Mo Xue Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1966 -

    • XUE MO (Mongolian, born 1966) Naren Tuya (Sunset Sunshine in Mongolian) 2010 oil on linen 60 x 50cm
      Oct. 22, 2024

      XUE MO (Mongolian, born 1966) Naren Tuya (Sunset Sunshine in Mongolian) 2010 oil on linen 60 x 50cm

      Est: $2,500 - $3,500

      XUE MO (Mongolian, born 1966) Naren Tuya (Sunset Sunshine in Mongolian) 2010 oil on linen signed centre right: Xuemo. 2010. 60 x 50cm PROVENANCE: Catherine Asquith Gallery, Melbourne Private collection, Melbourne EXHIBITIONS: Interpreting Mona Lisa, Catherine Asquith Gallery, 13 August - 18 September 2010

      Leonard Joel
    • Xue Mo (1966) "Meditation"
      Mar. 18, 2024

      Xue Mo (1966) "Meditation"

      Est: €500 - €800

      Olieverf op doek, r.o. gesigneerd '96-1. A- 60 x 50 cm / 70 x 60 cm

      Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
    • Xue Mo, Still Life Series No.3
      Apr. 19, 2023

      Xue Mo, Still Life Series No.3

      Xue Mo Still Life Series No.3 2004 oil on linen 24 h x 13 w in (61 x 33 cm) Signed and dated to verso 'Xue Mo 2004'. Provenance: MB Fine Art, Los Angeles | Borghi Fine Art Gallery, Englewood, NJ | Private Collection This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.

      Toomey & Co. Auctioneers
    • Xue Mo, Inner Magnolia View No. 13
      Mar. 29, 2023

      Xue Mo, Inner Magnolia View No. 13

      Xue Mo Inner Magnolia View No. 13 2004 oil on linen 15 h x 18.25 w in (38 x 46 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Xue Mo 2004'. This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.

      Rago Arts and Auction Center
    • XUE MO (Mongolian, born 1966) Noren Tuya (Sunset Sunshine in Mongolian) 2010 oil on linen
      Oct. 25, 2022

      XUE MO (Mongolian, born 1966) Noren Tuya (Sunset Sunshine in Mongolian) 2010 oil on linen

      XUE MO (Mongolian, born 1966) Noren Tuya (Sunset Sunshine in Mongolian) 2010 oil on linen signed centre right: XUEMO. 2010. 60 x 50cm PROVENANCE: Catherine Asquith Gallery, Melbourne Private collection,Melbourne

      Leonard Joel
    • XUE MO (Mongolian, born 1966) Portrait of Miss Wulun 2012 oil on linen
      Oct. 25, 2022

      XUE MO (Mongolian, born 1966) Portrait of Miss Wulun 2012 oil on linen

      XUE MO (Mongolian, born 1966) Portrait of Miss Wulun 2012 oil on linen 51 x 61cm PROVENANCE: Catherine Asquith Gallery, Melbourne Private collection, Melbourne

      Leonard Joel
    • Xue Mo, Mongolian Portrait #2
      Jun. 02, 2022

      Xue Mo, Mongolian Portrait #2

      Xue Mo Mongolian Portrait #2 2004 oil on linen 24.25 h × 18.25 w in (62 × 46 cm) Signed and dated to lower left 'Xue Mo 2004'. Provenance: MB Fine Art, Los Angeles | Diane Farris Gallery, Vancouver This work will ship from Rago in Lambertville, New Jersey.

      Rago Arts and Auction Center
    • Xue Mo, Inner Mongolia View No.14
      Jun. 02, 2022

      Xue Mo, Inner Mongolia View No.14

      Xue Mo Inner Mongolia View No.14 2004 oil on linen 18.125 h × 18.125 w in (46 × 46 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Xue Mo 2004'. Provenance: MB Fine Art, Los Angeles This work will ship from Rago in Lambertville, New Jersey.

      Rago Arts and Auction Center
    • Xue Mo, Portrait of a Woman
      Jun. 02, 2022

      Xue Mo, Portrait of a Woman

      Xue Mo Portrait of a Woman 2004 oil on canvas 58 h × 28 w in (147 × 71 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Xue Mo 2004'. This work will ship from Rago in Lambertville, New Jersey.

