Rik Wouters Sold at Auction Prices

Figure painter, Sculptor, Water color painter, Pastel Artist, Etcher, Still life painter, Porträtmaler, Landscape painter, b. 1882 - d. 1916

          • WOUTERS Rik (1882 - 1916) "Dans le tram" pastel sur papier.
            Oct. 23, 2024

            WOUTERS Rik (1882 - 1916) "Dans le tram" pastel sur papier.

            Est: €8,000 - €12,000

            WOUTERS Rik (1882 - 1916) "Dans le tram" pastel sur papier. Par Rik Wouters. Portant au dos le cachet d'atelier de l'artiste à la "Vierge folle". Ecole belge. Dim.:+/-19,5x22,5cm.

          • Wouters Rik - Kamp Zeist (1914)
            Oct. 19, 2024

            Wouters Rik - Kamp Zeist (1914)

            Est: €14,000 - €18,000

            Watercolour and black chalk on paper - Sig. "Kamp Zeist 1914" - Exhibition labels on the reverse - With documentation

            De Vuyst
          • Wouters Rik - Nel by the window (1912)
            Oct. 19, 2024

            Wouters Rik - Nel by the window (1912)

            Est: €15,000 - €20,000

            Gouache and watercolour on Van Gelder - Sig. 1912

            De Vuyst
          • Wouters Rik - Horses in the meadow at Bosvoorde (ca. 1912-1914)
            Oct. 19, 2024

            Wouters Rik - Horses in the meadow at Bosvoorde (ca. 1912-1914)

            Est: €30,000 - €40,000

            Watercolour on paper - With stamp "Vièrge Folle a 105" - Labels on the reverse Gal. Georges Giroux and Palais des Beaux-Arts, Bruxelles

            De Vuyst
          • Wouters Rik - Nel seated (ca. 1910-1912) - Verso: study of a resting woman
            Oct. 19, 2024

            Wouters Rik - Nel seated (ca. 1910-1912) - Verso: study of a resting woman

            Est: €1,500 - €2,000

            Pencil, India ink and watercolour on VGZ paper

            De Vuyst
          • Wouters Rik - Nel seated at a table (ca. 1910-1912)
            Oct. 19, 2024

            Wouters Rik - Nel seated at a table (ca. 1910-1912)

            Est: €1,500 - €2,000

            De Vuyst
          • Wouters Rik - Young laughing girl (Fientje) (ca. 1908)
            Oct. 19, 2024

            Wouters Rik - Young laughing girl (Fientje) (ca. 1908)

            Est: €3,600 - €5,000

            Sculpture - Plaster - On a marble base

            De Vuyst
          • RIK WOUTERS (1882-1916)
            Oct. 11, 2024

            RIK WOUTERS (1882-1916)

            Est: €3,000 - €5,000

            'Notation Paysage' Watercolour. Signed in pencil. Frame. Provenance: Galerie Georges Giroux, no. 241 (label on verso, remnants of stamp). Description FR 'Notation Paysage' Aquarelle. Signée au crayon. Cadre. Provenance : Galerie Georges Giroux, n° 241 (étiquette au verso, restes de cachet). Beschrijving NL 'Notation Paysage' Aquarel. Gesigneerd in potlood. Kader. Herkomst: Galerie Georges Giroux, nr. 241 (etiket op verso, restanten van stempel).

          • BELGIAN SCHOOL, ILLEGIBLY MONOGRAMMED, IN THE MANNER OF RIK WOUTERS (1882-1916): RECLINING NUDE WITH CAT, ETCHING
            Oct. 10, 2024

            BELGIAN SCHOOL, ILLEGIBLY MONOGRAMMED, IN THE MANNER OF RIK WOUTERS (1882-1916): RECLINING NUDE WITH CAT, ETCHING

            Est: €200 - €400

            Work: ca. 19 x 14 cm Paper: 23 x 17,5 cm Frame: 40,5 x 36 cm

            Coronari Auctions
          • RIK WOUTERS (MECHELEN 1882 - 1916 AMSTERDAM), THE LITTLE GIRL, BRONZE. H.: 22 CM. (EXCLUDING PLINTH).
            Sep. 25, 2024

            RIK WOUTERS (MECHELEN 1882 - 1916 AMSTERDAM), THE LITTLE GIRL, BRONZE. H.: 22 CM. (EXCLUDING PLINTH).

            Est: €500 - €1,500

            Rik Wouters (Mechelen 1882 - 1916 Amsterdam), The little girl, bronze. H.: 22 cm. (excluding plinth).

