Herman J Wyngaard Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1922 - d. 2012

    • Four Oil On Canvas Still Lifes
      Nov. 18, 2023

      Four Oil On Canvas Still Lifes

      Four Oil On Canvas Still Lifes Four Oil On Canvas Still Lifes To Include: "Flowers and Apples on Checkered Table" Signature lower left "Reynolds" 40" x 50" Gary Jenkins (American born 1938) "Flowers in Gold Vase" Signature lower right "Jenkins" Herman Wyngaard (Netherlands 1922-2012) "Sunflowers" Signature lower right "H.Wyngaard"" 31" x 23" Jeanne Lauvernay (French 1875-1955) "Les Dahlias" Signature lower right "Petit. Jean" 25" x 21 1/2"

      Nadeau's Auction Gallery
    • Herman J. Wyngaard
      Sep. 23, 2022

      Herman J. Wyngaard

      Herman J. Wyngaard (Dutch, b.1922) CLAM DIGGERS NEAR SCHEVENINGEN oil on canvas, framed, signed H24" W36" Provenance: Private collection

      Charlton Hall
    • Herman J Wyngaard (Dutch,1922-2012) oil painting
      Jan. 02, 2022

      Herman J Wyngaard (Dutch,1922-2012) oil painting

      Est: $550 - $700

      ARTIST: Herman J Wyngaard (Netherlands, 1922 - 2012) NAME: Sunset Seascape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One puncture repaired with minor inpainting. Minor craquelure. SIGHT SIZE: 30 x 40 inches / 76 x 101 cm FRAME SIZE: unframed SIGNATURE: lower left NAME VARIANTS: Hermanus J Wijngaard CATEGORY: antique vintage painting AD: ART CONSIGNMENTS WANTED. CONTACT US SKU#: 118473 US Shipping $149 + insurance. BIOGRAPHY: A Dutch painter born in the Netherlands. He is famous for his paintings of Dutch landscapes, seascapes, river scopes, and boats.

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC
      Oct. 10, 2021

      Est: $600 - $750

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC
      Jul. 04, 2021

      Est: $600 - $750

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC
    • Herman J. Wyngaard, "Sunset at the Shore" O/C
      Oct. 20, 2019

      Herman J. Wyngaard, "Sunset at the Shore" O/C

      Wyngaard, Dutch. Born 1922. Signed lower right. 36 x 47.5, frame 32 x 56 (BEL2072)(WT)

      Litchfield Auctions
    • HERMAN J. WYNGAARD (Dutch, b.1922)
      Jul. 12, 2018

      HERMAN J. WYNGAARD (Dutch, b.1922)

      mallards flying in at dusk, oil on canvas, signed 'H.J. Wyngaard' (lower left), UV clean, 24x48in., overall framed 32x56in.

      Leighton Galleries
    • Herman J Wyngaard (born 1922)
      Oct. 08, 2017

      Herman J Wyngaard (born 1922)

      Herman J Wyngaard (born 1922) Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Sight size: 23.2 x 35.5 inches. Overall size: 32.3 x 44.2 inches.

      Sarasota Estate Auction
      Jun. 17, 2017

      Herman J Wyngaard (born 1922)

      Sarasota Estate Auction