Maurice Wyckaert Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1923 - d. 1996

        • 20th Cent. Belgian lithograph printed in colors - signed Maurice Wyckaert
          Nov. 17, 2024

          20th Cent. Belgian lithograph printed in colors - signed Maurice Wyckaert

          Est: - €150

          WYCKAERT MAURICE (1923 - 1996) 20th Cent. Belgian lithograph printed in colors - signed Maurice Wyckaert WYCKAERT MAURICE (1923 - 1996) kleurlitho n° 139/200 : "Geabstraheerd kleurrijk landschap" - 53 x 75 getekend

          DVC
        • Wyckaert Maurice - Composition (1989)
          Oct. 19, 2024

          Wyckaert Maurice - Composition (1989)

          Est: €1,500 - €2,000

          Oil on canvas - Sig. and sig. on the reverse 1989 on chassis

          De Vuyst
          Oct. 19, 2024

          Est: €1,500 - €2,000

          Oil on canvas - Sig. on the reverse '89

          De Vuyst
          Oct. 19, 2024

          Est: €1,500 - €2,000

          Oil on canvas - Sig. and on the reverse 1989

          De Vuyst
        • Wyckaert Maurice - Les Fébriers (1988)
          Oct. 19, 2024

          Wyckaert Maurice - Les Fébriers (1988)

          Est: €8,000 - €12,000

          Oil on canvas - Sig. and sig. on the reverse 1988 with title - Unframed

          De Vuyst
        • Wyckaert Maurice - L'empire céleste (1982)
          Oct. 19, 2024

          Wyckaert Maurice - L'empire céleste (1982)

          Est: €12,000 - €16,000

          Oil on canvas - Sig. and on the reverse 1982 with title

          De Vuyst
        • Wyckaert Maurice - A cool number (1979)
          Oct. 19, 2024

          Wyckaert Maurice - A cool number (1979)

          Est: €8,000 - €12,000

          Oil on canvas - Sig. and on the reverse '79 with title - Label on the reverse Gal. Van de Loo, Munich - Unframed

          De Vuyst
        • Wyckaert Maurice - Composition (1972)
          Oct. 19, 2024

          Wyckaert Maurice - Composition (1972)

          Est: €1,800 - €2,400

          Gouache on paper - Sig. '72

          De Vuyst
        • Wyckaert Maurice - Ongewoon uitzicht (1967)
          Oct. 19, 2024

          Wyckaert Maurice - Ongewoon uitzicht (1967)

          Est: €18,000 - €24,000

          Oil on canvas - Sig. and on the reverse 1967 with title - Label on the reverse Guillaume Campo, Antwerp

          De Vuyst
        • Wyckaert Maurice - Morgenblau (1962)
          Oct. 19, 2024

          Wyckaert Maurice - Morgenblau (1962)

          Est: €4,000 - €6,000

          Oil on canvas - Sig. and sig. on the reverse 1962 with title

          De Vuyst
        • Wyckaert Maurice - Composition (ca. 1957)
          Oct. 19, 2024

          Wyckaert Maurice - Composition (ca. 1957)

          Est: €1,500 - €2,000

          Oil on canvas - Sig.

          De Vuyst
          Oct. 19, 2024

          Est: €2,000 - €3,000

          Oil on canvas - Sig. - Unframed

          De Vuyst
        • Wyckaert Maurice - Composition (ca. 1955-1957)
          Oct. 19, 2024

          Wyckaert Maurice - Composition (ca. 1955-1957)

          Est: €1,500 - €2,000

          Oil on canvas - Sig. and sig. on the reverse "8 Place des Carabiniers / Brux"

          De Vuyst
        • MAURICE WYCKAERT (1923-1996)
          Oct. 11, 2024

          MAURICE WYCKAERT (1923-1996)

          Est: €300 - €500

          Untitled. Colour lithograph. Signed in pencil, numbered 59/200. Provenance: Former collection Johan Van Gheluwe. Description FR Sans titre. Lithographie en couleur. Signée au crayon, numérotée 59/200. Provenance: Ex-collection Johan Van Gheluwe. Beschrijving NL Zonder titel. Kleurenlitho. Gesigneerd in potlood, genummerd 59/200. Herkomst: Ex-verzameling Johan Van Gheluwe.

