Heinrich (1906) Wurm Sold at Auction Prices

    • HEINRICH WURM - WATERCOLOR
      Mar. 08, 2022

      HEINRICH WURM - WATERCOLOR

      Est: €60 - €100

      WURM, HEINRICH (1906-1984), Watercolor over charcoal: "Italy", signed lower right "Wurm". City veduta with a tower with gate, flanked by houses. Dimensions in the passepartout cutout 27 x 32 cm. Framed behind glass and in gallery molding. Overall dimensions with frame 58 x 64 cm. Inscribed and titled on the back cover with the artist's name, life data and technique. WURM, HEINRICH (1906-1984), Aquarell über Kohle: "Italien", unten rechts signiert "Wurm". Stadtvedute mit von Häusern flankiertem Turm mit Tor. Maße im Passepartoutausschnitt 27 x 32 cm. Hinter Glas und in Galerieleiste gerahmt. Gesamtmaße mit Rahmen 58 x 64 cm. Auf dem Rückseitenschutz mit dem Namen des Künstlers, den Lebensdaten und der Technik bezeichnet und betitelt.

      Auktionshaus Rheine
    • HEINRICH WURM - WATERCOLOR
      Jan. 11, 2022

      HEINRICH WURM - WATERCOLOR

      Est: €60 - €100

      Auktionshaus Rheine
    • HEINRICH WURM - WATERCOLOR
      Dec. 07, 2021

      HEINRICH WURM - WATERCOLOR

      Est: €70 - €100

      Auktionshaus Rheine
    • HEINRICH WURM - WATERCOLOR
      Nov. 09, 2021

      HEINRICH WURM - WATERCOLOR

      Est: €70 - €100

      Auktionshaus Rheine
    • HEINRICH WURM - WATERCOLOR
      Sep. 28, 2021

      HEINRICH WURM - WATERCOLOR

      Est: €70 - €100

      Auktionshaus Rheine