Adrianus Wulffaert Sold at Auction Prices

    • Wulffaert, Adrianus
      Dec. 03, 2022

      Wulffaert, Adrianus

      Wulffaert, Adrianus 1804 Goes - 1873 Gent Knabe mit süßen Früchten. Signiert. Öl/Holz, 31,5 x 24,5 cm.

    • Adrianus Wulffaert, 1804 Goes (Holland) - 1873Gent
      Nov. 27, 2021

      Adrianus Wulffaert, 1804 Goes (Holland) - 1873Gent

      Est: €1,200 - €3,000

      Adrianus Wulffaert, 1804 Goes (Holland) - 1873Gent, Studies in Bruges and Paris, member of the academy Gent, here: a dealer and his family walking through the Arch of Titus alongthe Via Sacra in Rome, in the background the view of das Colosseum, the dealer is flanked by a harmonious representation of a unmarried siblings on a donkey, coherent bucolic atmosphere reinforced by the morning game with light and shadow, coloristic portrayal of the ruin architecture, signed lower right, restored, heavily trimmed, gildedpomp frame secondary , approx. 62x92 / 87x115 cm . German Description: Adrianus Wulffaert, 1804 Goes (Holland) - 1873 Gent, Studium in Brügge u. Paris, Mitglied der Akademie Gent, hier: Händler u. dessen Familie beim Durchschreiten des Titusbogens entlang der Via Sacra in Rom, im Hintergrund der Blick auf das Kolosseum, zu Seiten des Händlers harmonische Darstellung des unverheirateten Geschwisterpaares auf einem Esel, stimmige bukolische Atmosphäre verstärkt durch das morgendliche Spiel mit Licht u. Schatten, koloristische Schilderung der Ruinen-Architektur, rechts unten signiert, rest., stark beschnitten, vergoldeter Prunkrahmen sekundär, ca. 62x92/87x115 cm

    • Adrianus Wulffaert (1804-1873) - paneel, 51 x 43, Interieur met moeder, kind en gouvernante, gesi
      Jun. 09, 2020

      Adrianus Wulffaert (1804-1873) - paneel, 51 x 43, Interieur met moeder, kind en gouvernante, gesi

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      Adrianus Wulffaert (1804-1873) paneel, 51 x 43, Interieur met moeder, kind en gouvernante, gesigneerd en gedateerd r.o. 1840

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • WITHDRAWN - Adrien Wulffaert Portrait of Georgeana Arnold seated on a balcony indistinc
      Dec. 04, 2018

      WITHDRAWN - Adrien Wulffaert Portrait of Georgeana Arnold seated on a balcony indistinc

      Est: £300 - £500

      WITHDRAWN - Adrien Wulffaert Portrait of Georgeana Arnold seated on a balcony indistinctly signed and dated 1847 oil on canvas, substantial damaged 63cm x 52cm. Georgeana Arnold (1817-49) was the only daughter and heiress of George Henry Arnold. She married in 1840 James Coape JP, and made their home at Mirables, Isle of Wight. Provenance: The Coape-Arnold family by descent.

      Gildings Auctioneers
    • Adrien Wulffaert (1804-1873) 'Heureuse mère' (Blijde moeder), gemonogrammeerd 'A.W.' l.o., paneel. Afm. 29 x 23 cm. Etiket verso.
      Jun. 09, 2017

      Adrien Wulffaert (1804-1873) 'Heureuse mère' (Blijde moeder), gemonogrammeerd 'A.W.' l.o., paneel. Afm. 29 x 23 cm. Etiket verso.

      Est: €300 - €500

      Zeeuws Veilinghuis
    • Adrien Wulffaert, 1804 – 1873
      Jul. 01, 2016

      Adrien Wulffaert, 1804 – 1873

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      Adrien Wulffaert, 1804 – 1873ELEGANTE GESELLSCHAFT, 1849 Öl auf Leinwand. 65,5 x 56 cm. Links unten Signatur und datiert. Prächtiger Rahmen. (1040169) (12)

    • Adrien Wulffaert, 1804 - 1873
      Apr. 08, 2016

      Adrien Wulffaert, 1804 - 1873

      Est: €2,000 - €2,500

      ELEGANTE GESELLSCHAFT, 1849 Öl auf Leinwand. 65,5 x 56 cm. Links unten Signatur und datiert. Prächtiger Rahmen. Die Genredarstellung zeigt ein Interieur mit drei Figuren in den Gewändern der Niederländer des 17. Jahrhunderts. Besonders schön leuchtet das elegante Pelzverbrämte Kleid der Dame mit Laute hervor. Sie sitzt an einem mit Teppich bedeckten Tisch neben einem aus einem Buch vorlesenden Herrn. (1040169) (12)

    • Adrianus Wulffaert (Goes 1804-1873 Ghent) The bridal couple bids
      Nov. 17, 2015

      Adrianus Wulffaert (Goes 1804-1873 Ghent) The bridal couple bids

      Adrianus Wulffaert (Goes 1804-1873 Ghent) The bridal couple bids farewell

    • Adrien Wulffaert (Belgian, 1804-1873)
      Sep. 14, 2013

      Adrien Wulffaert (Belgian, 1804-1873)

      Est: $8,000 - $12,000

      Adrien Wulffaert (Belgian, 1804-1873), "The Village Wedding", 1833, oil on canvas, signed and dated on dog's collar, label en verso from "Gebr. Koch Kunsthandel (Koch Bros. Art Gallery), The Hague, Netherlands, Paris" canvas stamp, 25 3/4 in. x 32 in., framed Starting Price: USD 5000

      Neal Auction Company
    • Adriaen Wulffaert (Goes 1804-1873 Ghent)
      Jun. 21, 2011

      Adriaen Wulffaert (Goes 1804-1873 Ghent)

      Est: €6,000 - €8,000

      Adriaen Wulffaert (Goes 1804-1873 Ghent) Sibblings with their pets, in a painted oval signed and dated 'A Wulffaert. 1850' (centre right) oil on canvas 123.4 x 146.8 cm.

    • Wulffaert, Adrien: (1804-1873) nach. "Das heimlich
      Feb. 06, 2010

      Wulffaert, Adrien: (1804-1873) nach. "Das heimlich

      Est: - €120

      Wulffaert, Adrien: (1804-1873) nach. "Das heimlich Winzerfest". Tuschzeichnung in Sepia, Mitte 19. Jh. 15 x 11,3 cm. Mit hs. Titel u. geprägtem Monogr. "G.W." mit Blumenschmuck ob. li. Unter Glas gerahmt.

    • ADRIEN WULFFAERT (1804-1873) THE MARRIAGE CONTRACT
      May. 01, 2009

      ADRIEN WULFFAERT (1804-1873) THE MARRIAGE CONTRACT

      Est: £3,000 - £5,000

      ADRIEN WULFFAERT (1804-1873) THE MARRIAGE CONTRACT signed and dated 1843, panel, 70.5 x 84.4cm

      Mellors & Kirk