          Oct. 11, 2024

          MAURICE WYCKAERT (1923-1996)

          Est: €1,500 - €2,000

          Untitled, 1987. Gouache. Signed and dated in pencil. Frame. Provenance: Gallery De Ziener, Asse. Description FR Sans titre, 1987. Gouache. Signée et datée au crayon. Cadre. Provenance : Galerie De Ziener, Asse. Beschrijving NL Zonder titel, 1987. Gouache. Gesigneerd en gedateerd in potlood. Kader. Herkomst: Galerij De Ziener, Asse.

          Oct. 09, 2024

          MAURICE WYCKAERT (1923-1996)

          Est: €8,000 - €12,000

          'Bevredigend samengaan', 1971. Oil on canvas. Signed 'Wyckaert'. Title on the reverse. Provenance: Lens Fine Art, 1971 Paint comes loose at bottom right and top left. Description FR 'Bevredigend samengaan', 1971. Huile sur toile. Signée 'Wyckaert'. Titre au revers. Provenance: Lens Fine Art, 1971 La peinture se détache en bas à droite et en haut à gauche. Beschrijving NL 'Bevredigend samengaan', 1971. Olie op doek. Gesigneerd 'Wyckaert'. Titel op verso. Herkomst: Lens Fine Art, 1971 Verf komt los onderaan rechts en links bovenaan.

        • ANONIEM / ANONYMOUS 1/2 XX
          Oct. 09, 2024

          ANONIEM / ANONYMOUS 1/2 XX

          Est: €300 - €400

          Untitled, 1987. Oil, watercolour and gouache on paper. Dated lower right. Description FR Sans titre, 1987. Huile, aquarelle et gouache sur papier. Daté en bas à droite. Beschrijving NL Zonder titel, 1987. Olieverf, aquarel en gouache op papier. Gedateerd rechtsonder.

        • Maurice Wyckaert (1923-1996) Untitled, colour lithography 73/125.
          Oct. 08, 2024

          Maurice Wyckaert (1923-1996) Untitled, colour lithography 73/125.

          Est: €150 - €200

          Maurice Wyckaert (1923-1996) Untitled, colour lithography 73/125.; 54.5 x 62.5 cm.

          CR Art Auctions
        • Maurice Wyckaert (1923-1996) Colour lithography 73/125.
          Oct. 08, 2024

          Maurice Wyckaert (1923-1996) Colour lithography 73/125.

          Est: €150 - €200

          Maurice Wyckaert (1923-1996) Colour lithography 73/125.; 54,5 x 62,5 cm.

          CR Art Auctions
          Jun. 20, 2024

          MAURICE WYCKAERT (1923-1996)

          Est: €300 - €400

          Untitled. Colour lithograph. Signed in pencil and numbered 40/100. Frame. Description FR Sans titre. Lithographie en couleur. Signée au crayon et numérotée 40/100. Cadre. Beschrijving NL Zonder titel. Kleurenlitho. Gesigneerd in potlood en genummerd 40/100. Kader.

