Anatoly Yanev Sold at Auction Prices

    • ANATOLY MYKYTOVICH YANEV
      Jul. 23, 2024

      ANATOLY MYKYTOVICH YANEV

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Mitrofanovka, 1945 Installatori Firmato An Yanev in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 118X88 Questo lotto fa parte di una Collezione Svizzera, non sarà visibile presso le nostre sedi ma esclusivamente previo appuntamento presso Swiss Logistic Center che potrà occuparsi, su vostro incarico quali aggiudicatari, del trasporto e degli adempimenti doganali. This lot is part of a Swiss Collection and will not be on view at our offices but only by appointment at the Swiss Logistic Centre, which can take care of the transport and customs formalities on your behalf as the successful bidder. Per info e contatti: For info and contacts: Swiss Logistics Center SA Via Soldini 12 6830 Chiasso (CH) +41 91 683 13 15 info@swisslogcenter.ch

    • ANATOLY MYKYTOVICH YANEV
      Jul. 23, 2024

      ANATOLY MYKYTOVICH YANEV

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Mitrofanovka, 1945 Costruzione dell'impianto del gas Firmato An Yanev in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 102X112,5 Questo lotto fa parte di una Collezione Svizzera, non sarà visibile presso le nostre sedi ma esclusivamente previo appuntamento presso Swiss Logistic Center che potrà occuparsi, su vostro incarico quali aggiudicatari, del trasporto e degli adempimenti doganali. This lot is part of a Swiss Collection and will not be on view at our offices but only by appointment at the Swiss Logistic Centre, which can take care of the transport and customs formalities on your behalf as the successful bidder. Per info e contatti: For info and contacts: Swiss Logistics Center SA Via Soldini 12 6830 Chiasso (CH) +41 91 683 13 15 info@swisslogcenter.ch

    • ANATOLY MYKYTOVICH YANEV
      Jul. 23, 2024

      ANATOLY MYKYTOVICH YANEV

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Mitrofanovka, 1945 Incontro degli astronauti Firmato An Yanev in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 104,5X144,5 L'opera è corredata da autentica su fotografia del museo di Chernigov.

    • ANATOLY MYKYTOVICH YANEV
      Jul. 23, 2024

      ANATOLY MYKYTOVICH YANEV

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Mitrofanovka, 1945 Vecchio minatore Firmato A Yanev in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 89,5X99,5 L'opera è corredata da autentica su fotografia del museo di Chernigov.

    • ANATOLY MYKYTOVICH YANEV
      Jul. 23, 2024

      ANATOLY MYKYTOVICH YANEV

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Mitrofanovka, 1945 Al lavoro nei campi Firmato A Yanev in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 137X106 L'opera è corredata da autentica su fotografia del museo di Chernigov.

    • ANATOLY MYKYTOVICH YANEV
      Apr. 29, 2024

      ANATOLY MYKYTOVICH YANEV

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Mitrofanovka, 1945 Costruzione di una metropolitana Firmato A Yanev in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 94,5X137 L'opera è corredata da autentica su fotografia del Museo di Chernigov.

    • ANATOLY MYKYTOVICH YANEV
      Apr. 29, 2024

      ANATOLY MYKYTOVICH YANEV

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Mitrofanovka, 1945 Giocatori di basket Firmato An Yanev in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 150X117 L'opera è corredata da autentica su fotografia del Museo di Chernigov.

    • ANATOLY MYKYTOVICH YANEV
      Apr. 29, 2024

      ANATOLY MYKYTOVICH YANEV

      Est: €1,200 - €1,800

      Mitrofanovka, 1945 L'inizio del turno di lavoro Firmato A Yanev in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 97X129 L'opera è corredata da autentica su fotografia del Museo di Chernigov.

    • ANATOLY MYKYTOVICH YANEV
      Jul. 18, 2023

      ANATOLY MYKYTOVICH YANEV

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Mitrofanovka, 1945 Operai al lavoro Firmato in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 98X144

    • ANATOLY MYKYTOVICH YANEV
      Jul. 18, 2023

      ANATOLY MYKYTOVICH YANEV

      Est: €500 - €800

      Mitrofanovka, 1945 Paesaggio industriale in primavera Firmato An Yanev in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 75,5X79

    • ANATOLY MYKYTOVICH YANEV
      Jul. 18, 2023

      ANATOLY MYKYTOVICH YANEV

      Est: €400 - €600

      Mitrofanovka, 1945 Madre con bambina Firmato An Yanev in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 70X54