            Medusa Auctioneers
          • RIK WOUTERS (MECHELEN 1882 - 1916 AMSTERDAM), WOMAN IN FRONT OF A SHOP WINDOW,CHARCOAL ON PAPER (RECTO), COURT IN THE SNOW, ETCHING, SIGNED, AND ANNOTATED WITH TITLE (VERSO), PROVENANCE, DE VUYST , LOKEREN 12 X 10 CM.
            Sep. 25, 2024

            RIK WOUTERS (MECHELEN 1882 - 1916 AMSTERDAM), WOMAN IN FRONT OF A SHOP WINDOW,CHARCOAL ON PAPER (RECTO), COURT IN THE SNOW, ETCHING, SIGNED, AND ANNOTATED WITH TITLE (VERSO), PROVENANCE, DE VUYST , LOKEREN 12 X 10 CM.

            Est: €3,000 - €4,000

            Rik Wouters (Mechelen 1882 - 1916 Amsterdam), Woman in front of a shop window,charcoal on paper (recto), Court in the snow, etching, signed, and annotated with title (verso), Provenance, De Vuyst , Lokeren 12 x 10 cm.

            Medusa Auctioneers
          • RIK WOUTERS (MECHELEN 1882 - 1916 AMSTERDAM), NEL A TABLE, SIGNED (WITH STUDIO STAMP), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, 33 X 30 CM.
            Sep. 25, 2024

            RIK WOUTERS (MECHELEN 1882 - 1916 AMSTERDAM), NEL A TABLE, SIGNED (WITH STUDIO STAMP), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, 33 X 30 CM.

            Est: €15,000 - €30,000

            Rik Wouters (Mechelen 1882 - 1916 Amsterdam), Nel à table, signed (with stamp of Gallery Georges Giroux, Brussels), watercolor on paper, 33 x 30 cm.

            Medusa Auctioneers
          • RIK WOUTERS (MECHELEN 1882 - 1916 AMSTERDAM), LE REPOS, SIGNED, AND DATED '1913' (BOTTOM RIGHT), AND NUMBERED 'NO. 223' AND WITH STAMP, ON A LABEL ON THE BACK. 36 X 52 CM.
            Sep. 25, 2024

            RIK WOUTERS (MECHELEN 1882 - 1916 AMSTERDAM), LE REPOS, SIGNED, AND DATED '1913' (BOTTOM RIGHT), AND NUMBERED 'NO. 223' AND WITH STAMP, ON A LABEL ON THE BACK. 36 X 52 CM.

            Est: €10,000 - €15,000

            Rik Wouters (Mechelen 1882 - 1916 Amsterdam), Femme chouchant sur un lit, signed, and dated '1913' (bottom right), and numbered 'No. 223' and with stamp of Gallery Georges Giroux, Brussels, on a label on the back. Literature: Olivier Bertrand, Rik Wouters - Regards sur un destin, Belgian Art Research Institute, Brussels, 2000. blz. 286 with illustration in colour. 36 x 52 cm.

            Medusa Auctioneers
          • Rik WOUTERS (1882-1916), bas-relief in wood ‘Nel’, unsigned
            Sep. 23, 2024

            Rik WOUTERS (1882-1916), bas-relief in wood ‘Nel’, unsigned

            Est: €1,500 - €2,000

            Rik WOUTERS (1882-1916), bas-relief in wood ‘Nel', unsigned Rik WOUTERS (1882-1916), bas-reliëf in hout 'Nel', niet getekend

            Maison Jules Veilinghuis
          • Rik WOUTERS (1882-1916), etching The shop (1911), with stamp
            Sep. 21, 2024

            Rik WOUTERS (1882-1916), etching The shop (1911), with stamp

            Est: €200 - €300

            Rik WOUTERS (1882-1916), etching The shop (1911), with stamp Rik WOUTERS (1882-1916), ets De winkel (1911), met stempel

            Maison Jules Veilinghuis
          • Rik Wouters: statue in bronze 'smiling girl'
            Sep. 17, 2024

            Rik Wouters: statue in bronze 'smiling girl'

            Est: €700 - €900

            Veilinghuis Loeckx
          • Dessins WOUTERS Rik (1882 - 1916)
            Sep. 11, 2024

            Dessins WOUTERS Rik (1882 - 1916)

            Est: €2,000 - €3,000

            "Danseuse de cabaret" encre noire sur papier vergé. Par Rik Wouters. Ecole belge. Voir au dos une étiquette manuscrite "N°289 - Vente 175 - Galerie Giroux". (Légères rousseurs et une petite déchirure). Dim.:+/-225x164mm.