        • Maurice WYCKAERT (1923-1996), colour lithograph Untitled 1986, numbered XXXVI/L and signed
          Jun. 18, 2024

          Maurice WYCKAERT (1923-1996), colour lithograph Untitled 1986, numbered XXXVI/L and signed

          Est: €150 - €250

          Maurice WYCKAERT (1923-1996), colour lithograph Untitled 1986, numbered XXXVI/L and signed Maurice WYCKAERT (1923-1996), kleurenlithografie Zonder titel 1986, genummerd XXXVI/L en getekend

          Maison Jules Veilinghuis
        • Maurice WYCKAERT (1923-1996), colour lithograph Composition, numbered 23/100 and signed
          Jun. 16, 2024

          Maurice WYCKAERT (1923-1996), colour lithograph Composition, numbered 23/100 and signed

          Est: €200 - €300

          Maurice WYCKAERT (1923-1996), colour lithograph Composition, numbered 23/100 and signed Maurice WYCKAERT (1923-1996), kleurenlithografie Compositie, genummerd 23/100 en getekend

          Maison Jules Veilinghuis
          Jun. 09, 2024

          MAURICE WYCKAERT (1923-1996)

          Est: €11,000 - €15,000

          La tache bleue, 1984 Oil on canvas, signed lower left H: 100 x W: 120 cm MAURICE WYCKAERT (1923-1996) La tache bleue, 1984 Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche H: 100 x L: 120 cm Provenance : Galerie A.M Dewart Collection privée, Belgique Un certificat sera remis à l'acquéreur

          Antenor Auction
        • MAURICE WYCKAERT (1923-1996) Le pont
          May. 27, 2024

          MAURICE WYCKAERT (1923-1996) Le pont

          Est: €10,000 - €15,000

          MAURICE WYCKAERT (1923-1996) Le pont 1966 Signé en bas à droite Titré au dos Huile sur toile Getekend rechtsonder Getiteld op de achterkant Olieverf op doek Signed lower right Titled on back Oil on canvas 100 x 120 cm

        • MAURICE WYCKAERT (1923-1996) Composition abstraite
          May. 27, 2024

          MAURICE WYCKAERT (1923-1996) Composition abstraite

          Est: €4,000 - €6,000

          MAURICE WYCKAERT (1923-1996) Composition abstraite Signé en bas à droite Huile sur toile Getekend rechtsonder Olieverf op doek Signed lower right Oil on canvas 88 x 92 cm

        • MAURICE WYCKAERT (1923-1996) La fleur
          May. 27, 2024

          MAURICE WYCKAERT (1923-1996) La fleur

          Est: €12,000 - €15,000

          MAURICE WYCKAERT (1923-1996) La fleur 1964 Daté et titré au dos Huile sur toile Gedateerd en getiteld op de achterkant Olie op doek Dated and titled on the back Oil on canvas 89 x 115 cm

        • Wyckaert Maurice - Reach for the sky, stranger (1994)
          May. 18, 2024

          Wyckaert Maurice - Reach for the sky, stranger (1994)

          Est: €7,000 - €10,000

          Oil on canvas - Sig. and on the reverse 1994 with title - Label Gal. Van de Loo, Munich, on the reverse

          De Vuyst
        • Wyckaert Maurice - La folie heureuse
          May. 18, 2024

          Wyckaert Maurice - La folie heureuse

          Est: €10,000 - €14,000

          Oil on canvas - Sig. on the reverse with title - Exhibition label on the reverse

          De Vuyst
        • Wyckaert Maurice - Paysage en lambeaux (1966)
          May. 18, 2024

          Wyckaert Maurice - Paysage en lambeaux (1966)

          Est: €10,000 - €14,000

          Oil on canvas - Sig. and on the reverse 1966 with title

          De Vuyst
        • Wyckaert Maurice - Le buisson ardent (1963)
          May. 18, 2024

          Wyckaert Maurice - Le buisson ardent (1963)

          Est: €8,000 - €12,000

          Oil on canvas - Sig. and on the reverse "Nukerke '63" with title - Exhibition label on the reverse

          De Vuyst
        • Wyckaert Maurice - Peabroach (1960)
          May. 18, 2024

          Wyckaert Maurice - Peabroach (1960)

          Est: €10,000 - €14,000

          Oil on canvas - Sig. and title on the reverse - Label and stamp Gal. Van de Loo, Munich, on the reverse

