chinesisches Paar, die Gesichter gelb, mit roten Halssschleifen und türkisblauem Hemd. (870971)

  • ZU DO-YANG
    Nov. 27, 2011

    ZU DO-YANG

    Est: $50,000 - $90,000

    ZU DO-YANG (Korean, B. 1976) Flower 10 signed 'Zudoyang' in English (lower right) chromogenic print 99 x 198 cm. (39 x 78 in.) edition 1/5 Executed in 2011

  • ZU DO-YANG
    Nov. 27, 2011

    ZU DO-YANG

    Est: $50,000 - $90,000

    ZU DO-YANG (Korean, B. 1976) Flower 14 signed 'Zudoyang' in English (lower right) chromogenic print 99 x 199 cm. (39 x 78 3/8 in.) edition 1/5 Executed in 2011

  • ZU DO YANG
    May. 29, 2011

    ZU DO YANG

    Est: $50,000 - $100,000

    ZU DO YANG (B. 1976) Park 7; & Park 6 numbered 'I/V' (lower left of each work); signed 'Zu Doyang' in English (lower right of each work); inscribed, dated and signed 'c-print 10 September 2010 Zu Doyang' in English (on a label on the reverse of each) two fuji crystal archive prints each: 118.7 x 120.7 cm. (46 3/4 x 47 1/2 in.) (2) edition 1/5 Executed in 2010 (2)

  • ZU DO YANG
    Nov. 28, 2010

    ZU DO YANG

    Est: $50,000 - $100,000

    ZU DO YANG (B. 1976) Landscape; & Landscape signed 'Zu Do Yang' in English (lower right of each work); numbered 'I/V' (lower left of each work); inscribed, dated and signed 'pigment print 10 September 2010 Zu Do Yang' in English (on a label on the reverse of each work) two pigment prints on cotton paper each: 121 x 118.8 cm. (47 5/8 x 46 3/4 in.) (2) edition 1/5 Executed in 2002; printed by the artist in 2010 (2)

  • ZU DO YANG
    Nov. 28, 2010

    ZU DO YANG

    Est: $50,000 - $100,000

    ZU DO YANG (B. 1976) Park 8; & Park 5 signed 'Zu Do Yang' in English (lower right of each work); numbered 'I/V' (lower left of each work); inscribed, dated and signed 'c-print 10 September 2010 Zu Do Yang' in English (on a label on the reverse of each work) two fuji crystal archive prints each: 121 x 119 cm. (47 5/8 x 46 7/8 in.) (2) edition 1/5 Executed in 2010 (2)

  • ZU DO YANG
    May. 30, 2010

    ZU DO YANG

    Est: $50,000 - $100,000

    ZU DO YANG (B. 1976) Playground-Br- Polar; & Playground-Polar Playground-Polar: Signed with artist's signature (lower right); inscribed 'V/V' in English (lower left) each: 125 x 123 cm. (49 1/4 x 48 3/8 in.) (2) edition 3/5; 5/5 Executed in 2006 (2)

  • ZU DO YANG
    Nov. 30, 2009

    ZU DO YANG

    Est: $45,000 - $85,000

    ZU DO YANG (b. 1976) Dohwa 2; & Ojuk signed 'ZU DO YANG' in English (lower right of each work) two fuji crystal archive prints each: 125 x 122.5 cm. (49 1/4 x 48 1/4 in.) edition 4/5; 2/5 Executed in 2007 & 2008 (2)