      Rago Arts and Auction Center
    • XUE MO (Mongolian, born 1966) Woman and Owl 2000 oil on linen
      Nov. 23, 2021

      XUE MO (Mongolian, born 1966) Woman and Owl 2000 oil on linen

      Est: $3,000 - $4,000

      XUE MO (Mongolian, born 1966) Woman and Owl 2000 oil on linen signed and dated verso: Xue. Mo./ 2000 61 x 46cm PROVENANCE: The Artist's Studio, Beijing Private collection, Melbourne

      Leonard Joel
    • XUE MO (Mongolian, born 1966) Paragon Beauty 2002 oil on linen
      Aug. 31, 2021

      XUE MO (Mongolian, born 1966) Paragon Beauty 2002 oil on linen

      Est: $4,000 - $6,000

      XUE MO (Mongolian, born 1966) Paragon Beauty 2002 oil on linen signed and dated middle right: Xue Mo / 2002 102 x 76cm PROVENANCE: Catherine Asquith Gallery, Melbourne 2002 Private collection, Melbourne EXHIBITIONS: The Virtue of Tranquil Beauty, Catherine Asquith Gallery, Melbourne, 28 October- 30 November 2002

      Leonard Joel
    • Xue Mo, Mongolian Portrait
      Dec. 16, 2020

      Xue Mo, Mongolian Portrait

      Xue Mo Mongolian Portrait 2004 oil on linen 24 h × 18 w in (61 × 46 cm) Signed and dated to left edge 'Xue Mo 2004'. Provenance: Borghi Fine Art, Englewood, NJ | Private Collection condition: Work is in good overall condition and presents well. Framed without glazing measuring 26 x 20 inches.

      Rago Arts and Auction Center
    • MO Xue (b.1966), Portrait, 2003, Oil on Linen, 60x50cm
      Jul. 21, 2019

      MO Xue (b.1966), Portrait, 2003, Oil on Linen, 60x50cm

      MO, Xue (b.1966) Portrait, 2003 Estate Late J R Gibb. Oil on Linen 60x50cm

      Davidson Auctions
    • MO, Xue (b.1966)
      Mar. 31, 2019

      MO, Xue (b.1966)

      Est: $2,000 - $4,000

      MO, Xue (b.1966) Portrait, 2003. Estate Late J R Gibb Oil on Linen 60x50cm

      Davidson Auctions
    • MO, Xue (b.1966)
      Mar. 31, 2019

      MO, Xue (b.1966)

      MO, Xue (b.1966) Portrait, 2005. Estate Late J R Gibb Oil on Linen 84x69cm

      Davidson Auctions
    • XUE MO (Mongolian, born 1966) Mongolian Girl 2012 oil on linen
      Mar. 19, 2019

      XUE MO (Mongolian, born 1966) Mongolian Girl 2012 oil on linen

      Est: $6,000 - $8,000

      XUE MO (Mongolian, born 1966) Mongolian Girl 2012 oil on linen signed and dated lower right: XUE/ MO/ 2012 75.5 x 66cm PROVENANCE: Private collection, Melbourne EXHIBITIONS: Mongolian Paragon, Catherine Asquith Gallery, Melbourne, 11 - 29 September 2012

      Leonard Joel
    • XUE MO (Mongolian, born 1966) Portrait of Miss Zoya 2007 oil on linen
      Sep. 05, 2017

      XUE MO (Mongolian, born 1966) Portrait of Miss Zoya 2007 oil on linen

      Est: $4,000 - $6,000

      XUE MO (Mongolian, born 1966) Portrait of Miss Zoya 2007 oil on linen signed and dated left-hand-side: XUE MO 2007 70 x 60cm PROVENANCE: Private collection, Tasmania EXHIBITIONS: China Renaissance II, Catherine Asquith Gallery, Melbourne, 29 Jan- 16 Feb 2008

      Leonard Joel
    • XUE MO born 1966, Chinese Portrait of Miss Wulan 2009
      Sep. 24, 2015

      XUE MO born 1966, Chinese Portrait of Miss Wulan 2009

      XUE MO born 1966, Chinese Portrait of Miss Wulan 2009 oil on linen 61.0 x 47.0 cm signed and dated lower right: XUE MO 2009

      Menzies
    • XUE MO (Mongolian, born 1966) Girl oil on canvas
      Sep. 15, 2015

      XUE MO (Mongolian, born 1966) Girl oil on canvas

      Est: $2,500 - $3,500

      XUE MO (Mongolian, born 1966) Girl oil on canvas signed lower right in Chinese 99.5 x 50cm PROVENANCE: Campo and Campo Auctions, Antwerp, Belgium, 21 October 2014, lot 306 Private collection, Sweden

      Leonard Joel
    • XUE MO (Mongolian, born 1966)
      Mar. 24, 2015

      XUE MO (Mongolian, born 1966)

      Est: $3,500 - $5,500

      XUE MO (Mongolian, born 1966) Portrait in Red 2006 oil on linen PROVENANCE: Private collection, Sydney signed and dated lower right: XUE MO/2006 84 x 65cm

      Leonard Joel
      Mar. 24, 2015

      XUE MO (Mongolian, born 1966)

      Est: $3,500 - $5,500

      XUE MO (Mongolian, born 1966) Girl oil on canvas PROVENANCE: Campo and Campo Auctions, Antwerp, Belgium, 21 October 2014, lot 306 Private collection, Sweden signed lower right in Chinese 101 x 50cm

      Leonard Joel
    • XUE MO (MONGOLIAN, BORN 1966)
      Mar. 25, 2014

      XUE MO (MONGOLIAN, BORN 1966)

