Yukinori Yanagi Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1959 -

    • YUKINORI YANAGI
      Dec. 07, 2019

      YUKINORI YANAGI

      Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

      YUKINORI YANAGI (Fukuoka 1959 - lives and works in Hiroshima) Hinomaru. 1991. Lot of 6 lithographs, collage and embossing. 35/35. Signed and dated in pencil lower right: Yukinori Yanagi. Varying image sizes on wove paper 84.5 x 61 cm. Published by Peter Blum Edition, New York. Provenance: - Peter Blum Edition, New York. - Purchased from the above at Art Basel by the present owner, since then private collection Switzerland. --------------- YUKINORI YANAGI (Fukuoka 1959 - lebt und arbeitet in Hiroshima) Hinomaru. 1991. Los von 6 Lithografien, Collage und Prägedruck. 35/35. Unten rechts mit Bleistift signiert und datiert: Yukinori Yanagi. Variierende Darstellungsmasse auf Vélin 84,5 x 61 cm. Erschienen bei Peter Blum Edition, New York. Provenienz: - Peter Blum Edition, New York. - Bei obiger Galerie auf der Art Basel vom heutigen Besitzer erworben, seitdem Privatsammlung Schweiz.

    • YANAGI Yukinori - GROUND FISH
      Feb. 18, 2017

      YANAGI Yukinori - GROUND FISH

      Est: ¥80,000 - ¥140,000

      YANAGI Yukinori - GROUND FISH

      SBI Art Auction Co., Ltd.
    • YANAGI Yukinori - PACIFIC K100B-M6
      Feb. 18, 2017

      YANAGI Yukinori - PACIFIC K100B-M6

      Est: ¥80,000 - ¥140,000

      SBI Art Auction Co., Ltd.
    • USA and USSR
      Sep. 30, 2015

      USA and USSR

      Est: $15,000 - $20,000

      Yukinori Yanagi (b.1959) USA and USSR three Plexiglas boxes with colored sand, plastic tubes overall: 19 3/4 x 104 in. (50.2 x 264.2 cm.) (3)Executed in 1993.

    • Yukinori Yanagi (b. 1959)
      Mar. 28, 2012

      Yukinori Yanagi (b. 1959)

      Est: £1,000 - £2,000

      Yukinori Yanagi (b. 1959) American Flag Ant Farm signed 'Yanagi' (on a paper label affixed to the reverse) coloured sand and perspex box 9 7/8 x 14 3/8in. (25 x 36.5cm.) Executed in 1997

    • YUKINORI YANAGI EURO (set of twelve banknotes
      Apr. 03, 2008

      YUKINORI YANAGI EURO (set of twelve banknotes

      Est: £50,000 - £70,000

      YUKINORI YANAGI EURO (set of twelve banknotes pieces), 2001-2002

      Phillips
      Jun. 22, 2007

      Est: £60,000 - £80,000

      YUKINORI YANAGI EURO (set of twelve banknotes pieces), 2001 - 2002

      Phillips
    • Yukinori Yanagi (b. 1959)
      Sep. 23, 2003

      Yukinori Yanagi (b. 1959)

      Est: $8,000 - $12,000

      Yukinori Yanagi (b. 1959) One Dollar Bill signed 'Yanagi' (on artist's label on the reverse) sand, Plexiglas, plastic tubing 18 x 41 1/2 in. (45.6 x 105.4 cm.) Executed in 1999.