          De Vuyst
        • WYCKAERT MAURICE (1923 - 1996) - 20th Cent. Belgia
          May. 05, 2024

          WYCKAERT MAURICE (1923 - 1996) - 20th Cent. Belgia

          Est: €200 - €300

          20th Cent. Belgian lithograph printed in colours - signed Maurice Wyckaert WYCKAERT MAURICE (1923 - 1996) kleurlitho n° 63/80 : "Compositie" - 55 x 69 getekend

          DVC
          Apr. 25, 2024

          MAURICE WYCKAERT (1923-1996)

          Est: €600 - €800

          'Wolken', 1971. Colour lithography. A complete set of five. All signed in pencil and numbered 1/25. Published Ghent, Ghent, Vereniging van het Museum van Hedendaagse Kunst, in the Forum Graphic series. In specially designed plastic storage sleeve. Provenance: Karel Geirlandt. Description FR 'Wolken', 1971. Lithographie en couleur. Une suite complète de cinq. Toutes signées au crayon et numérotées 1/25. Publié à Gand, Vereniging van het Museum van Hedendaagse Kunst, dans la série ForumGrafiek. Dans une pochette en plastique spécialement conçue à cet effet. Provenance: Karel Geirlandt Beschrijving NL 'Wolken', 1971. Kleurenlithografie. Een volledige reeks van vijf. Alle getekend in potlood en genummerd 1/25. Uitgave Gent, Vereniging van het Museum van Hedendaagse Kunst, in de reeks ForumGrafiek. In speciaal hiervoor ontworpen plastieken opberghoes. Herkomst: Karel Geirlandt

          Apr. 25, 2024

          MAURICE WYCKAERT (1923-1996)

          Est: €200 - €300

          Untitled. Colour lithograph. Signed in pencil and numbered 94/200. Leaf slightly tanned. Frame. Description FR Sans titre. Lithographie en couleur. Signée au crayon et numérotée 94/200. Feuille légèrement brunie. Cadre. Beschrijving NL Zonder titel. Kleurenlithografie. Getekend in potlood en genummerd 94/200. Blad licht gebruind. Kader.

          Apr. 25, 2024

          MAURICE WYCKAERT (1923-1996)

          Est: €200 - €300

          Untitled. Colour lithograph. Signed in pencil and numbered 102/125. Frame. Description FR Sans titre. Lithographie en couleur. Signée et numérotée au crayon 102/125. Cadre. Beschrijving NL Zonder titel. Kleurenlithografie. Getekend en genummerd in potlood 102/125. Kader.

          Apr. 16, 2024

          Est: €8,500 - €10,000

          WYCKAERT Maurice (1923 - 1996) Huile sur toile "Op de Kouter". Signé en bas à droite M. Wyckaert ainsi que daté au dos 1963 à Nukerke. Ecole belge. Portant au dos une étiquette de la Galerie Carrefour à Bruxelles. Dim.:+/-87,8x95,5cm.

        • WYCKAERT MAURICE
          Mar. 23, 2024

          WYCKAERT MAURICE

          Est: €30 - €100

          Tree

          Campo & Campo
        • WYCKAERT MAURICE
          Mar. 23, 2024

          WYCKAERT MAURICE

          Est: €30 - €100

          Black clouds

          Campo & Campo
        • WYCKAERT MAURICE
          Mar. 23, 2024

          WYCKAERT MAURICE

          Est: €30 - €100

          Red clouds

          Campo & Campo
        • Wyckaert Maurice - Matière et mémoire (1972)
          Mar. 02, 2024

          Wyckaert Maurice - Matière et mémoire (1972)

          Est: €8,000 - €12,000

          Oil on canvas - Sig. and sig. on the reverse '72 with title - On the reverse label remains Palais des Beaux-Arts, Brussels

          De Vuyst
        • Maurice WYCKAERT (1923-1996), colour lithograph Untitled, numbered 63/80 and signed
          Feb. 19, 2024

