Adam van der Woude Sold at Auction Prices

    • Adam van der Woude (1801 - 1877) Zomers gezicht op Delft
      Dec. 12, 2022

      Adam van der Woude (1801 - 1877) Zomers gezicht op Delft

      Est: €500 - €800

      Adam van der Woude (1801 - 1877) Zomers gezicht op Delft Olieverf op paneel, r.o. gesigneerd B 32.5 x 23 cm 32.5 x 23 cm

      Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
    • Adam van der Woude (1801 - 1877) Winters gezicht op Alkmaar
      Dec. 12, 2022

      Adam van der Woude (1801 - 1877) Winters gezicht op Alkmaar

      Est: €500 - €800

      Adam van der Woude (1801 - 1877) Winters gezicht op Alkmaar Olieverf op paneel, l.o. gesigneerd. B 32.5 x 23 cm 32.5 x 23 cm

      Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
    • Market day in Bergen op Zoom, 19th century
      Jun. 07, 2021

      Market day in Bergen op Zoom, 19th century

      Est: €400 - €600

      - WOUDE, Adam van der (Dutch 1801-1877) Grote Markt with town hall and Gertrudiskerk in Bergen op Zoom, 19th century. Oil on panel, signed with the artist's monogram 'AVDW' (lower left in the image). Some craquelure in the sky, varnish yellowed, corners and edges slightly abraded, overall in good condition.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • ADAM VAN DER WOUDE (1801-1877) DUTCH A winter
      Sep. 23, 2009

      ADAM VAN DER WOUDE (1801-1877) DUTCH A winter

      Est: £600 - £800

      ADAM VAN DER WOUDE (1801-1877) DUTCH A winter street scene with horse drawn cart and figures. Signed. Oil on panel. 33 x 23cms.

      John Nicholson's Fine Art Auctioneers & Valuers
    • ADAM VAN DER WOUDE (1801-1877) DUTCH River scene
      Sep. 23, 2009

      ADAM VAN DER WOUDE (1801-1877) DUTCH River scene

      Est: £1,000 - £1,500

      ADAM VAN DER WOUDE (1801-1877) DUTCH River scene with figures alighting from a boat and another river scene. Monogram A.D.W. Oil on panel. Pair. 18 x 24cms.