          • ATTR TO RIK WOUTERS BELGIAN PORTRAIT OIL PAINTING
            Aug. 24, 2024

            ATTR TO RIK WOUTERS BELGIAN PORTRAIT OIL PAINTING

            Est: $100 - $150

            Attributed to Rik Wouters, Belgian, 1882 to 1916, oil painting on board depicting a portrait of a woman in a landscape. Signed lower right. Framed. Hendrik Emil Rik Wouters was a Belgian painter, sculptor and draughtsman. A sculptor, painter, draughtsman and etcher of typically fauvist style, Wouters art resembled the works of artists including Henri Matisse, Paul Cezanne and Andre Derain the forefathers of Fauvism. Vintage and Modern European Fine Art, Fauvist Naive Female Portrait, Wall Art, and Collectibles. One of a kind artwork.

            Antique Arena Inc
          • RIK WOUTERS (1882-1916)
            Jun. 09, 2024

            RIK WOUTERS (1882-1916)

            Est: €3,000 - €5,000

            Nel and their friend Fernand Verhaegen in a park Verso: Study of a Woman's Head with a Scarf India ink and pencil on paper H: 28.5 x W: 31 cm RIK WOUTERS (1882-1916) Nel et leur ami Fernand Verhaegen dans un parc Au verso: Etude de tête de femme au foulard Encre de Chine et crayon sur papier H: 28,5 x L: 31 cm Provenance: - Monsieur Louis Piérard, journaliste et critique d'art, ami du peintre - Sa fille, Madame Lucienne Olyff-Piérard. - Collection privée, Belgique

            Antenor Auction
          • RIK WOUTERS (1882-1916)
            Apr. 25, 2024

            RIK WOUTERS (1882-1916)

            Est: €15,000 - €20,000

            The red house. Watercolour. Unsigned. Frame. Provenance: Victor Maeremans, gift of Dr. Ludo van Bogaert. Description FR La maison rouge. Aquarelle. Non signée. Cadre. Provenance: Victor Maeremans, don de Dr. Ludo van Bogaert Beschrijving NL Het rode huis. Aquarel. Niet getekend. Kader. Herkomst: Victor Maeremans, gift van Dr. Ludo van Bogaert.

          • RIK WOUTERS (1882-1916)
            Apr. 25, 2024

            RIK WOUTERS (1882-1916)

            Est: €15,000 - €20,000

            'Pommes et vase bleu'. Watercolour. With studio stamp and inscription in brown ink 'a177'. Frame. Provenance: Galerie Georges Giroux, Brussels (nos. 208 and 329) (label on verso); Charles Vuylsteke, Lochristi. Expo: Brussels, Palais des Beaux Arts, s.d. Description FR 'Pommes et vase bleu'. Aquarelle. Avec cachet de l'atelier et l'inscription à l'encre brune 'a177'. Cadre. Provenance: Galerie Georges Giroux, Bruxelles (nos 208 et 329) (étiquette au verso) Charles Vuylsteke, Lochristi Expo: Bruxelles, Palais des Beaux-Arts, s.d. Beschrijving NL 'Pommes et vase bleu'. Aquarel. Met atelierstempel en inscriptie in bruine inkt 'a177'. Kader. Herkomst: Galerie Georges Giroux, Brussel (nrs. 208 en 329) (etiket op verso); Charles Vuylsteke, Lochristi. Expo: Brussel, Palais des Beaux Arts, s.d.

          • RIK WOUTERS (1882-1916)
            Apr. 25, 2024

            RIK WOUTERS (1882-1916)

            Est: €20,000 - €30,000

            'Femme en rose (forêt)'. Watercolour. Discolorations. Frame. Provenance: Galerie Georges Giroux, Brussels (no. 177) (label on verso); Charles Vuylsteke, Lochristi. Expo: Brussels, Palais des Beaux Arts, s.d. Description FR 'Femme en rose (forêt)'. Aquarelle. Décoloration. Cadre. Provenance: Galerie Georges Giroux, Bruxelles (no 177) (étiquette au verso); Charles Vuylsteke, Lochristi. Expo : Bruxelles, Palais des Beaux-Arts, s.d. Beschrijving NL 'Femme en rose (forêt)'. Aquarel. Verkleuringen. Kader. Herkomst: Galerie Georges Giroux, Brussel (nr. 177) (etiket op verso); Charles Vuylsteke, Lochristi. Expo: Brussel, Palais des Beaux Arts, s.d.

