Richard James Wyatt Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1795 - d. 1850

    • Richard James Wyatt (1795-1850)"The infant Bacchus"
      Mar. 14, 2024

      Richard James Wyatt (1795-1850)"The infant Bacchus"

      Est: €16,000 - €20,000

      Richard James Wyatt (1795-1850) "The infant Bacchus"Marble Depicting Bacchus figure with bunch of grapes With round column Signed R. I. Wyatt Fecit RomeProvenance: Probably John Howard Galton J.P., D.L., Hadzor House, Droitwich, Worcestershire. Exhibitions: Probably Royal Academy, 1848, nº 1323; Great Exhibition, 1851.

      Veritas Art Auctioneers
    • RICHARD WYATT JR. (1955 - ) Maya Angelou.
      Mar. 31, 2022

      RICHARD WYATT JR. (1955 - ) Maya Angelou.

      RICHARD WYATT JR. (1955 - ) Maya Angelou. Pencil on wove paper, 2014. 215x292 mm; 8 1/2x11 1/2 inches. Signed and dated in pencil, lower left. Provenance: acquired directly from the artist, the estate of Carroll Ann Parrott Blue, TX.

      Swann Auction Galleries
    • RICHARD WYATT, JR. (1955 - ) Anonymous Ancestors #1.
      Mar. 31, 2022

      RICHARD WYATT, JR. (1955 - ) Anonymous Ancestors #1.

      RICHARD WYATT, JR. (1955 - ) Anonymous Ancestors #1. Charcoal, ink and wash on cream wove paper, 1979. 396x508 mm; 15 5/8x20 inches. Signed and dated in ink, lower right. Provenance: acquired directly from the artist, the estate of Carroll Ann Parrott Blue, TX.

      Swann Auction Galleries
    • *RICHARD JAMES WYATT (1795-1850) Slapende Amor. Gesculpteerd Carrara marmer. Getekend en
      Dec. 11, 2018

      *RICHARD JAMES WYATT (1795-1850) Slapende Amor. Gesculpteerd Carrara marmer. Getekend en

      Est: €5,000 - €6,000

      *RICHARD JAMES WYATT (1795-1850) Slapende Amor. Gesculpteerd Carrara marmer. Getekend en gedateerd 'R.J.Wyatt.fecit.1832'. Gerestaureerde scherf aan basis. 33 x 77 x 46 *RICHARD JAMES WYATT (1795-1850) Amour endormi. Groupe en marbre sculpté de Carrara. Signé et daté 'R.J.Wyatt.fecit.1832'. Eclat restauré à la base. 33 x 77 x 46 ENGLISH *RICHARD JAMES WYATT (1795-1850) Sleeping Amor. Carved Carrara marble. Signed and dated 'R.J.Wyatt.fecit.1832'. Restored chip to base. 33 x 77 x 46

    • ATTRIBUTED TO RICHARD JAMES WYATT (1795-1850) BRITISH, FIRST HALF 19TH CENTURY | Bust of Flora
      Dec. 16, 2015

      ATTRIBUTED TO RICHARD JAMES WYATT (1795-1850) BRITISH, FIRST HALF 19TH CENTURY | Bust of Flora

      Est: £8,000 - £12,000

      white marble, on a white marble socle

    • AN ENGLISH MARBLE FIGURE OF A NYMPH
      Sep. 30, 2015

      AN ENGLISH MARBLE FIGURE OF A NYMPH

      Est: £20,000 - £30,000

      AN ENGLISH MARBLE FIGURE OF A NYMPH BY RICHARD JAMES WYATT (1759-1850), ROME, MID-19TH CENTURY Signed 'R.J. WYATT Fecit / ROMAE' 59 ½ in. (151 cm.) high; 25 ½ in. (65 cm.) wide; 17 ½ in. (44.5 cm.) deep

    • ATTRIBUTED TO RICHARD JAMES WYATT (1795-1850), ENGLISH, FIRST HALF 19TH CENTURY
      Jul. 14, 2010

      ATTRIBUTED TO RICHARD JAMES WYATT (1795-1850), ENGLISH, FIRST HALF 19TH CENTURY

      Est: £4,000 - £6,000

      ATTRIBUTED TO RICHARD JAMES WYATT (1795-1850), ENGLISH, FIRST HALF 19TH CENTURY BUST OF FLORA white marble 53cm., 20¾in.