      Est: $3,600 - $4,200

      XUE MO (MONGOLIAN, BORN 1966) Girl with Plaits 2010 oil on canvas signed and dated 'Xue.Mo.2010' mid right 61 x 51cm

      Leonard Joel
      Mar. 25, 2014

      XUE MO (MONGOLIAN, BORN 1966)

      XUE MO (MONGOLIAN, BORN 1966) Girl with Hat 2010 oil on canvas signed and dated 'Xue.Mo.2010' mid right 61 x 43.5cm

      Leonard Joel
    • XUE MO born 1966, Chinese Portrait of Tong Tong
      Feb. 27, 2014

      XUE MO born 1966, Chinese Portrait of Tong Tong

      Est: $4,000 - $6,000

      XUE MO born 1966, Chinese Portrait of Tong Tong 2007 oil on linen signed and dated lower left: XUE MO. 2007 70.0 x 60.0 cm

      Lawson~Menzies
    • XUE MO (MONGOLIAN, BORN 1966) Dream 2002 oil on canvas
      Dec. 19, 2013

      XUE MO (MONGOLIAN, BORN 1966) Dream 2002 oil on canvas

      Est: $4,000 - $6,000

      XUE MO (MONGOLIAN, BORN 1966) Dream 2002 oil on canvas 79.5 x 79.5cm

      Leonard Joel
    • XUE MO (MONGOLIAN, BORN 1966) Resting 2002 oil on canvas
      Dec. 19, 2013

      XUE MO (MONGOLIAN, BORN 1966) Resting 2002 oil on canvas

      Est: $5,000 - $7,000

      XUE MO (MONGOLIAN, BORN 1966) Resting 2002 oil on canvas 88.5 x 115cm

      Leonard Joel
    • XUE MO (MONGOLIAN, BORN 1966) Red 2011 oil on linen
      Jun. 17, 2013

      XUE MO (MONGOLIAN, BORN 1966) Red 2011 oil on linen

      XUE MO (MONGOLIAN, BORN 1966) Red 2011 oil on linen signed and dated 'XUEMO 2011' mid left 61 x 51cm

      Leonard Joel
    • Xue Mo The Dream, 2002 Oil on canvas 80 x 80 cm
      Oct. 25, 2010

      Xue Mo The Dream, 2002 Oil on canvas 80 x 80 cm

      Est: $4,000 - $6,000

      Mossgreen Auctions
    • Xue Mo (Mongolian, born 1966) Portrait of Tong Tong 2007 oil on linen
      Jun. 27, 2010

      Xue Mo (Mongolian, born 1966) Portrait of Tong Tong 2007 oil on linen

      Est: $5,500 - $7,500

      Xue Mo (Mongolian, born 1966) Portrait of Tong Tong 2007 oil on linen signed and dated 'Xue Mo 2007' mid left 69 x 59.5cm

      Leonard Joel
    • Xue Mo (Chinese, 1966-) Portrait of Qumuge, 28 x 22in.
      Mar. 25, 2010

      Xue Mo (Chinese, 1966-) Portrait of Qumuge, 28 x 22in.

      Est: £1,000 - £1,500

      Xue Mo (Chinese, 1966-) oil on canvas Portrait of Qumuge, signed and dated 2009, 28 x 22in.

      Gorringes
    • XUE MO Born 1966 (CHINA) Portrait of Miss Mulun
      Oct. 30, 2007

      XUE MO Born 1966 (CHINA) Portrait of Miss Mulun

      Est: $7,000 - $10,000

      XUE MO Born 1966 (CHINA) Portrait of Miss Mulun 2007 Oil on linen Signed lower right 70 by 56 cm

      Joel
    • XUE MO B. 1966
      May. 16, 2006

      XUE MO B. 1966

      Est: $8,000 - $10,000

      GIRL AND CAT MEASUREMENTS 79 by 79.5 cm Oil on linen canvas Signed and dated 2002 centre right

    • XUE MO CHINESE, B. 1966 SERENE BEAUTY
      Mar. 21, 2005

      XUE MO CHINESE, B. 1966 SERENE BEAUTY

      Est: $8,000 - $10,000

      Oil on linen canvas Signed and dated 2002 centre left Exhibited The Virtue of Tranquil Beauty: Xue Mo, Maruska Gallery, Melbourne, 28 October - 30 November 2002, cat. 1 Born in Inner Mongolia, China, Xue Mo has based her career in Beijing since 1997 and has exhibited in China, Singapore, Canada and the U.S.A., as well as in Australia. Xue Mo's portraits of women are much more than representations of female beauty: her premise is that they evoke a meditative contemplation of concepts such as virtue, beauty, serenity, benevolence, and tranquility.

    • XUE MO (Chinese, B. 1966)
      Aug. 23, 2004

      XUE MO (Chinese, B. 1966)

      Est: $6,000 - $9,000

      The Dream signed and dated 'Xue M/2002' (centre right) oil on linen 80 x 79.5 cm