          • RIK WOUTERS (1882-1916)
            Apr. 25, 2024

            RIK WOUTERS (1882-1916)

            Est: €6,000 - €8,000

            Nel with child and dog in forest. Brush in Indian ink. Stamp on verso. Tear at upper right, c. 80 mm, discoloured. Frame. Provenance: Charles Vuylsteke, Lochristi. Description FR Nel avec enfant et chien dans la forêt. Pinceau à l'encre de Chine. Cachet au verso. Déchirure en haut à droite, environ 80 mm, décolorée. Cadre. Provenance: Charles Vuylsteke, Lochristi. Beschrijving NL Nel met kind en hond in bos. Penseel in Oost-Indische inkt. Stempel op verso. Scheur rechtsboven, ca. 80 mm, verkleurd. Kader. Herkomst: Charles Vuylsteke, Lochristi.

          • RIK WOUTERS (1882-1916)
            Apr. 25, 2024

            RIK WOUTERS (1882-1916)

            Est: €1,500 - €2,000

            'Mechelen, Sint-Romboutstoren', 1911. Etching on simili Japan paper. Dated, titled and signed in the plate, signed and dated in pencil. With handwritten dedication 'a son ami Simon Lévy'. Frame. Provenance: Charles Vuylsteke, Lochristi. Expo: Brussels, Patrick Derom, November - December 1995. Description FR 'Mechelen, Sint-Romboutstoren', 1911. Eau-forte sur simili-Japon. Datée, titrée et signée dans la planche, signée et datée au crayon. Dédicace manuscrite 'a son ami Simon Lévy'. Wouters a gravé cette vue de la tour depuis l'appartement de Lévy. Cadre. 'Ik stuur je een dezer dagen mijn kleine etsen, alsmede een zeer grote van de Mechelse Toren die ik bij jou heb gemaakt. Ze is zeer goed, ik meen de beste, heel licht en toch heel kleurig en met een goede weergave van de door de eeuwen aangevreten zwarte baksteen.' (Rik Wouters, Kroniek van een Leven, 1994, pp. 45-46). Provenance: Charles Vuylsteke, Lochristi. Expo: Bruxelles, Patrick Derom, novembre-décembre 1995. Beschrijving NL 'Mechelen, Sint-Romboutstoren', 1911. Ets op simili-Japans. Gedateerd, getiteld en getekend in de plaat, getekend en gedateerd in potlood. Met handgeschreven opdracht 'a son ami Simon Lévy'. Wouters etste dit torenzicht vanuit het appartement van Lévy. Kader. 'Ik stuur je een dezer dagen mijn kleine etsen, alsmede een zeer grote van de Mechelse Toren die ik bij jou heb gemaakt. Ze is zeer goed, ik meen de beste, heel licht en toch heel kleurig en met een goede weergave van de door de eeuwen aangevreten zwarte baksteen.' (Rik Wouters, Kroniek van een Leven, 1994, pp. 45-46). Herkomst: Charles Vuylsteke, Lochristi. Expo: Brussel, Patrick Derom, november - december 1995.

          • Petite esquisse de nu en plein-air ou Le Paradou
            Apr. 24, 2024

            Petite esquisse de nu en plein-air ou Le Paradou

            Est: €20,000 - €30,000

            Property from a Private Collection, The Netherlands Rik Wouters 1882 - 1916 Petite esquisse de nu en plein-air or Le Paradou oil on canvas laid down on panel 25 x 27 cm; 9⅞ x 10⅝ in. Painted in late 1905 in Malines. __________________________________________________________________________ Provenant d'une Collection Particulière, Pays-Bas Rik Wouters 1882 - 1916 Petite esquisse de nu en plein-air ou Le Paradou huile sur toile contrecollée sur panneau 25 x 27 cm; 9⅞ x 10⅝ in. Peint fin 1905 à Malines.

          • WOUTERS RIK (1882-1916)
            Apr. 23, 2024

            WOUTERS RIK (1882-1916)

            Est: €300 - €500

            'Rayon de soleil'

            Campo & Campo
            Apr. 17, 2024

            Est: €300 - €400

            WOUTERS Rik (1882 - 1916) "Vue de la cathédrale Saint-Rombaut de Malines" eau-forte en noir et blanc sur papier. Signé en bas à gauche du cachet d'atelier de Rik Wouters. Numéroté 5/52. Ecole belge. Dim.:+/-34x18cm.