    • ANATOLY MYKYTOVICH YANEV
      Apr. 12, 2023

      ANATOLY MYKYTOVICH YANEV

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Mitrofanovka, 1945 Raccolta dell'uva a Mitrofanov Firmato A Yanev in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 106X145

    • Anatoly Yanev (Ukrainian, b.1945)
      Sep. 27, 2022

      Anatoly Yanev (Ukrainian, b.1945)

      Est: £600 - £800

      Anatoly Yanev (Ukrainian, b.1945) Anatoly Yanev (Ukrainian, b.1945) A Mediterranean coastal scene signed l.r., oil on canvas 60 x 76cm

      Sworders
      Mar. 31, 2021

      Est: £500 - £700

      Anatoly Yanev (Ukrainian, b.1945) Anatoly Yanev (Ukrainian, b.1945) Street Cafe signed in Cyrillic l.l., oil on canvas 57 x 88cm

      Sworders
    • Anatoly Yanev (Ukrainian, b.1945)'AWAITING', 2008Signed l.r., oil on canvas61 x 51cm
      Mar. 13, 2019

      Anatoly Yanev (Ukrainian, b.1945)'AWAITING', 2008Signed l.r., oil on canvas61 x 51cm

      Est: £400 - £600

      Sworders
    • Anatoly Yanev
      Dec. 09, 2014

      Anatoly Yanev

      Est: £500 - £700

      Anatoly Yanev, Ukranian b.1945- After the show; oil on canvas, 62x51cm

      Roseberys
      Aug. 14, 2012

      Est: £600 - £800

      Anatoly Yanev (Ukrainian, b.1945) Flowers in the harbour signed in Cyrillic (lower right) oil on canvas 24 x 30½ in. (61 x 77.4 cm.)

      May. 10, 2011

      Est: £400 - £600

      Anatoly Yanev (Ukrainian, b.1945) Mediterranean view signed in Cyrillic (lower right) and signed in Cyrillic (on the reverse) oil on canvas 20 x 24 in. (50.8 x 61 cm.)

      Apr. 19, 2011

      Est: £400 - £600

      Anatoly Yanev (Ukrainian, b.1945) Summer at sea signed in Cyrillic (lower right) and signed in Cyrilic (on the reverse) oil on canvas 23¾ x 27¾ in. (60.4 x 70.5 cm.)

    • Anatoly Yanev (Ukrainian, 20th/21st Century)
      Jan. 25, 2011

      Anatoly Yanev (Ukrainian, 20th/21st Century)

      Est: £400 - £600

      Anatoly Yanev (Ukrainian, 20th/21st Century) He loves me signed in Cyrillic (lower right) oil on canvas 24 x 20 in. (61 x 50.8 cm.)

    • Anatoly Yanev (Russian, 20th/21st Century)
      Dec. 02, 2008

      Anatoly Yanev (Russian, 20th/21st Century)

      Est: £600 - £800

      Anatoly Yanev (Russian, 20th/21st Century) Breakfast in the sun signed in Cyrillic (lower left) oil on canvas 22¾ x 34½ in. (57.8 x 87.6 cm.)

    • ANATOLY YANEV (RUSSIAN, 20TH/21ST CENTURY)
      Jul. 04, 2007

      ANATOLY YANEV (RUSSIAN, 20TH/21ST CENTURY)

      Est: £300 - £500

      ANATOLY YANEV (RUSSIAN, 20TH/21ST CENTURY) Breaking Through The Defence Line signed in Cyrillic, lower right oil on canvas 24 x 20in. (61 x 50.8cm)

    • On the verandah
      Apr. 18, 2007

      On the verandah

      Est: £400 - £600

      Anatoly Yanev (Russian, 20th/21st Century) On the verandah signed in Cyrillic (lower right) oil on canvas 23 x 34½ in. (58.3 x 87.6 cm.)

    • ANATOLY YANEV (21st century, Ukrainian), 'Coastal Path', oil on canvas, 60cm x 76.5cm, signed, framed.
      Sep. 24, 2006

      ANATOLY YANEV (21st century, Ukrainian), 'Coastal Path', oil on canvas, 60cm x 76.5cm, signed, framed.

      Est: £400 - £600

      Lots Road Auctions
      May. 10, 2006

      Est: £500 - £800

      Letting in the breeze signed in cyrillic (lower right) oil on canvas 22 1/2 x 34 1/4 in. (57.2 x 87 cm.)