          Maurice WYCKAERT (1923-1996), colour lithograph Untitled, numbered 63/80 and signed

          Est: €120 - €160

          Maurice WYCKAERT (1923-1996), colour lithograph Untitled, numbered 63/80 and signed Maurice WYCKAERT (1923-1996), kleurenlithografie Zonder titel, genummerd 63/80 en getekend

          Maison Jules Veilinghuis
        • Maurice WYCKAERT (1923-1996), colour lithograph, numbered 62/200 and signed
          Feb. 19, 2024

          Maurice WYCKAERT (1923-1996), colour lithograph, numbered 62/200 and signed

          Est: €250 - €350

          Maurice WYCKAERT (1923-1996), colour lithograph, numbered 62/200 and signed Maurice WYCKAERT (1923-1996), kleurenlithografie, genummerd 62/200 en getekend

          Maison Jules Veilinghuis
        • MAURICE WYCKAERT GRAPHICS
          Jan. 20, 2024

          MAURICE WYCKAERT GRAPHICS

          Est: €160 - €300

          WYCKAERT, MAURICE (Brussels 1923-1996 ibid.), color lithograph on laid paper: "Composition", 1976, signed "Wyckaert" in pencil lower right and limited I / XX lower left, sheet dimensions: 74 x 52 cm. The Belgian painter and graphic artist studied at the Académie Royale des Beaux-Arts in Brussels, at the Académie des Arts de Saint-Josse in Schaerbeek and attended the Vrije Atelier in Woluwe-Saint-Lambert. He has been experimenting with prints and gouaches since the 1970s. Unframed print in immaculate condition. Provenance: art tradeWYCKAERT, MAURICE (Brüssel 1923-1996 ebd.), Farblithografie auf Bütten: "Composition", 1976, unten rechts mit Bleistift signiert "Wyckaert" und unten links limitiert I / XX, Blattmaße: 74 x 52 cm. Der belgische Maler und Grafiker studierte an der Académie Royale des Beaux-Arts in Brüssel, an der Académie des Arts de Saint-Josse in Schaerbeek und besuchte das Vrije Atelier in Woluwe-Saint-Lambert. Seit den 1970er Jahren experimentierte er mit Druckgrafiken und Gouachen. Ungerahmter Druck in tadellosem Zustand. Provenienz: Kunsthandel.

          Auktionshaus Rheine
          Nov. 11, 2023

          Est: - €100

          WYCKAERT MAURICE (1923 - 1996) twee kleurlitho's n° 18/40 en 25/75 : "Composities" - 37 x 45 en 50 x 44 telkens getekend two 20th Cent. Belgian lithographs printed in colors - signed Maurice Wyckaert

          DVC
        • WYCKAERT MAURICE (1923-1996)
          Oct. 28, 2023

          WYCKAERT MAURICE (1923-1996)

          Est: €200 - €400

          Blue composition

          Campo & Campo
          Oct. 21, 2023

          Est: €1,400 - €2,000

          Gouache on paper - Sig. '89

          De Vuyst
        • WYCKAERT, Maurice (1923-1996)
          Sep. 29, 2023

          WYCKAERT, Maurice (1923-1996)

          Est: €180 - €240

          Sans titre Lithographie (60 x 50 cm), signée et num. 64/100 en crayon. Cadre en alum. blanc

          Auctions Van de Wiele
        • Maurice Wyckaert "Chez José Crunelle"
          Sep. 26, 2023

          Maurice Wyckaert "Chez José Crunelle"

          Est: €300 - €350

          Maurice Wyckaert (1923-1996) Encre de Chine sur papier. Signé, daté 1950 et dédicacé en bas à droite. Titré au dos. "Chez José Crunelle" Ink on paper. Signed, dated 1950 and dedicated lower right. Titled at the back. 41 x 50,5 cm.

          Brussels Art Auctions