          • RIK WOUTERS (BELGIAN 1882-1916), RUE D'AMSTERDAM
            Apr. 09, 2024

            RIK WOUTERS (BELGIAN 1882-1916), RUE D'AMSTERDAM

            Est: £4,000 - £6,000

            RIK WOUTERS (BELGIAN 1882-1916)RUE D'AMSTERDAMCharcoal 18.5 x 26cm (7¼ x 10 in.)Provenance:Gifted by King & Queen of Belgium to H. R. H. Princess Margaret on their visit to London in May 1963

            Dreweatts 1759 Fine Sales
          • RIK WOUTERS (1882-1916): HEAD OF A YOUNG LADY, GREEN PATINATED BRONZE ON MARBLE BASE, FOUNDRY MARK 'J. VERBEYST FONDEUR BRUXELLES'
            Mar. 27, 2024

            RIK WOUTERS (1882-1916): HEAD OF A YOUNG LADY, GREEN PATINATED BRONZE ON MARBLE BASE, FOUNDRY MARK 'J. VERBEYST FONDEUR BRUXELLES'

            Est: €8,000 - €12,000

            H 40 - 25 cm (with and without base)

            Coronari Auctions
          • Rik Wouters (1882-1916) "Les nuages" "Les nuages"
            Mar. 26, 2024

            Rik Wouters (1882-1916) "Les nuages" "Les nuages"

            Est: €150 - €250

            Eau-forte. Cachet au masque et n° 27/52. Etching. Stamp and n° 27/52.

            Brussels Art Auctions
          • Rik Wouters (1882-1916) "Impression d'hiver: Lisière de forêt sous la neige" "Impression d'hiver: Lisière de forêt sous la neige"
            Mar. 26, 2024

            Rik Wouters (1882-1916) "Impression d'hiver: Lisière de forêt sous la neige" "Impression d'hiver: Lisière de forêt sous la neige"

            Est: €150 - €250

            Eau-forte. Signé et daté 1911 dans la planche. Cachet au masque et n° 27/52. Etching. Stamp and n° 27/52.

            Brussels Art Auctions
          • Rik Wouters (1882-1916) "Le flambage du cochon" "Le flambage du cochon"
            Mar. 26, 2024

            Rik Wouters (1882-1916) "Le flambage du cochon" "Le flambage du cochon"

            Est: €150 - €250

            Brussels Art Auctions
          • Rik Wouters (1882-1916) "Tête de Rik" "Tête de Rik"
            Mar. 26, 2024

            Rik Wouters (1882-1916) "Tête de Rik" "Tête de Rik"

            Est: €150 - €250

            Brussels Art Auctions
            Mar. 19, 2024

            Est: €500 - €700

            "La petite rieuse" en bronze à patine brune. Par Rik Wouters. Ecole belge. H.(hors base en bois):+/-22cm.

          • WOUTERS, Rik (1882-1916)
            Mar. 08, 2024

            WOUTERS, Rik (1882-1916)

            Est: €200 - €300

            Rayon de soleil Plaaster (25,9 x 25 cm), getekend rechts onder, rechter bovenhoekje hersteld, linker stukje weg, op een houten staander

            Auctions Van de Wiele
          • Wouters Rik - Nel sitting at a table (1916)
            Mar. 02, 2024

            Wouters Rik - Nel sitting at a table (1916)

            Est: €4,000 - €6,000

            Charcoal on laid Van Gelder Zonen paper - Sig. '16

            De Vuyst
          • Wouters Rik - Boats on a canal (1915-1916)
            Mar. 02, 2024

            Wouters Rik - Boats on a canal (1915-1916)

            Est: €4,000 - €6,000

            Brush drawing in India ink on paper - Stamp on the reverse Vierge folle - On the reverse study drawing - 39 x 48 cm (sheet)

            De Vuyst
          • Wouters Rik - Standing woman (ca. 1915)
            Mar. 02, 2024

            Wouters Rik - Standing woman (ca. 1915)

            Est: €7,000 - €10,000

            Brush drawing and lavis in India ink - On Van Gelder & Zonen paper

            De Vuyst
          • Wouters Rik - Canal in Amsterdam (1916) - Verso: Nel sitting in an interior (1915)
            Mar. 02, 2024

            Wouters Rik - Canal in Amsterdam (1916) - Verso: Nel sitting in an interior (1915)

