Wilhelm Wunderwald Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Commercial artist

    • WUNDERWALD, WILHELM
      Dec. 12, 2020

      WUNDERWALD, WILHELM

      Self portrait. Oil / wood. 32 x 20.5 cm. Ref. "Capri". Signed, dated 98.

      Kunst & Auktionshaus Ruef OHG
    • Wunderwald, Wilhelm
      Sep. 26, 2020

      Wunderwald, Wilhelm

      Kunst & Auktionshaus Ruef OHG
    • WILHELM WUNDERWALD
      Sep. 24, 2016

      WILHELM WUNDERWALD

      WILHELM WUNDERWALD 1870 Düsseldorf - 1937 ebenda Salome Gouache auf festem Papier oder Karton. SM 21 x 34 cm. Verso auf einem Etikett bez. 'Salome v. Prof. W. Wunderwald, Herrn Oberinsp. Petzold zum 25. jähr. Dienstjubiläum 3.8.1950 Carl Böhner'. Hinter Glas gerahmt (ungeöffnet).

    • Studie: Mutter mit Kind
      Jun. 13, 2009

      Studie: Mutter mit Kind

      Est: - €140

      WUNDERWALD, W.1870 Düsseldorf - ebenda 1937Studie: Mutter mit KindÖl auf Holz, 37,5 cm x 46 cm, unten links signiert und datiert 'W. Wunderwald 1892',Farbabrieb im Randbereich.

    • WUNDERWALD Wilhelm (28.7.1870 Dusseldorf -
      Nov. 10, 2007

      WUNDERWALD Wilhelm (28.7.1870 Dusseldorf -

      Est: - Kč25,000

      WUNDERWALD Wilhelm (28.7.1870 Dusseldorf - 20.7.1937 Dusseldorf) Over a bay Oil on canvas, 67 x 106 cm, framed, undated, signed lower left. German painter, he was trained by his father who was a painter of theatre scenes. He exhibited in Berlin and Dusseldorf. He also painted religious themes and portraits. See TB 36/308.

      European Arts