    • ANATOLY YANEV (Ukrainian), Young Ballerinas, oil on canvas, 76cm x 60cm, signed, framed. This lot might incur an additional charge of 4% if sold for hammer price of E680 or over.
      Mar. 26, 2006

      ANATOLY YANEV (Ukrainian), Young Ballerinas, oil on canvas, 76cm x 60cm, signed, framed. This lot might incur an additional charge of 4% if sold for hammer price of E680 or over.

      Est: £400 - £600

      Lots Road Auctions
    • ANATOLY YANEV (Ukrainian), Summer Day, oil on canvas, 60cm x 69cm, signed, framed. This lot might incur an additional charge of 4%, if sold for hammer price of E680 or over.
      Mar. 26, 2006

      ANATOLY YANEV (Ukrainian), Summer Day, oil on canvas, 60cm x 69cm, signed, framed. This lot might incur an additional charge of 4%, if sold for hammer price of E680 or over.

      Est: £400 - £500

      Lots Road Auctions
    • Anatoly Yanev (Ukranian, 20th Century)
      Feb. 21, 2006

      Anatoly Yanev (Ukranian, 20th Century)

      Summer Day signed, oil on canvas 51 x 61cm (20 x 24in)

    • ANATOLY YANEV, Coastal View, oil on canvas laid on board, 51cm x 61cm, signed, framed.
      Dec. 04, 2005

      ANATOLY YANEV, Coastal View, oil on canvas laid on board, 51cm x 61cm, signed, framed.

      Est: £400 - £600

      Lots Road Auctions
    • ANATOLY YANEV, Ballerina, oil on canvas laid on board, 61cm x 51cm, signed, framed. (Illustrated on back cover)
      Dec. 04, 2005

      ANATOLY YANEV, Ballerina, oil on canvas laid on board, 61cm x 51cm, signed, framed. (Illustrated on back cover)

      Est: £400 - £600

      Lots Road Auctions
    • ANATOLY YANEV, The Terrace, oil on canvas laid on board, 61cm x 51cm signed, framed.
      Dec. 04, 2005

      ANATOLY YANEV, The Terrace, oil on canvas laid on board, 61cm x 51cm signed, framed.

      Est: £400 - £600

      Lots Road Auctions
    • ANATOLY YANEV, Seaside Town, oil on canvas, 61cm x 76cm, signed, framed.
      Dec. 04, 2005

      ANATOLY YANEV, Seaside Town, oil on canvas, 61cm x 76cm, signed, framed.

      Est: £500 - £700

      Lots Road Auctions
    • ANATOLY YANEV, Midday, oil on canvas, 51cm x 76cm, signed, framed.
      Sep. 25, 2005

      ANATOLY YANEV, Midday, oil on canvas, 51cm x 76cm, signed, framed.

      Est: £400 - £600

      Lots Road Auctions
    • ANATOLY YANEV, By the Window, oil on canvas, 61cm x 51cm, signed, framed.
      Sep. 25, 2005

      ANATOLY YANEV, By the Window, oil on canvas, 61cm x 51cm, signed, framed.

      Est: £350 - £550

      Lots Road Auctions
    • ANATOLY YANEV, Afternoon Sun, oil on canvas, 57cm x 87cm, signed, framed.
      Sep. 25, 2005

      ANATOLY YANEV, Afternoon Sun, oil on canvas, 57cm x 87cm, signed, framed.

      Est: £600 - £800

      Lots Road Auctions
    • ANATOLY YANEV, By the Sea, oil on canvas, 48cm x 73cm, signed, framed
      Jun. 26, 2005

      ANATOLY YANEV, By the Sea, oil on canvas, 48cm x 73cm, signed, framed

      Est: £400 - £600

      Lots Road Auctions
    • Anatoly Yanev (Russian, 20th Century)
      Apr. 19, 2005

      Anatoly Yanev (Russian, 20th Century)

      Flowers and Yachts signed, oil on canvas 48 x 73cm (19 x 28 3/4in)

    • ANATOLY YANEV, Flowers and Yachts, oil on canvas, 48cm x 73.5cm, signed and framed.
      Feb. 27, 2005

      ANATOLY YANEV, Flowers and Yachts, oil on canvas, 48cm x 73.5cm, signed and framed.

      Est: £500 - £700

      Lots Road Auctions
    • ANATOLY YANEV, Town By The Sea, oil on canvas, 60cm x 85cm, signed and framed.
      Feb. 27, 2005

      ANATOLY YANEV, Town By The Sea, oil on canvas, 60cm x 85cm, signed and framed.

      Est: £600 - £800

      Lots Road Auctions