            Est: €7,000 - €10,000

            Oil on paper - On the reverse: India ink and oil - With stamp Masker van Rik

            De Vuyst
          • Wouters Rik - Woman seen from the back (1912)
            Mar. 02, 2024

            Wouters Rik - Woman seen from the back (1912)

            Est: €20,000 - €30,000

            Watercolour on paper - Sig. "Rik Wouters 1912"

            De Vuyst
          • Wouters Rik - The family (ca. 1902-1903)
            Mar. 02, 2024

            Wouters Rik - The family (ca. 1902-1903)

            Est: €6,000 - €10,000

            Sculpture - Plaster - Patinated - Sig. "Rik Wouters" - Unique

            De Vuyst
          • Dessins "Cour de ferme" encre noire de Chine sur papier. Par Rik Wouters
            Feb. 14, 2024

            Dessins "Cour de ferme" encre noire de Chine sur papier. Par Rik Wouters

            Est: €2,200 - €3,000

            Dessins "Cour de ferme" encre noire de Chine sur papier. Par Rik Wouters. Portant en bas à droite le cachet de la Vierge folle. Ecole belge. Provenance: ancienne collection Jan Vlugt. (Une petite déchirure en bas à droite). Dim.:+/-305x390mm. WOUTERS Rik (1882 - 1916)

          • Rik Wouters (1882-1916), 'Femme en Forêt', ink and pastel in paper 34 x 43 cm. (13.3 x 16.9 in.), Frame: 50.5 x 59.5 cm. (19.8 x 23.4 in.)
            Feb. 13, 2024

            Rik Wouters (1882-1916), 'Femme en Forêt', ink and pastel in paper 34 x 43 cm. (13.3 x 16.9 in.), Frame: 50.5 x 59.5 cm. (19.8 x 23.4 in.)

            Est: €4,000 - €6,000

            Rik Wouters (1882-1916), 'Femme en Forêt', ink and pastel in paper Signed by Rik Wouters' widow in pencil to the bottom right corner: 'Femme en forêt est de la main de Rik Wouters, Mme Rik Wouters'.

            Carlo Bonte Auctions
          • RIK WOUTERS (1882 - 1916) "Straatzicht" - Ets - Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1911 in de plaat - 11,5 x 17,
            Dec. 27, 2023

            RIK WOUTERS (1882 - 1916) "Straatzicht" - Ets - Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1911 in de plaat - 11,5 x 17,

            Est: €300 - €500

            "Straatzicht" - Ets - Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1911 in de plaat - 11,5 x 17,5 cm

            DEWIT Auctions
          • Rik Wouters (1882-1916) - Les Nuages - The Clouds
            Dec. 14, 2023

            Rik Wouters (1882-1916) - Les Nuages - The Clouds

            Est: €900 - €1,600

            Landscape with clouds and a sky wit sun rays breaking through. Wouters has certainly seen Ensor's etchings, and Ensor has seen those of Wouters. In 'The Clouds' you see a sky that could have stepped out of an etching by Ensor: the cloud formations and the sun's rays look very familiar. The sea is of course not visible, but behind the row of trees and the church behind them Wouters shows a very wide sky. ---Etching with the 'Wouters' stamp left and the pencil numbering 15/52 on the right. From the Stolz edition published in 1927 which contained 12 etchings. The etching itself dates from 1909.

            Old Master Print
          • KERMESSE À WATERMAEL.
            Dec. 14, 2023

            KERMESSE À WATERMAEL.

            Est: €200 - €250

            Eau-forte, 17 x 14 cm, papier japon, signée et datée dans la plaque, justif. 20/52 au crayon en bas à dr., cachet d'atelier à g. (faiblement jauni). - Réf. Vanruysseveldt 17.

            Arenberg Auctions
          • VUE D'UNE RADE AVEC 4 BARQUES.
            Dec. 14, 2023

            VUE D'UNE RADE AVEC 4 BARQUES.

            Est: €400 - €500

            Plume, encre de Chineet lavis, papier vélin, 21 x 25,5 cm (à vue), signé et daté en bas à dr. (faiblement jauni). Sous passe-partout et cadre.

            Arenberg Auctions
          • RIK WOUTERS (1882-1916): THE PRISONER, ETCHING, DATED 1911
            Nov. 30, 2023

            RIK WOUTERS (1882-1916): THE PRISONER, ETCHING, DATED 1911

            Est: €120 - €180

            Work: 21,5 x 14,5 cm Paper: 36 x 27 cm Frame: 38,5 x 29,5 cm

            Coronari Auctions